Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
      ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2015      
                            National Stadium, Jamaica                             
 
Event 24  Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================                  
 Sponsor: GATORADE                                                                
 Meet Record: R 21.72  3/29/2014   Tyreke Wilson, Calabar High                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                   
================================================================                  
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.0                                                   
  1 Javier Johnson               Green Island High        22.67Q                  
  2 Xavier Nairne                Wolmer's High            22.82Q                  
  3 Roshaun Rowe                 Kingston College         22.99q                  
  4 Jadon Daley                  Ardenne High             23.58                   
  5 Andre Sterling               Herbert Morrison         23.73                   
  6 Kyle Mclean                  Jonathan Grant High      24.35                   
  7 John Vernon                  St. Jago High            25.21                   
 -- Krishnardo Minto             William Knibb               DQ  rule163.3        
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.1                                                   
  1 Thiea Shea                   Wolmer's High            23.13Q                  
  2 Kwani Edwards                Ocho Rios High           23.29Q                  
  3 Rosean Young                 Calabar High             23.71                   
  4 Jaydeon Crooks               Irwin High               23.76                   
  5 Jemielle Stephens            Ardenne High             23.84                   
  6 Junior Grant                 Bridgeport High          25.09                   
 -- Danree Davis                 Herbert Morrison            FS                   
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.5                                                   
  1 Tajai Jackson                Calabar High             23.12Q                  
  2 Anthony Haslam               Jamaica College          23.13Q                  
  3 Oshane Peart                 Kingston College         23.22q                  
  4 Daniel Anderson              Meadowbrook High         23.78                   
  5 Errol Wilson                 St. Mary High            23.90                   
  6 Michali Everett              Seaforth High            24.53                   
  7 Krishna Edwards              York Castle High         39.16                   
========================================================================          
 Sponsor: GATORADE                                                                
 Meet Record: R 21.72  3/29/2014   Tyreke Wilson, Calabar High                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#          
========================================================================          
Semi-Finals                                                                       
  1 Javier Johnson               Green Island High        22.67Q  1.0  1          
  2 Tajai Jackson                Calabar High             23.12Q  0.5  3          
  3 Thiea Shea                   Wolmer's High            23.13Q  0.1  2          
  4 Xavier Nairne                Wolmer's High            22.82Q  1.0  1          
  5 Anthony Haslam               Jamaica College          23.13Q  0.5  3          
  6 Kwani Edwards                Ocho Rios High           23.29Q  0.1  2          
  7 Roshaun Rowe                 Kingston College         22.99q  1.0  1          
  8 Oshane Peart                 Kingston College         23.22q  0.5  3          
  9 Jadon Daley                  Ardenne High             23.58   1.0  1          
 10 Rosean Young                 Calabar High             23.71   0.1  2          
 11 Andre Sterling               Herbert Morrison         23.73   1.0  1          
 12 Jaydeon Crooks               Irwin High               23.76   0.1  2          
 13 Daniel Anderson              Meadowbrook High         23.78   0.5  3          
 14 Jemielle Stephens            Ardenne High             23.84   0.1  2          
 15 Errol Wilson                 St. Mary High            23.90   0.5  3          
 16 Kyle Mclean                  Jonathan Grant High      24.35   1.0  1          
 17 Michali Everett              Seaforth High            24.53   0.5  3          
 18 Junior Grant                 Bridgeport High          25.09   0.1  2          
 19 John Vernon                  St. Jago High            25.21   1.0  1          
 20 Krishna Edwards              York Castle High         39.16   0.5  3          
 -- Danree Davis                 Herbert Morrison            FS   0.1  2          
 -- Krishnardo Minto             William Knibb               DQ   1.0  1 rule163.3