Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 15  Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 1:52.27  1997        ALDWYN SAPPLETON, EDWIN ALL   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Shemar Salmon                St. Elizabeth          2:01.46Q   
  2 Conroy Ellis                 Kingston College       2:01.94Q   
  3 Shane Henry                  Wolmer's High          2:01.96    
  4 Carlton Collins              Munro College          2:03.97    
  5 Marvin Facey                 Spaldings High         2:04.08    
  6 Brandon Phillips             Cornwall College       2:04.20    
  7 Anthony Danvern              Calabar High           2:06.81    
  8 Micah Brown                  Meadowbrook High       2:07.93    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Jauavney James               St. Elizabeth          1:59.93Q   
  2 Leon Clarke                  St. Jago High          2:00.20Q   
  3 Denvare Robinson             Holmwood Techn         2:00.40q   
  4 Damoy Boyd                   Kingston College       2:01.07q   
  5 Duvaire Wauchope             Jamaica College        2:01.33    
  6 Colin Henry                  Herbert Morrison       2:04.71    
  7 Akeeme Henry                 Seaforth High          2:04.81    
  8 Kenneil Dewar                Clan Carthy High       2:04.88    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Maleik Smith                 Jamaica College        1:59.79Q   
  2 Javon taye Williams          Calabar High           2:00.93Q   
  3 Shanika Lloyd                St. Jago High          2:01.71    
  4 Romel Plummer                Munro College          2:01.71    
  5 Lashane Drysdale             Yallahs High           2:02.26    
  6 Khabeeba Mills               Wolmer's High          2:02.85    
  7 Omar Mccalla                 Tacius Golding High    2:03.59    
  8 Calis Reid                   Vere Technical High    2:05.52    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 1:52.27  1997        ALDWYN SAPPLETON, EDWIN ALLEN 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Maleik Smith                 Jamaica College        1:59.79Q  3
  2 Jauavney James               St. Elizabeth          1:59.93Q  2
  3 Shemar Salmon                St. Elizabeth          2:01.46Q  1
  4 Leon Clarke                  St. Jago High          2:00.20Q  2
  5 Javon taye Williams          Calabar High           2:00.93Q  3
  6 Conroy Ellis                 Kingston College       2:01.94Q  1
  7 Denvare Robinson             Holmwood Techn         2:00.40q  2
  8 Damoy Boyd                   Kingston College       2:01.07q  2
  9 Duvaire Wauchope             Jamaica College        2:01.33   2
 10 Shanika Lloyd                St. Jago High          2:01.71   3
 11 Romel Plummer                Munro College          2:01.71   3
 12 Shane Henry                  Wolmer's High          2:01.96   1
 13 Lashane Drysdale             Yallahs High           2:02.26   3
 14 Khabeeba Mills               Wolmer's High          2:02.85   3
 15 Omar Mccalla                 Tacius Golding High    2:03.59   3
 16 Carlton Collins              Munro College          2:03.97   1
 17 Marvin Facey                 Spaldings High         2:04.08   1
 18 Brandon Phillips             Cornwall College       2:04.20   1
 19 Colin Henry                  Herbert Morrison       2:04.71   2
 20 Akeeme Henry                 Seaforth High          2:04.81   2
 21 Kenneil Dewar                Clan Carthy High       2:04.88   2
 22 Calis Reid                   Vere Technical High    2:05.52   3
 23 Anthony Danvern              Calabar High           2:06.81   1
 24 Micah Brown                  Meadowbrook High       2:07.93   1