Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 44  Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run CLASS 1
================================================================   
 Sponsor: SHERWIN WILLIAMS                                         
 Meet Record: R 2:03.75  3/27/2004   KAYANN THOMPSON, EDWIN ALLE   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Sasha-gaye Whyte             Vere Technical High    2:14.23Q   
  2 Alvina Howell                Edwin Allen High       2:19.69Q   
  3 Roshae Burrell               St. Jago High          2:20.97q   
  4 Shanieke Watson              Holmwood Techn         2:24.66    
  5 Kimberly Leach               Wolmer's High          2:26.05    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Cameka Witter                St. Andrew Tech        2:13.92Q   
  2 Derri-Ann Hill               Vere Technical High    2:14.82Q   
  3 Jamelia Lovelace             Dinthill Tech          2:18.12q   
  4 Oshin Owens                  Petersfield High       2:22.95    
  5 Shaneice Buchanan            Rusea's High           2:33.03    
  6 Sherona Stewart              Spaldings High         2:39.84    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Lisa Buchanan                Holmwood Techn         2:16.49Q   
  2 Chantai Smith                St. Elizabeth          2:17.07Q   
  3 Conangela Senior             St. Jago High          2:22.69    
  4 Shamona Hunt                 Hydel High             2:27.19    
  5 Christine Marshall           Dunoon Park            2:30.42    
 -- Yeaschea Williams            Dinthill Tech              DNF    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: SHERWIN WILLIAMS                                         
 Meet Record: R 2:03.75  3/27/2004   KAYANN THOMPSON, EDWIN ALLEN  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Cameka Witter                St. Andrew Tech        2:13.92Q  2
  2 Sasha-gaye Whyte             Vere Technical High    2:14.23Q  1
  3 Lisa Buchanan                Holmwood Techn         2:16.49Q  3
  4 Derri-Ann Hill               Vere Technical High    2:14.82Q  2
  5 Chantai Smith                St. Elizabeth          2:17.07Q  3
  6 Alvina Howell                Edwin Allen High       2:19.69Q  1
  7 Jamelia Lovelace             Dinthill Tech          2:18.12q  2
  8 Roshae Burrell               St. Jago High          2:20.97q  1
  9 Conangela Senior             St. Jago High          2:22.69   3
 10 Oshin Owens                  Petersfield High       2:22.95   2
 11 Shanieke Watson              Holmwood Techn         2:24.66   1
 12 Kimberly Leach               Wolmer's High          2:26.05   1
 13 Shamona Hunt                 Hydel High             2:27.19   3
 14 Christine Marshall           Dunoon Park            2:30.42   3
 15 Shaneice Buchanan            Rusea's High           2:33.03   2
 16 Sherona Stewart              Spaldings High         2:39.84   2
 -- Yeaschea Williams            Dinthill Tech              DNF   3