Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2015 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 42  Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1
================================================================        
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                          
 Meet Record: R 22.71  3/27/2004   SIMONE FACEY, VERE TECHNICAL         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                       
  1 Shian Hyde                   St. Catherine High       24.65Q        
  2 Britney Hew                  Holmwood Techn           24.82Q        
  3 Sasha-Kaye Tracey            Herbert Morrison         25.07q        
  4 Chriss-ann Thomas            Hydel High               25.19q        
  5 Towanda Grant                Buff Bay High            26.12         
  6 Jodian Taylor                Convent of Mercy         26.70         
  7 Briana Crosby                Meadowbrook High         27.89         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                       
  1 Saqukine Cameron             Edwin Allen High         23.59Q        
  2 Carmaleta Griffiths          St. Catherine High       24.70Q        
  3 Segale Brown                 Petersfield High         24.96q        
  4 Abi-Gaye McTavish            Excelsior High           25.34q        
  5 Renee Schloss                St. Andrew High          26.33         
 -- Jannetta Wallace             Gaynstead High              FS         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4                                       
  1 Shanice Reid                 St. Jago High            23.78Q        
  2 Sashalee Forbes              Holmwood Techn           24.30Q        
  3 Tashoy Blake                 Edwin Allen High         25.13q        
  4 Jadine Senior                Vere Technical High      25.57         
  5 Toni-ann Angus               Morant Bay High          25.60         
  6 Alixe Knott                  Herbert Morrison         25.95         
  7 Shannon Stennett             Dinthill Tech            27.80         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                      
  1 Natalliah Whyte              St. Jago High            23.80Q        
  2 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      24.65Q        
  3 Toni-Ann Nelson              St. Hugh's High          25.11q        
  4 Andriene Rose                Wolmer's High            25.14q        
  5 Shannell Hibbert             Camperdown High          25.23q        
  6 Jhanique Clarke              The Queens School        26.04         
  7 Nicole Sweeney               Ardenne High             26.92         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA                                                          
 Meet Record: R 22.71  3/27/2004   SIMONE FACEY, VERE TECHNICAL         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Saqukine Cameron             Edwin Allen High         23.59Q  1.7  2
  2 Shanice Reid                 St. Jago High            23.78Q  0.4  3
  3 Natalliah Whyte              St. Jago High            23.80Q +0.0  4
  4 Shian Hyde                   St. Catherine High       24.65Q  NWI  1
  5 Sashalee Forbes              Holmwood Techn           24.30Q  0.4  3
  6 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      24.65Q +0.0  4
  7 Carmaleta Griffiths          St. Catherine High       24.70Q  1.7  2
  8 Britney Hew                  Holmwood Techn           24.82Q  NWI  1
  9 Segale Brown                 Petersfield High         24.96q  1.7  2
 10 Sasha-Kaye Tracey            Herbert Morrison         25.07q  NWI  1
 11 Toni-Ann Nelson              St. Hugh's High          25.11q +0.0  4
 12 Tashoy Blake                 Edwin Allen High         25.13q  0.4  3
 13 Andriene Rose                Wolmer's High            25.14q +0.0  4
 14 Chriss-ann Thomas            Hydel High               25.19q  NWI  1
 15 Shannell Hibbert             Camperdown High          25.23q +0.0  4
 16 Abi-Gaye McTavish            Excelsior High           25.34q  1.7  2
 17 Jadine Senior                Vere Technical High      25.57   0.4  3
 18 Toni-ann Angus               Morant Bay High          25.60   0.4  3
 19 Alixe Knott                  Herbert Morrison         25.95   0.4  3
 20 Jhanique Clarke              The Queens School        26.04  +0.0  4
 21 Towanda Grant                Buff Bay High            26.12   NWI  1
 22 Renee Schloss                St. Andrew High          26.33   1.7  2
 23 Jodian Taylor                Convent of Mercy         26.70   NWI  1
 24 Nicole Sweeney               Ardenne High             26.92  +0.0  4
 25 Shannon Stennett             Dinthill Tech            27.80   0.4  3
 26 Briana Crosby                Meadowbrook High         27.89   NWI  1
 -- Jannetta Wallace             Gaynstead High              FS   1.7  2