Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2015 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 41  Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
================================================================        
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 11.13  2001        VERONICA CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERE        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9                                      
  1 Sashalee Forbes              Holmwood Techn           11.97Q        
  2 Samara Spencer               Hydel High               12.41Q        
  3 Andriene Rose                Wolmer's High            12.42q        
  4 Kristal Robertson            The Queens School        12.56q        
  5 Sasha-Kaye Tracey            Herbert Morrison         12.57q        
  6 Shanike Beckford             Glenmuir High            13.64         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.9                                      
  1 Shian Hyde                   St. Catherine High       12.28Q        
  2 Shauna Helps                 Wolmer's High            12.33Q        
  3 Telecia Briscoe              Edwin Allen High         12.45q        
  4 Shannell Hibbert             Camperdown High          12.89         
  5 Chriss-ann Thomas            Hydel High               13.00         
  6 Jodian Taylor                Convent of Mercy         13.44         
  7 Jannetta Wallace             Gaynstead High           13.56         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2                                      
  1 Shanice Reid                 St. Jago High            12.07Q        
  2 Carmaleta Griffiths          St. Catherine High       12.29Q        
  3 Trishawna Crawford           Camperdown High          12.68q        
  4 Tasheka Gordon               Excelsior High           12.72         
  5 Alixe Knott                  Herbert Morrison         13.09         
  6 Jhanique Clarke              The Queens School        13.43         
  7 Briana Crosby                Meadowbrook High         13.97         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9                                      
  1 Natalliah Whyte              St. Jago High            12.10Q        
  2 Shanta Deer                  Holmwood Techn           12.30Q        
  3 Toni-Ann Nelson              St. Hugh's High          12.59q        
  4 Nicole Sweeney               Ardenne High             13.70         
  5 Jadine Senior                Vere Technical High      16.82         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.9                                      
  1 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      12.41Q        
  2 Jeanine Williams             Immaculate               12.47Q        
  3 Shontoy Thompson             Manchester High          12.77         
  4 Sabrina Hemmings             Spot Valley High         14.13         
 -- Saqukine Cameron             Edwin Allen High            FS         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 11.13  2001        VERONICA CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERE TECHNIC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Sashalee Forbes              Holmwood Techn           11.97Q -1.9  1
  2 Shanice Reid                 St. Jago High            12.07Q -2.2  3
  3 Natalliah Whyte              St. Jago High            12.10Q -2.9  4
  4 Shian Hyde                   St. Catherine High       12.28Q -3.9  2
  5 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      12.41Q -3.9  5
  6 Carmaleta Griffiths          St. Catherine High       12.29Q -2.2  3
  7 Shanta Deer                  Holmwood Techn           12.30Q -2.9  4
  8 Shauna Helps                 Wolmer's High            12.33Q -3.9  2
  9 Samara Spencer               Hydel High               12.41Q -1.9  1
 10 Jeanine Williams             Immaculate               12.47Q -3.9  5
 11 Andriene Rose                Wolmer's High            12.42q -1.9  1
 12 Telecia Briscoe              Edwin Allen High         12.45q -3.9  2
 13 Kristal Robertson            The Queens School        12.56q -1.9  1
 14 Sasha-Kaye Tracey            Herbert Morrison         12.57q -1.9  1
 15 Toni-Ann Nelson              St. Hugh's High          12.59q -2.9  4
 16 Trishawna Crawford           Camperdown High          12.68q -2.2  3
 17 Tasheka Gordon               Excelsior High           12.72  -2.2  3
 18 Shontoy Thompson             Manchester High          12.77  -3.9  5
 19 Shannell Hibbert             Camperdown High          12.89  -3.9  2
 20 Chriss-ann Thomas            Hydel High               13.00  -3.9  2
 21 Alixe Knott                  Herbert Morrison         13.09  -2.2  3
 22 Jhanique Clarke              The Queens School        13.43  -2.2  3
 23 Jodian Taylor                Convent of Mercy         13.44  -3.9  2
 24 Jannetta Wallace             Gaynstead High           13.56  -3.9  2
 25 Shanike Beckford             Glenmuir High            13.64  -1.9  1
 26 Nicole Sweeney               Ardenne High             13.70  -2.9  4
 27 Briana Crosby                Meadowbrook High         13.97  -2.2  3
 28 Sabrina Hemmings             Spot Valley High         14.13  -3.9  5
 29 Jadine Senior                Vere Technical High      16.82  -2.9  4
 -- Saqukine Cameron             Edwin Allen High            FS  -3.9  5