Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 26  Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================   
 Sponsor: ORAL B/ CREST                                            
 Meet Record: R 1:58.06  3/29/2007   WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLL   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Rushane Fullerton            Munro College          2:05.94Q   
  2 Dwight Mason                 St. Elizabeth          2:06.01Q   
  3 Toby Wright                  Herbert Morrison       2:06.11Q   
  4 Nicquaine Henry              Calabar High           2:09.49Q   
  5 Jason Guthrie                Hydel High             2:14.22    
  6 Adrian Robinson              Pembroke Hall High     2:27.98    
  7 Avion Livingston             McGrath High           2:34.25    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Kobe Simpson                 Manchester High        2:06.83Q   
  2 Shemar Patterson             Cornwall College       2:07.62Q   
  3 Alex Gilbert                 Bellefield High        2:10.90Q   
  4 Timar Clarke                 Jonathan Grant High    2:11.28Q   
  5 Dinnath Whittaker            McGrath High           2:13.09q   
  6 Nicardo Minott               Bog Walk High          2:13.86q   
  7 Rajiv Haye                   Maggotty High          2:17.92    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Rackeem Davis                Jamaica College        2:06.51Q   
  2 Daren Bailey                 Kingston College       2:10.00Q   
  3 Jordan Jones                 Manchester High        2:11.22Q   
  4 Omar Hibbert                 Paul Bogle High        2:12.58Q   
  5 Tajae Bryan                  Wolmer's High          2:13.96q   
  6 Taj-leon Wisdom              Bridgeport High        2:16.28    
  7 Richard Spence               Frome Technical        2:23.82    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Christipher Humphery         Edwin Allen High       2:07.99Q   
  2 Jovanni Edie                 Jamaica College        2:08.30Q   
  3 Jaise Foster                 Kingston College       2:09.27Q   
  4 Aljay Tapper                 Calabar High           2:09.76Q   
  5 Damany Creary                St. Thomas Tech        2:14.01q   
  6 Oshawi Burgher               Morant Bay High        2:15.59    
  7 Shaquan Allen                St. Jago High          2:16.32    
  8 Tajhmar Chambers             Lacovia High           2:17.60    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Keneil Samms                 St. Jago High          2:10.42Q   
  2 Rondale Cowan                St. Elizabeth          2:11.99Q   
  3 Rajeeb Haye                  Maggotty High          2:14.99Q   
  4 Kevon Thomas                 Clarendon College      2:16.54Q   
  5 Daumony Scott                Foga Road High         2:20.71    
  6 Kemoy Chambers               Excelsior High         2:23.28    
  7 Nicoloy Pennington           Mona High              2:26.45    
 -- Shevaughn Patterson          York Castle High            FS    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: ORAL B/ CREST                                            
 Meet Record: R 1:58.06  3/29/2007   WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLLEGE
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Rushane Fullerton            Munro College          2:05.94Q  1
  2 Rackeem Davis                Jamaica College        2:06.51Q  3
  3 Kobe Simpson                 Manchester High        2:06.83Q  2
  4 Christipher Humphery         Edwin Allen High       2:07.99Q  4
  5 Keneil Samms                 St. Jago High          2:10.42Q  5
  6 Dwight Mason                 St. Elizabeth          2:06.01Q  1
  7 Shemar Patterson             Cornwall College       2:07.62Q  2
  8 Jovanni Edie                 Jamaica College        2:08.30Q  4
  9 Daren Bailey                 Kingston College       2:10.00Q  3
 10 Rondale Cowan                St. Elizabeth          2:11.99Q  5
 11 Toby Wright                  Herbert Morrison       2:06.11Q  1
 12 Jaise Foster                 Kingston College       2:09.27Q  4
 13 Alex Gilbert                 Bellefield High        2:10.90Q  2
 14 Jordan Jones                 Manchester High        2:11.22Q  3
 15 Rajeeb Haye                  Maggotty High          2:14.99Q  5
 16 Nicquaine Henry              Calabar High           2:09.49Q  1
 17 Aljay Tapper                 Calabar High           2:09.76Q  4
 18 Timar Clarke                 Jonathan Grant High    2:11.28Q  2
 19 Omar Hibbert                 Paul Bogle High        2:12.58Q  3
 20 Kevon Thomas                 Clarendon College      2:16.54Q  5
 21 Dinnath Whittaker            McGrath High           2:13.09q  2
 22 Nicardo Minott               Bog Walk High          2:13.86q  2
 23 Tajae Bryan                  Wolmer's High          2:13.96q  3
 24 Damany Creary                St. Thomas Tech        2:14.01q  4
 25 Jason Guthrie                Hydel High             2:14.22   1
 26 Oshawi Burgher               Morant Bay High        2:15.59   4
 27 Taj-leon Wisdom              Bridgeport High        2:16.28   3
 28 Shaquan Allen                St. Jago High          2:16.32   4
 29 Tajhmar Chambers             Lacovia High           2:17.60   4
 30 Rajiv Haye                   Maggotty High          2:17.92   2
 31 Daumony Scott                Foga Road High         2:20.71   5
 32 Kemoy Chambers               Excelsior High         2:23.28   5
 33 Richard Spence               Frome Technical        2:23.82   3
 34 Nicoloy Pennington           Mona High              2:26.45   5
 35 Adrian Robinson              Pembroke Hall High     2:27.98   1
 36 Avion Livingston             McGrath High           2:34.25   1
 -- Shevaughn Patterson          York Castle High            FS   5