Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 25  Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GATORADE                                                 
 Meet Record: R 48.72  3/25/2014   Christopher Taylor, Calabar H   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Tajay Broomfield             Holmwood Techn           51.92Q   
  2 Roshaun Rowe                 Kingston College         52.56Q   
  3 Omari Geddes                 St. Mary High            53.19q   
  4 David Edmondson              Wolmer's High            53.33q   
  5 Everton Dennis               Jamaica College          54.35    
  6 Odain Sommerville            Meadowbrook High         54.87    
  7 Daniel Binns                 Herbert Morrison         56.25    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Evaldo Whitehorne            Calabar High             51.95Q   
  2 Antonio Watson               Petersfield High         52.37Q   
  3 Shemar Patterson             Cornwall College         52.54q   
  4 Shanthamoi Brown             Kingston College         52.84q   
  5 Nicardo Bruce                Claude McKay High        54.01    
  6 Jason Guthrie                Hydel High               54.65    
  7 Jevauni Mcintosh             Rusea's High             56.01    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Kwani Edwards                Ocho Rios High           52.08Q   
  2 Rajay Lawrence               Manchester High          53.04Q   
  3 Trevoy Williams              Irwin High               53.90    
  4 Eleon Wright                 Jamaica College          54.09    
  5 Dwayne Williams              Holmwood Techn           54.87    
  6 Javon Roach                  Lacovia High             55.26    
  7 Romario Amore                Donald Quarrie High      55.58    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Tajai Jackson                Calabar High             51.91Q   
  2 Toby Wright                  Herbert Morrison         52.90Q   
  3 Tevin Thompson               Foga Road High           54.02    
  4 Oneil Simpson                Munro College            54.10    
  5 Alex Gilbert                 Bellefield High          55.64    
  6 Richard Spence               Frome Technical          55.85    
  7 Malik Thomas                 Jonathan Grant High      56.46    
  8 Taniel Hylton                Irwin High               59.56    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Raheem Russell               Hydel High               52.07Q   
  2 Jahari Taylor                Wolmer's High            53.25Q   
  3 Rosean Bernard               Munro College            53.31q   
  4 Romario Taylor               Petersfield High         53.67q   
  5 Omar Hibbert                 Paul Bogle High          55.06    
  6 Shevaughn Patterson          York Castle High         56.24    
  7 Cjay Whyte                   Rhodes Hall High         57.44    
  8 Isaac Scott                  St. Jago High            57.49    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GATORADE                                                 
 Meet Record: R 48.72  3/25/2014   Christopher Taylor, Calabar High
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Tajai Jackson                Calabar High             51.91Q  4
  2 Tajay Broomfield             Holmwood Techn           51.92Q  1
  3 Evaldo Whitehorne            Calabar High             51.95Q  2
  4 Raheem Russell               Hydel High               52.07Q  5
  5 Kwani Edwards                Ocho Rios High           52.08Q  3
  6 Antonio Watson               Petersfield High         52.37Q  2
  7 Roshaun Rowe                 Kingston College         52.56Q  1
  8 Toby Wright                  Herbert Morrison         52.90Q  4
  9 Rajay Lawrence               Manchester High          53.04Q  3
 10 Jahari Taylor                Wolmer's High            53.25Q  5
 11 Shemar Patterson             Cornwall College         52.54q  2
 12 Shanthamoi Brown             Kingston College         52.84q  2
 13 Omari Geddes                 St. Mary High            53.19q  1
 14 Rosean Bernard               Munro College            53.31q  5
 15 David Edmondson              Wolmer's High            53.33q  1
 16 Romario Taylor               Petersfield High         53.67q  5
 17 Trevoy Williams              Irwin High               53.90   3
 18 Nicardo Bruce                Claude McKay High        54.01   2
 19 Tevin Thompson               Foga Road High           54.02   4
 20 Eleon Wright                 Jamaica College          54.09   3
 21 Oneil Simpson                Munro College            54.10   4
 22 Everton Dennis               Jamaica College          54.35   1
 23 Jason Guthrie                Hydel High               54.65   2
 24 Dwayne Williams              Holmwood Techn           54.87   3
 25 Odain Sommerville            Meadowbrook High         54.87   1
 26 Omar Hibbert                 Paul Bogle High          55.06   5
 27 Javon Roach                  Lacovia High             55.26   3
 28 Romario Amore                Donald Quarrie High      55.58   3
 29 Alex Gilbert                 Bellefield High          55.64   4
 30 Richard Spence               Frome Technical          55.85   4
 31 Jevauni Mcintosh             Rusea's High             56.01   2
 32 Shevaughn Patterson          York Castle High         56.24   5
 33 Daniel Binns                 Herbert Morrison         56.25   1
 34 Malik Thomas                 Jonathan Grant High      56.46   4
 35 Cjay Whyte                   Rhodes Hall High         57.44   5
 36 Isaac Scott                  St. Jago High            57.49   5
 37 Taniel Hylton                Irwin High               59.56   4