Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
      ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2015       
                             National Stadium, Jamaica                             
 
Event 24  Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================                   
 Sponsor: GATORADE                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 21.72  3/29/2014   Tyreke Wilson, Calabar High                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                                 
  1 Javier Johnson               Green Island High        22.80Q                   
  2 Craig Campbell               Excelsior High           23.31Q                   
  3 Jaydeon Crooks               Irwin High               23.38q                   
  4 Danree Davis                 Herbert Morrison         23.92q                   
  5 Romario Taylor               Petersfield High         24.30                    
  6 Shamar Rose                  Ocho Rios High           24.40                    
  7 Joel Watson                  Greater Portmore         25.03                    
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3                                                 
  1 Xavier Nairne                Wolmer's High            23.65Q                   
  2 Michali Everett              Seaforth High            23.85Q                   
  3 Raheem Russell               Hydel High               24.13                    
  4 Rahyme Christian             Clarendon College        24.28                    
  5 Milton Marshall              Glengoffe High           24.44                    
  6 Javari Thomas                Jonathan Grant High      24.55                    
  7 Jordane Mckenzie             Vauxhall High            24.64                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1                                                 
  1 Anthony Haslam               Jamaica College          23.21Q                   
  2 Rosean Young                 Calabar High             23.53Q                   
  3 John Vernon                  St. Jago High            23.66q                   
  4 Oblique Seville              Holmwood Techn           24.25                    
  5 Javon Roach                  Lacovia High             24.94                    
  6 Jaheime Henry                Morant Bay High          25.24                    
 -- Joshaun Parkes               St. Elizabeth               DQ  RULE 163.3        
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3                                                 
  1 Tajai Jackson                Calabar High             23.24Q                   
  2 Oshane Peart                 Kingston College         23.29Q                   
  3 Krishna Edwards              York Castle High         23.92q                   
  4 Kyle Mclean                  Jonathan Grant High      23.93q                   
  5 Kaheem Beason                Clarendon College        24.10                    
  6 Jevaughn Whyte               Rusea's High             24.54                    
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                                 
  1 Junior Grant                 Bridgeport High          23.15Q                   
  2 Krishnardo Minto             William Knibb            23.65Q                   
  3 Errol Wilson                 St. Mary High            23.90q                   
  4 Jevauni Mcintosh             Rusea's High             24.31                    
  5 Tevon Fray                   Frome Technical          24.39                    
  6 Daniel Chambers              St. Jago High            25.01                    
  7 Andre Spencer                Seaforth High            25.69                    
  8 Reon Blake                   May Day High             27.50                    
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6                                                 
  1 Roshaun Rowe                 Kingston College         23.39Q                   
  2 Adrian Smythe                Munro College            23.69Q                   
  3 Jemielle Stephens            Ardenne High             23.75q                   
  4 Dwayne Williams              Holmwood Techn           24.50                    
  5 Omari Geddes                 St. Mary High            24.77                    
  6 Toria Franklyn               Spot Valley High         25.36                    
  7 Gavin Mcinnis                Dinthill Tech            25.41                    
  8 Daniel Campbell              Clan Carthy High         25.77                    
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7                                                 
  1 Kwani Edwards                Ocho Rios High           23.71Q                   
  2 Daniel Anderson              Meadowbrook High         24.15Q                   
  3 Kerron White                 Jamaica College          24.17                    
  4 Kishane Thompson             Garvey Maceo High        24.89                    
  5 Suane Palmer                 Mile Gully High          25.10                    
  6 Tyrique Pitterson            St. Catherine High       25.23                    
  7 Seth Daniels                 Old Harbour High         25.60                    
  8 Romario Amore                Donald Quarrie High      25.84                    
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                                 
  1 Thiea Shea                   Wolmer's High            23.34Q                   
  2 Jadon Daley                  Ardenne High             23.67Q                   
  3 Andre Sterling               Herbert Morrison         23.84q                   
  4 Cordel Gordon                Bog Walk High            24.29                    
  5 Devante Heywood              Munro College            24.88                    
  6 Trevoy Williams              Irwin High               25.12                    
  7 Dwayne Porteous              Pembroke Hall High       26.29                    
========================================================================           
 Sponsor: GATORADE                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 21.72  3/29/2014   Tyreke Wilson, Calabar High                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#           
========================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Javier Johnson               Green Island High        22.80Q -1.8  1           
  2 Junior Grant                 Bridgeport High          23.15Q -0.2  5           
  3 Anthony Haslam               Jamaica College          23.21Q -2.1  3           
  4 Tajai Jackson                Calabar High             23.24Q -2.3  4           
  5 Thiea Shea                   Wolmer's High            23.34Q -0.9  8           
  6 Roshaun Rowe                 Kingston College         23.39Q -1.6  6           
  7 Xavier Nairne                Wolmer's High            23.65Q -3.3  2           
  8 Kwani Edwards                Ocho Rios High           23.71Q -2.7  7           
  9 Oshane Peart                 Kingston College         23.29Q -2.3  4           
 10 Craig Campbell               Excelsior High           23.31Q -1.8  1           
 11 Rosean Young                 Calabar High             23.53Q -2.1  3           
 12 Krishnardo Minto             William Knibb            23.65Q -0.2  5           
 13 Jadon Daley                  Ardenne High             23.67Q -0.9  8           
 14 Adrian Smythe                Munro College            23.69Q -1.6  6           
 15 Michali Everett              Seaforth High            23.85Q -3.3  2           
 16 Daniel Anderson              Meadowbrook High         24.15Q -2.7  7           
 17 Jaydeon Crooks               Irwin High               23.38q -1.8  1           
 18 John Vernon                  St. Jago High            23.66q -2.1  3           
 19 Jemielle Stephens            Ardenne High             23.75q -1.6  6           
 20 Andre Sterling               Herbert Morrison         23.84q -0.9  8           
 21 Errol Wilson                 St. Mary High            23.90q -0.2  5           
 22 Krishna Edwards              York Castle High         23.92q -2.3  4           
 23 Danree Davis                 Herbert Morrison         23.92q -1.8  1           
 24 Kyle Mclean                  Jonathan Grant High      23.93q -2.3  4           
 25 Kaheem Beason                Clarendon College        24.10  -2.3  4           
 26 Raheem Russell               Hydel High               24.13  -3.3  2           
 27 Kerron White                 Jamaica College          24.17  -2.7  7           
 28 Oblique Seville              Holmwood Techn           24.25  -2.1  3           
 29 Rahyme Christian             Clarendon College        24.28  -3.3  2           
 30 Cordel Gordon                Bog Walk High            24.29  -0.9  8           
 31 Romario Taylor               Petersfield High         24.30  -1.8  1           
 32 Jevauni Mcintosh             Rusea's High             24.31  -0.2  5           
 33 Tevon Fray                   Frome Technical          24.39  -0.2  5           
 34 Shamar Rose                  Ocho Rios High           24.40  -1.8  1           
 35 Milton Marshall              Glengoffe High           24.44  -3.3  2           
 36 Dwayne Williams              Holmwood Techn           24.50  -1.6  6           
 37 Jevaughn Whyte               Rusea's High             24.54  -2.3  4           
 38 Javari Thomas                Jonathan Grant High      24.55  -3.3  2           
 39 Jordane Mckenzie             Vauxhall High            24.64  -3.3  2           
 40 Omari Geddes                 St. Mary High            24.77  -1.6  6           
 41 Devante Heywood              Munro College            24.88  -0.9  8           
 42 Kishane Thompson             Garvey Maceo High        24.89  -2.7  7           
 43 Javon Roach                  Lacovia High             24.94  -2.1  3           
 44 Daniel Chambers              St. Jago High            25.01  -0.2  5           
 45 Joel Watson                  Greater Portmore         25.03  -1.8  1           
 46 Suane Palmer                 Mile Gully High          25.10  -2.7  7           
 47 Trevoy Williams              Irwin High               25.12  -0.9  8           
 48 Tyrique Pitterson            St. Catherine High       25.23  -2.7  7           
 49 Jaheime Henry                Morant Bay High          25.24  -2.1  3           
 50 Toria Franklyn               Spot Valley High         25.36  -1.6  6           
 51 Gavin Mcinnis                Dinthill Tech            25.41  -1.6  6           
 52 Seth Daniels                 Old Harbour High         25.60  -2.7  7           
 53 Andre Spencer                Seaforth High            25.69  -0.2  5           
 54 Daniel Campbell              Clan Carthy High         25.77  -1.6  6           
 55 Romario Amore                Donald Quarrie High      25.84  -2.7  7           
 56 Dwayne Porteous              Pembroke Hall High       26.29  -0.9  8           
 57 Reon Blake                   May Day High             27.50  -0.2  5           
 -- Joshaun Parkes               St. Elizabeth               DQ  -2.1  3 RULE 163.3