Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 16  Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 3:58.06  3/29/2007   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Denvare Robinson             Holmwood Techn         4:12.39Q   
  2 Leon Clarke                  St. Jago High          4:12.52Q   
  3 Shemar Salmon                St. Elizabeth          4:12.55Q   
  4 Damoy Boyd                   Kingston College       4:12.63q   
  5 Shane Henry                  Wolmer's High          4:14.38q   
  6 Phillip Williams             Jamaica College        4:16.21q   
  7 Omar Mccalla                 Tacius Golding High    4:19.04q   
  8 Aj Sweeney                   Central High           4:20.77    
  9 Javaughn Matthews            Winston Jones High     4:22.19    
 10 Tishane Mclawrence           Papine High            4:27.41    
 11 Dwayne Moore                 Spaldings High         4:29.66    
 12 Royale Gordon                Greater Portmore       4:33.47    
 13 Joel Green                   Bellefield High        4:36.76    
 14 Anthony Danvern              Calabar High           4:40.15    
 15 Calis Reid                   Vere Technical High    4:42.08    
 16 Kemarly Hunter               Excelsior High         4:49.27    
 17 Gary Blake                   B. B. Coke High        4:49.68    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Javon taye Williams          Calabar High           4:16.27Q   
  2 Jauavney James               St. Elizabeth          4:16.40Q   
  3 Keenan Lawrence              St. Jago High          4:17.21Q   
  4 Kashiek Brown                Jamaica College        4:19.37q   
  5 Colin Rowe                   Kingston College       4:19.72q   
  6 Lashane Drysdale             Yallahs High           4:20.66    
  7 Carlton Collins              Munro College          4:21.13    
  8 Andrew Forbes                Ascot High             4:23.81    
  9 Kevin Smith                  Wolmer's High          4:27.42    
 10 Romar Scott                  Petersfield High       4:28.35    
 11 Orlando Baker                Clarendon College      4:31.54    
 12 Shakeem Clarke               Mona High              4:32.55    
 13 Daniel Ebanks                Rhodes Hall High       4:32.60    
 14 Laphaye Collins              Muschett High          4:32.67    
 15 Divonio Thompson             Green Island High      4:48.49    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 3:58.06  3/29/2007   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Denvare Robinson             Holmwood Techn         4:12.39Q  1
  2 Javon taye Williams          Calabar High           4:16.27Q  2
  3 Leon Clarke                  St. Jago High          4:12.52Q  1
  4 Jauavney James               St. Elizabeth          4:16.40Q  2
  5 Shemar Salmon                St. Elizabeth          4:12.55Q  1
  6 Keenan Lawrence              St. Jago High          4:17.21Q  2
  7 Damoy Boyd                   Kingston College       4:12.63q  1
  8 Shane Henry                  Wolmer's High          4:14.38q  1
  9 Phillip Williams             Jamaica College        4:16.21q  1
 10 Omar Mccalla                 Tacius Golding High    4:19.04q  1
 11 Kashiek Brown                Jamaica College        4:19.37q  2
 12 Colin Rowe                   Kingston College       4:19.72q  2
 13 Lashane Drysdale             Yallahs High           4:20.66   2
 14 Aj Sweeney                   Central High           4:20.77   1
 15 Carlton Collins              Munro College          4:21.13   2
 16 Javaughn Matthews            Winston Jones High     4:22.19   1
 17 Andrew Forbes                Ascot High             4:23.81   2
 18 Tishane Mclawrence           Papine High            4:27.41   1
 19 Kevin Smith                  Wolmer's High          4:27.42   2
 20 Romar Scott                  Petersfield High       4:28.35   2
 21 Dwayne Moore                 Spaldings High         4:29.66   1
 22 Orlando Baker                Clarendon College      4:31.54   2
 23 Shakeem Clarke               Mona High              4:32.55   2
 24 Daniel Ebanks                Rhodes Hall High       4:32.60   2
 25 Laphaye Collins              Muschett High          4:32.67   2
 26 Royale Gordon                Greater Portmore       4:33.47   1
 27 Joel Green                   Bellefield High        4:36.76   1
 28 Anthony Danvern              Calabar High           4:40.15   1
 29 Calis Reid                   Vere Technical High    4:42.08   1
 30 Divonio Thompson             Green Island High      4:48.49   2
 31 Kemarly Hunter               Excelsior High         4:49.27   1
 32 Gary Blake                   B. B. Coke High        4:49.68   1