Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2015 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 13  Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================        
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                 
 Meet Record: R 20.89  3/28/2007   RAMONE MCKENZIE, CALABAR             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3                                      
  1 Jhevaughn Matherson          Kingston College         22.29Q        
  2 Achebe Thompson              Excelsior High           22.46Q        
  3 Paul Henry                   Gaynstead High           22.56q        
  4 Tajae Whyte                  William Knibb            22.86         
  5 Trevaughn Harris             St. George's             23.03         
  6 Peter Campbell               Green Pond High          28.03         
 -- Dalelon Pearson              Irwin High                  FS         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                      
  1 Tyreke Wilson                Calabar High             21.68Q        
  2 Jordane Jackson              Herbert Morrison         22.00Q        
  3 Jordan Roberts               Jamaica College          22.23q        
  4 Franklyn Dunkley             St. Andrew Tech          22.44q        
  5 Carrington Williams          Wolmer's High            22.75         
  6 Samuel Jordan                Cedric Titus High        23.11         
  7 Ricardo Henry                Bellefield High          23.59         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6                                      
  1 Michael Bentley              St. Jago High            21.74Q        
  2 Odane Mcpherson              Greater Portmore         22.31Q        
  3 Kimani Gardner               Glengoffe High           22.64         
  4 Tyreke Francis               St. Andrew Tech          22.89         
  5 Shamar Whyte                 Manchester High          22.95         
  6 Jerome Croll                 Green Island High        23.15         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                       
  1 Ashanie Smith                St. Catherine High       21.80Q        
  2 Phillip Lemonious            Jamaica College          22.20Q        
  3 Gregory Blake                Munro College            22.50q        
  4 Rod Stewart                  Frome Technical          22.93         
  5 Amari Douglas                Meadowbrook High         22.96         
  6 Damani Harris                St. George's             23.33         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5                                      
  1 Christopher Taylor           Calabar High             21.63Q        
  2 Jevaughn Stevens             Camperdown High          22.31Q        
  3 Remario McCARTY              Manchester High          22.43q        
  4 Keco Morrison                Morant Bay High          22.52q        
  5 Richard Stephens             Ocho Rios High           22.63         
  6 Sean-dee Porter              Frome Technical          22.67         
  7 Alex Wynter                  Winston Jones High       23.70         
  8 David Lawrence               Clarendon College        24.25         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4                                      
  1 Gary Gordon                  St. Jago High            21.93Q        
  2 Akeem Thomas                 Wolmer's High            22.47Q        
  3 Altiga Mills                 Dinthill Tech            22.60q        
  4 Leonardo Stewart             B. B. Coke High          22.63         
  5 Ashane Beckford              Glenmuir High            23.29         
  6 Yanique Barrett              Old Harbour High         23.30         
  7 Chad Jones                   Papine High              23.31         
  8 Enrikess Rowe                Mona High                23.41         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                      
  1 Tyreke Bryan                 Kingston College         22.10Q        
  2 Travis Williams              Gaynstead High           22.33Q        
  3 Giovanni Purser              St. Mary High            22.72         
  4 Krisano Christie             St. Catherine High       22.94         
  5 Maneesh Vassell              Rhodes Hall High         23.08         
  6 Shamar Beckford              Muschett High            23.13         
  7 Ackeem Gordon                Cornwall College         23.26         
  8 Yekeeni Ennis                York Castle High         24.22         
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                       
  1 Jadeja Reynolds              Herbert Morrison         22.03Q        
  2 Matthew Brown                Cornwall College         22.42Q        
  3 Malik Smith                  Bridgeport High          22.50q        
  4 Robert Pryce                 Garvey Maceo High        22.73         
  5 Jared Wedderburn             Meadowbrook High         22.94         
  6 Kristoff Walters             Lacovia High             23.69         
  7 Keno Johnson                 Albert Town High         23.89         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                                 
 Meet Record: R 20.89  3/28/2007   RAMONE MCKENZIE, CALABAR             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Christopher Taylor           Calabar High             21.63Q -0.5  5
  2 Tyreke Wilson                Calabar High             21.68Q -0.2  2
  3 Michael Bentley              St. Jago High            21.74Q -1.6  3
  4 Ashanie Smith                St. Catherine High       21.80Q  0.1  4
  5 Gary Gordon                  St. Jago High            21.93Q -0.4  6
  6 Jadeja Reynolds              Herbert Morrison         22.03Q  1.1  8
  7 Tyreke Bryan                 Kingston College         22.10Q -0.2  7
  8 Jhevaughn Matherson          Kingston College         22.29Q -0.3  1
  9 Jordane Jackson              Herbert Morrison         22.00Q -0.2  2
 10 Phillip Lemonious            Jamaica College          22.20Q  0.1  4
 11 Jevaughn Stevens             Camperdown High          22.31Q -0.5  5
 12 Odane Mcpherson              Greater Portmore         22.31Q -1.6  3
 13 Travis Williams              Gaynstead High           22.33Q -0.2  7
 14 Matthew Brown                Cornwall College         22.42Q  1.1  8
 15 Achebe Thompson              Excelsior High           22.46Q -0.3  1
 16 Akeem Thomas                 Wolmer's High            22.47Q -0.4  6
 17 Jordan Roberts               Jamaica College          22.23q -0.2  2
 18 Remario McCARTY              Manchester High          22.43q -0.5  5
 19 Franklyn Dunkley             St. Andrew Tech          22.44q -0.2  2
 20 Malik Smith                  Bridgeport High          22.50q  1.1  8
 21 Gregory Blake                Munro College            22.50q  0.1  4
 22 Keco Morrison                Morant Bay High          22.52q -0.5  5
 23 Paul Henry                   Gaynstead High           22.56q -0.3  1
 24 Altiga Mills                 Dinthill Tech            22.60q -0.4  6
 25 Leonardo Stewart             B. B. Coke High          22.63  -0.4  6
 26 Richard Stephens             Ocho Rios High           22.63  -0.5  5
 27 Kimani Gardner               Glengoffe High           22.64  -1.6  3
 28 Sean-dee Porter              Frome Technical          22.67  -0.5  5
 29 Giovanni Purser              St. Mary High            22.72  -0.2  7
 30 Robert Pryce                 Garvey Maceo High        22.73   1.1  8
 31 Carrington Williams          Wolmer's High            22.75  -0.2  2
 32 Tajae Whyte                  William Knibb            22.86  -0.3  1
 33 Tyreke Francis               St. Andrew Tech          22.89  -1.6  3
 34 Rod Stewart                  Frome Technical          22.93   0.1  4
 35 Krisano Christie             St. Catherine High       22.94  -0.2  7
 36 Jared Wedderburn             Meadowbrook High         22.94   1.1  8
 37 Shamar Whyte                 Manchester High          22.95  -1.6  3
 38 Amari Douglas                Meadowbrook High         22.96   0.1  4
 39 Trevaughn Harris             St. George's             23.03  -0.3  1
 40 Maneesh Vassell              Rhodes Hall High         23.08  -0.2  7
 41 Samuel Jordan                Cedric Titus High        23.11  -0.2  2
 42 Shamar Beckford              Muschett High            23.13  -0.2  7
 43 Jerome Croll                 Green Island High        23.15  -1.6  3
 44 Ackeem Gordon                Cornwall College         23.26  -0.2  7
 45 Ashane Beckford              Glenmuir High            23.29  -0.4  6
 46 Yanique Barrett              Old Harbour High         23.30  -0.4  6
 47 Chad Jones                   Papine High              23.31  -0.4  6
 48 Damani Harris                St. George's             23.33   0.1  4
 49 Enrikess Rowe                Mona High                23.41  -0.4  6
 50 Ricardo Henry                Bellefield High          23.59  -0.2  2
 51 Kristoff Walters             Lacovia High             23.69   1.1  8
 52 Alex Wynter                  Winston Jones High       23.70  -0.5  5
 53 Keno Johnson                 Albert Town High         23.89   1.1  8
 54 Yekeeni Ennis                York Castle High         24.22  -0.2  7
 55 David Lawrence               Clarendon College        24.25  -0.5  5
 56 Peter Campbell               Green Pond High          28.03  -0.3  1
 -- Dalelon Pearson              Irwin High                  FS  -0.3  1