Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9| H10|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2015 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 12  Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================        
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                           
 Meet Record: R 10.29  3/28/2014   Raheem Chambers, St. Jago Hig        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.5                                      
  1 Jhevaughn Matherson          Kingston College         11.55Q        
  2 Jevaughn Stevens             Camperdown High          11.59Q        
  3 Andre Edwards                Munro College            11.65         
  4 Sean-dee Porter              Frome Technical          11.66         
  5 Enrikess Rowe                Mona High                11.97         
  6 Calvaton Reid                Central High             12.49         
  7 Courtney Lecky               Donald Quarrie High      12.68         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.6                                      
  1 Tyreke Wilson                Calabar High             11.23Q        
  2 Shakwon Coke                 St. Andrew Tech          11.56Q        
  3 Amari Douglas                Meadowbrook High         11.65         
  4 Jerome Croll                 Green Island High        11.75         
  5 Romell Glave                 Mile Gully High          11.76         
  6 Rojay Wallace                Rhodes Hall High         11.89         
  7 Akeem Daley                  Dinthill Tech            11.99         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.5                                      
  1 Matthew Brown                Cornwall College         11.41Q        
  2 Akiem Brown                  St. Catherine High       11.58Q        
  3 Antoneil Johnson             St. George's             11.65         
  4 Ahkeem Brown                 Bog Walk High            11.66         
  5 Shaqueil Campbell            Hopewell High            11.86         
  6 Romeo Boswell                Muschett High            11.92         
  7 Joshua Grant                 Petersfield High         12.37         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.9                                      
  1 Dejour Russell               Calabar High             11.15Q        
  2 Darnell Williams             Gaynstead High           11.57Q        
  3 Dalelon Pearson              Irwin High               11.58         
  4 Tyreke Francis               St. Andrew Tech          11.72         
  5 Altiga Mills                 Dinthill Tech            11.97         
  6 Howard Chambers              York Castle High         12.72         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.9                                      
  1 Ashanie Smith                St. Catherine High       11.35Q        
  2 Tyreek Bucknor               Munro College            11.74Q        
  3 Giovanni Purser              St. Mary High            11.87         
  4 Richard Stephens             Ocho Rios High           11.93         
  5 Leonardo Stewart             B. B. Coke High          11.95         
  6 Owayne Redwood               Holland High             12.24         
  7 Ackeem Gordon                Cornwall College         12.42         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.2                                      
  1 Michael Bentley              St. Jago High            11.26Q        
  2 Garfield Waggon              St. George's             11.50Q        
  3 Remario McCARTY              Manchester High          11.57q        
  4 Adean Nelson                 Ascot High               11.63         
  5 Julian Salmon                Ardenne High             11.71         
  6 Antonio Perez                Camperdown High          11.88         
  7 Oshane Staple                Lacovia High             12.25         
  8 David Lawrence               Clarendon College        12.50         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6                                      
  1 Jordan Roberts               Jamaica College          11.22Q        
  2 Yashawn Hamilton             Kingston College         11.22Q        
  3 D'Angelo Mullings            Wolmer's High            11.24q        
  4 Anthony Williams             Ardenne High             11.59         
  5 Donte Campbell               Greater Portmore         11.70         
  6 Daniel Irving                Rusea's High             12.01         
  7 Denton English               Kingston Tech            12.64         
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.2                                      
  1 Chislon Gordon               Jamaica College          11.31Q        
  2 Andre Morrison               St. Jago High            11.39Q        
  3 Tajae Whyte                  William Knibb            11.72         
  4 Symon Myles                  Buff Bay High            11.86         
  5 Shamar Whyte                 Manchester High          11.88         
  6 Lijae Holness                Muschett High            11.89         
  7 D'Mitre Wilson               Papine High              12.01         
 -- Onar Morgan                  Waterford High              FS         
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.5                                      
  1 Malik Shepherd               Wolmer's High            11.25Q        
  2 Odane Mcpherson              Greater Portmore         11.35Q        
  3 Jevony Murray                Herbert Morrison         11.38q        
  4 Coy Spence                   Green Island High        11.57q        
  5 Samuel Jordan                Cedric Titus High        11.79         
  6 Jared Wedderburn             Meadowbrook High         11.82         
  7 Kygon Saint                  Edith Dalton             12.12         
  8 Alex Wynter                  Winston Jones High       12.19         
Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: -7.6                                     
  1 Robert Pryce                 Garvey Maceo High        11.88Q        
  2 Mikhail Watson               Herbert Morrison         11.99Q        
  3 Alistair Crooks              York Castle High         12.02         
  4 Allix Armstrong              Mona High                12.05         
  5 Ashane Beckford              Glenmuir High            12.20         
  6 Jamarley Brown               Clan Carthy High         12.55         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                           
 Meet Record: R 10.29  3/28/2014   Raheem Chambers, St. Jago High       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Dejour Russell               Calabar High             11.15Q -3.9  4
  2 Jordan Roberts               Jamaica College          11.22Q -2.6  7
  3 Tyreke Wilson                Calabar High             11.23Q -3.6  2
  4 Malik Shepherd               Wolmer's High            11.25Q -3.5  9
  5 Michael Bentley              St. Jago High            11.26Q -4.2  6
  6 Chislon Gordon               Jamaica College          11.31Q -4.2  8
  7 Ashanie Smith                St. Catherine High       11.35Q -4.9  5
  8 Matthew Brown                Cornwall College         11.41Q -4.5  3
  9 Jhevaughn Matherson          Kingston College         11.55Q -4.5  1
 10 Robert Pryce                 Garvey Maceo High        11.88Q -7.6 10
 11 Yashawn Hamilton             Kingston College         11.22Q -2.6  7
 12 Odane Mcpherson              Greater Portmore         11.35Q -3.5  9
 13 Andre Morrison               St. Jago High            11.39Q -4.2  8
 14 Garfield Waggon              St. George's             11.50Q -4.2  6
 15 Shakwon Coke                 St. Andrew Tech          11.56Q -3.6  2
 16 Darnell Williams             Gaynstead High           11.57Q -3.9  4
 17 Akiem Brown                  St. Catherine High       11.58Q -4.5  3
 18 Jevaughn Stevens             Camperdown High          11.59Q -4.5  1
 19 Tyreek Bucknor               Munro College            11.74Q -4.9  5
 20 Mikhail Watson               Herbert Morrison         11.99Q -7.6 10
 21 D'Angelo Mullings            Wolmer's High            11.24q -2.6  7
 22 Jevony Murray                Herbert Morrison         11.38q -3.5  9
 23 Coy Spence                   Green Island High        11.57q -3.5  9
 23 Remario McCARTY              Manchester High          11.57q -4.2  6
 25 Dalelon Pearson              Irwin High               11.58  -3.9  4
 26 Anthony Williams             Ardenne High             11.59  -2.6  7
 27 Adean Nelson                 Ascot High               11.63  -4.2  6
 28 Andre Edwards                Munro College            11.65  -4.5  1
 29 Amari Douglas                Meadowbrook High         11.65  -3.6  2
 29 Antoneil Johnson             St. George's             11.65  -4.5  3
 31 Sean-dee Porter              Frome Technical          11.66  -4.5  1
 32 Ahkeem Brown                 Bog Walk High            11.66  -4.5  3
 33 Donte Campbell               Greater Portmore         11.70  -2.6  7
 34 Julian Salmon                Ardenne High             11.71  -4.2  6
 35 Tajae Whyte                  William Knibb            11.72  -4.2  8
 36 Tyreke Francis               St. Andrew Tech          11.72  -3.9  4
 37 Jerome Croll                 Green Island High        11.75  -3.6  2
 38 Romell Glave                 Mile Gully High          11.76  -3.6  2
 39 Samuel Jordan                Cedric Titus High        11.79  -3.5  9
 40 Jared Wedderburn             Meadowbrook High         11.82  -3.5  9
 41 Symon Myles                  Buff Bay High            11.86  -4.2  8
 42 Shaqueil Campbell            Hopewell High            11.86  -4.5  3
 43 Giovanni Purser              St. Mary High            11.87  -4.9  5
 44 Shamar Whyte                 Manchester High          11.88  -4.2  8
 45 Antonio Perez                Camperdown High          11.88  -4.2  6
 46 Rojay Wallace                Rhodes Hall High         11.89  -3.6  2
 47 Lijae Holness                Muschett High            11.89  -4.2  8
 48 Romeo Boswell                Muschett High            11.92  -4.5  3
 49 Richard Stephens             Ocho Rios High           11.93  -4.9  5
 50 Leonardo Stewart             B. B. Coke High          11.95  -4.9  5
 51 Altiga Mills                 Dinthill Tech            11.97  -3.9  4
 52 Enrikess Rowe                Mona High                11.97  -4.5  1
 53 Akeem Daley                  Dinthill Tech            11.99  -3.6  2
 54 D'Mitre Wilson               Papine High              12.01  -4.2  8
 55 Daniel Irving                Rusea's High             12.01  -2.6  7
 56 Alistair Crooks              York Castle High         12.02  -7.6 10
 57 Allix Armstrong              Mona High                12.05  -7.6 10
 58 Kygon Saint                  Edith Dalton             12.12  -3.5  9
 59 Alex Wynter                  Winston Jones High       12.19  -3.5  9
 60 Ashane Beckford              Glenmuir High            12.20  -7.6 10
 61 Owayne Redwood               Holland High             12.24  -4.9  5
 62 Oshane Staple                Lacovia High             12.25  -4.2  6
 63 Joshua Grant                 Petersfield High         12.37  -4.5  3
 64 Ackeem Gordon                Cornwall College         12.42  -4.9  5
 65 Calvaton Reid                Central High             12.49  -4.5  1
 66 David Lawrence               Clarendon College        12.50  -4.2  6
 67 Jamarley Brown               Clan Carthy High         12.55  -7.6 10
 68 Denton English               Kingston Tech            12.64  -2.6  7
 69 Courtney Lecky               Donald Quarrie High      12.68  -4.5  1
 70 Howard Chambers              York Castle High         12.72  -3.9  4
 -- Onar Morgan                  Waterford High              FS  -4.2  8