Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 5  Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================   
 Sponsor: HUAWEI                                                   
 Meet Record: R 3:45.54  3/26/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Paul Tate                    St. Elizabeth          4:02.98Q   
  2 Alex Hutton                  Calabar High           4:04.29Q   
  3 Eric McKenzie                St. Jago High          4:04.30Q   
  4 Delano Rochester             Kingston College       4:04.33q   
  5 Daniel Glave                 Holmwood Techn         4:04.54q   
  6 Javaughn Wisdom              Jamaica College        4:08.13q   
  7 Hakeem Weir                  Campion College        4:09.53    
  8 Herick Walters               Edwin Allen High       4:10.59    
  9 Derman Campell               York Castle High       4:10.72    
 10 Romar Mundle                 Bellefield High        4:11.75    
 11 Dovaine Brown                Irwin High             4:19.02    
 12 Romario Mitchell             Maggotty High          4:19.31    
 13 Shane Wade                   Guys Hill High         4:20.93    
 14 Kemario Eldemire             Seaforth High          4:26.18    
 15 Terroan Edwards              Spaldings High         4:34.76    
 16 Sean Simmonds                Bog Walk High          4:42.44    
 -- Javel Myrie                  Petersfield High           DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Akeem Francis                Edwin Allen High       4:03.74Q   
  2 Kajay Walker                 Holmwood Techn         4:03.98Q   
  3 Shevan Parks                 Bellefield High        4:04.66Q   
  4 Gawayne Lawton               St. Jago High          4:05.52q   
  5 Kadeem Willis                Kingston College       4:06.60q   
  6 Keinann Price                Hydel High             4:08.34q   
  7 Kemar McCallum               Jamaica College        4:10.91    
  8 Tuskeki Foster               Greater Portmore       4:12.54    
  9 Leon Whyte                   Munro College          4:14.06    
 10 Javanney Leslie              Glengoffe High         4:14.09    
 11 Dimitri Mitchell             Excelsior High         4:14.35    
 12 Ceejay Murray                Buff Bay High          4:14.53    
 13 Shadane Chambers             Petersfield High       4:20.38    
 14 Amara Leveridge              Robert Light           4:21.94    
 15 Orville Dixon                Calabar High           4:22.28    
 16 Shavawn Stapleton            Camperdown High        4:26.87    
 17 Mickeal Palmer               St. Andrew Tech        4:33.07    
 18 Akeem Bennett                Tacius Golding High    4:49.43    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: HUAWEI                                                   
 Meet Record: R 3:45.54  3/26/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Paul Tate                    St. Elizabeth          4:02.98Q  1
  2 Akeem Francis                Edwin Allen High       4:03.74Q  2
  3 Kajay Walker                 Holmwood Techn         4:03.98Q  2
  4 Alex Hutton                  Calabar High           4:04.29Q  1
  5 Eric McKenzie                St. Jago High          4:04.30Q  1
  6 Shevan Parks                 Bellefield High        4:04.66Q  2
  7 Delano Rochester             Kingston College       4:04.33q  1
  8 Daniel Glave                 Holmwood Techn         4:04.54q  1
  9 Gawayne Lawton               St. Jago High          4:05.52q  2
 10 Kadeem Willis                Kingston College       4:06.60q  2
 11 Javaughn Wisdom              Jamaica College        4:08.13q  1
 12 Keinann Price                Hydel High             4:08.34q  2
 13 Hakeem Weir                  Campion College        4:09.53   1
 14 Herick Walters               Edwin Allen High       4:10.59   1
 15 Derman Campell               York Castle High       4:10.72   1
 16 Kemar McCallum               Jamaica College        4:10.91   2
 17 Romar Mundle                 Bellefield High        4:11.75   1
 18 Tuskeki Foster               Greater Portmore       4:12.54   2
 19 Leon Whyte                   Munro College          4:14.06   2
 20 Javanney Leslie              Glengoffe High         4:14.09   2
 21 Dimitri Mitchell             Excelsior High         4:14.35   2
 22 Ceejay Murray                Buff Bay High          4:14.53   2
 23 Dovaine Brown                Irwin High             4:19.02   1
 24 Romario Mitchell             Maggotty High          4:19.31   1
 25 Shadane Chambers             Petersfield High       4:20.38   2
 26 Shane Wade                   Guys Hill High         4:20.93   1
 27 Amara Leveridge              Robert Light           4:21.94   2
 28 Orville Dixon                Calabar High           4:22.28   2
 29 Kemario Eldemire             Seaforth High          4:26.18   1
 30 Shavawn Stapleton            Camperdown High        4:26.87   2
 31 Mickeal Palmer               St. Andrew Tech        4:33.07   2
 32 Terroan Edwards              Spaldings High         4:34.76   1
 33 Sean Simmonds                Bog Walk High          4:42.44   1
 34 Akeem Bennett                Tacius Golding High    4:49.43   2
 -- Javel Myrie                  Petersfield High           DNF   1