Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2
                     National Stadium, Jamaica                     
 
Event 4  Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================   
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 1:48.84  1987        SHERWIN BURGESS, VERE TECHN   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Rogay Granston               Holmwood Techn         1:55.97Q   
  2 Devaughn Smith               Spaldings High         1:56.04Q   
  3 Fabian Murry                 Munro College          1:56.95q   
  4 Shakeel Brown                Mona High              1:57.02q   
  5 Keinann Price                Hydel High             2:00.22    
  6 Dovaine Brown                Irwin High             2:04.93    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Paul Tate                    St. Elizabeth          1:57.99Q   
  2 Hakeem Weir                  Campion College        1:58.73Q   
  3 Delan Dixon                  Spaldings High         1:59.08q   
  4 Teahjmar Burke               Hydel High             2:00.70    
  5 Derman Campell               York Castle High       2:01.81    
  6 Demar Dunn                   Vere Technical High    2:05.20    
 -- Johnniel Stone               Edwin Allen High           DNF    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Akeem Francis                Edwin Allen High       1:56.83Q   
  2 Ryan Dunkley                 Petersfield High       1:57.30Q   
  3 Chevenne Hamilton            Calabar High           1:57.86q   
  4 Andre Walker                 Bellefield High        2:00.13    
  5 Ceejay Murray                Buff Bay High          2:01.03    
  6 Chevon Brooks                Foga Road High         2:02.09    
  7 Dexter Williams              Mavis Bank High        2:02.22    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Chad Miller                  Kingston College       1:55.44Q   
  2 Shevan Parks                 Bellefield High        1:55.64Q   
  3 Eric McKenzie                St. Jago High          1:55.86q   
  4 Shane Wade                   Guys Hill High         2:03.21    
  5 Romario Huluzana             St. Catherine High     2:04.53    
  6 Bernell Galloway             Kemps Hill High        2:06.61    
  7 Randy Lindo                  Tacky High             2:21.14    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Sean Bailey                  St. Jago High          1:58.48Q   
  2 Rojaire Bingham              Mona High              1:58.67Q   
  3 Corville Senior              Irwin High             1:58.90q   
  4 Ricardo Mckenzie             Cornwall College       1:59.70q   
  5 Jordan Brown                 Titchfield High        1:59.88q   
  6 Akeem Bennett                Tacius Golding High    2:07.87    
  7 Tajay Millwood               Donald Quarrie High    2:10.09    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Alex Hutton                  Calabar High           1:59.32Q   
  2 Roshane Farquharson          Holmwood Techn         1:59.43Q   
  3 Sean Simmonds                Bog Walk High          1:59.53q   
  4 Rajay Cribb                  Brown's Town High      2:02.06    
  5 Dennis Sterling              Guys Hill High         2:02.46    
  6 Romario Mitchell             Maggotty High          2:02.73    
  7 Raygon Hyatt                 Tacky High             2:11.16    
  8 Ronaldo Miller               Penwood High           2:11.44    
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Shemar Walker                Jamaica College        1:58.19Q   
  2 Kemario Eldemire             Seaforth High          1:58.60Q   
  3 Tuskeki Foster               Greater Portmore       1:59.62q   
  4 Shadane Chambers             Petersfield High       2:00.10    
  5 Dawayne Wilson               May Day High           2:03.36    
  6 Romaine Gabbidon             Muschett High          2:07.29    
  7 Phitardo Bagnol              Vere Technical High    2:11.38    
  8 Kruise Callam                Clan Carthy High       2:24.73    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY                                            
 Meet Record: R 1:48.84  1987        SHERWIN BURGESS, VERE TECHNICA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Chad Miller                  Kingston College       1:55.44Q  4
  2 Rogay Granston               Holmwood Techn         1:55.97Q  1
  3 Akeem Francis                Edwin Allen High       1:56.83Q  3
  4 Paul Tate                    St. Elizabeth          1:57.99Q  2
  5 Shemar Walker                Jamaica College        1:58.19Q  7
  6 Sean Bailey                  St. Jago High          1:58.48Q  5
  7 Alex Hutton                  Calabar High           1:59.32Q  6
  8 Shevan Parks                 Bellefield High        1:55.64Q  4
  9 Devaughn Smith               Spaldings High         1:56.04Q  1
 10 Ryan Dunkley                 Petersfield High       1:57.30Q  3
 11 Kemario Eldemire             Seaforth High          1:58.60Q  7
 12 Rojaire Bingham              Mona High              1:58.67Q  5
 13 Hakeem Weir                  Campion College        1:58.73Q  2
 14 Roshane Farquharson          Holmwood Techn         1:59.43Q  6
 15 Eric McKenzie                St. Jago High          1:55.86q  4
 16 Fabian Murry                 Munro College          1:56.95q  1
 17 Shakeel Brown                Mona High              1:57.02q  1
 18 Chevenne Hamilton            Calabar High           1:57.86q  3
 19 Corville Senior              Irwin High             1:58.90q  5
 20 Delan Dixon                  Spaldings High         1:59.08q  2
 21 Sean Simmonds                Bog Walk High          1:59.53q  6
 22 Tuskeki Foster               Greater Portmore       1:59.62q  7
 23 Ricardo Mckenzie             Cornwall College       1:59.70q  5
 24 Jordan Brown                 Titchfield High        1:59.88q  5
 25 Shadane Chambers             Petersfield High       2:00.10   7
 26 Andre Walker                 Bellefield High        2:00.13   3
 27 Keinann Price                Hydel High             2:00.22   1
 28 Teahjmar Burke               Hydel High             2:00.70   2
 29 Ceejay Murray                Buff Bay High          2:01.03   3
 30 Derman Campell               York Castle High       2:01.81   2
 31 Rajay Cribb                  Brown's Town High      2:02.06   6
 32 Chevon Brooks                Foga Road High         2:02.09   3
 33 Dexter Williams              Mavis Bank High        2:02.22   3
 34 Dennis Sterling              Guys Hill High         2:02.46   6
 35 Romario Mitchell             Maggotty High          2:02.73   6
 36 Shane Wade                   Guys Hill High         2:03.21   4
 37 Dawayne Wilson               May Day High           2:03.36   7
 38 Romario Huluzana             St. Catherine High     2:04.53   4
 39 Dovaine Brown                Irwin High             2:04.93   1
 40 Demar Dunn                   Vere Technical High    2:05.20   2
 41 Bernell Galloway             Kemps Hill High        2:06.61   4
 42 Romaine Gabbidon             Muschett High          2:07.29   7
 43 Akeem Bennett                Tacius Golding High    2:07.87   5
 44 Tajay Millwood               Donald Quarrie High    2:10.09   5
 45 Raygon Hyatt                 Tacky High             2:11.16   6
 46 Phitardo Bagnol              Vere Technical High    2:11.38   7
 47 Ronaldo Miller               Penwood High           2:11.44   6
 48 Randy Lindo                  Tacky High             2:21.14   4
 49 Kruise Callam                Clan Carthy High       2:24.73   7
 -- Johnniel Stone               Edwin Allen High           DNF   2