Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
    ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2015    
                          National Stadium, Jamaica                           
 
Event 3  Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================              
 Sponsor: JTA CO-OP CREDIT UNION                                              
 Meet Record: R 45.00  3/29/2014   Javon Francis, Calabar High                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims               
================================================================              
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Akeem Bloomfield             Kingston College         48.16Q              
  2 Fabian Murry                 Munro College            48.33Q              
  3 Kemar Chin                   Holmwood Techn           48.39q              
  4 Romaine Wong                 Clan Carthy High         50.78               
  5 Keddar Stanley               Bog Walk High            51.21               
  6 Raphael Walker               Seaforth High            55.09               
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Twayne Crooks                Kingston College         47.23Q              
  2 Caniggia Harriott            Munro College            48.41Q              
  3 Delano Thomas                Vauxhall High            49.80               
  4 Dijon Scott                  Lacovia High             50.77               
  5 Lenroy Brown                 Vere Technical High      51.16               
  6 Bernell Galloway             Kemps Hill High          51.88               
  7 Raygon Hyatt                 Tacky High               53.81               
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Nathon Allen                 St. Jago High            48.22Q              
  2 Mazinho Barrett              Garvey Maceo High        48.93Q              
  3 Julius Lewis                 Greater Portmore         49.73q              
  4 Prince Bernard               Little London High       50.17               
  5 Tyrone Henry                 York Castle High         50.97               
  6 Sanjay Brown                 Vauxhall High            51.77               
  7 Akeem Hurd                   Donald Quarrie High      52.32               
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Renado Wilson                Calabar High             48.20Q              
  2 Okeen Williams               St. Elizabeth            48.77Q              
  3 Romarieo Turner              Mona High                49.18q              
  4 Javian Harris                William Knibb            49.88               
  5 Trevaughn Hyman              Spaldings High           50.39               
  6 Ran Rose                     Cedric Titus High        51.09               
  7 Jordain Minott               Old Harbour High         52.34               
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Romario Williams             Muschett High            48.20Q              
  2 Devaughn Baker               Jamaica College          48.69Q              
  3 Shavane Bowman               Bog Walk High            49.95               
  4 Jason Gordon                 Spaldings High           51.51               
  5 Noxroy Wright                Pembroke Hall High       53.79               
 -- Johnoy Brown                 Fair Prospect High          DQ  RULE 163.3   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Terry Thomas                 Greater Portmore         48.12Q              
  2 Delon Cauldwell              St. Andrew Tech          49.29Q              
  3 Junior Brown                 Hydel High               49.75               
  4 Stephan Powell               Morant Bay High          50.95               
  5 Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High          51.28               
  6 Makonnen Planter             Herbert Morrison         51.64               
  7 Kevon Miller                 Rhodes Hall High         53.54               
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Jordon Scott                 Petersfield High         48.60Q              
  2 Robin Black                  St. Elizabeth            48.80Q              
  3 Dennis Sterling              Guys Hill High           49.39q              
  4 Travis Jackson               Garvey Maceo High        49.75q              
  5 Nicholas Francis             Camperdown High          51.69               
  6 Ashani Levy                  Bellefield High          52.85               
  7 Ricardo Mckenzie             Cornwall College         57.20               
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Martin Manley                St. Jago High            48.23Q              
  2 Aykeeme Francis              Calabar High             48.50Q              
  3 Romario Ferron               Hydel High               49.34q              
  4 Fostena Johnson              Wolmer's High            49.93               
  5 Ricardo Hall                 Vere Technical High      51.07               
  6 Nealon Mckenzie              Marcus Garve             51.27               
  7 Mario Brown                  St. Thomas Tech          54.09               
  8 Chevon Brooks                Foga Road High           54.30               
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Shawndail McLaren            Jamaica College          48.10Q              
  2 Devaughn Ellington           Petersfield High         48.37Q              
  3 Kahjay Morris                Charlemont High          50.55               
  4 Telphia Hines                Donald Quarrie High      51.00               
  5 Tafari Ellis                 Frome Technical          51.20               
  6 Oshane Campbell              Tacius Golding High      55.27               
===================================================================           
 Sponsor: JTA CO-OP CREDIT UNION                                              
 Meet Record: R 45.00  3/29/2014   Javon Francis, Calabar High                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#           
===================================================================           
Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Twayne Crooks                Kingston College         47.23Q  2           
  2 Shawndail McLaren            Jamaica College          48.10Q  9           
  3 Terry Thomas                 Greater Portmore         48.12Q  6           
  4 Akeem Bloomfield             Kingston College         48.16Q  1           
  5 Renado Wilson                Calabar High             48.20Q  4           
  6 Romario Williams             Muschett High            48.20Q  5           
  7 Nathon Allen                 St. Jago High            48.22Q  3           
  8 Martin Manley                St. Jago High            48.23Q  8           
  9 Jordon Scott                 Petersfield High         48.60Q  7           
 10 Fabian Murry                 Munro College            48.33Q  1           
 11 Devaughn Ellington           Petersfield High         48.37Q  9           
 12 Caniggia Harriott            Munro College            48.41Q  2           
 13 Aykeeme Francis              Calabar High             48.50Q  8           
 14 Devaughn Baker               Jamaica College          48.69Q  5           
 15 Okeen Williams               St. Elizabeth            48.77Q  4           
 16 Robin Black                  St. Elizabeth            48.80Q  7           
 17 Mazinho Barrett              Garvey Maceo High        48.93Q  3           
 18 Delon Cauldwell              St. Andrew Tech          49.29Q  6           
 19 Kemar Chin                   Holmwood Techn           48.39q  1           
 20 Romarieo Turner              Mona High                49.18q  4           
 21 Romario Ferron               Hydel High               49.34q  8           
 22 Dennis Sterling              Guys Hill High           49.39q  7           
 23 Julius Lewis                 Greater Portmore         49.73q  3           
 24 Travis Jackson               Garvey Maceo High        49.75q  7           
 25 Junior Brown                 Hydel High               49.75   6           
 26 Delano Thomas                Vauxhall High            49.80   2           
 27 Javian Harris                William Knibb            49.88   4           
 28 Fostena Johnson              Wolmer's High            49.93   8           
 29 Shavane Bowman               Bog Walk High            49.95   5           
 30 Prince Bernard               Little London High       50.17   3           
 31 Trevaughn Hyman              Spaldings High           50.39   4           
 32 Kahjay Morris                Charlemont High          50.55   9           
 33 Dijon Scott                  Lacovia High             50.77   2           
 34 Romaine Wong                 Clan Carthy High         50.78   1           
 35 Stephan Powell               Morant Bay High          50.95   6           
 36 Tyrone Henry                 York Castle High         50.97   3           
 37 Telphia Hines                Donald Quarrie High      51.00   9           
 38 Ricardo Hall                 Vere Technical High      51.07   8           
 39 Ran Rose                     Cedric Titus High        51.09   4           
 40 Lenroy Brown                 Vere Technical High      51.16   2           
 41 Tafari Ellis                 Frome Technical          51.20   9           
 42 Keddar Stanley               Bog Walk High            51.21   1           
 43 Nealon Mckenzie              Marcus Garve             51.27   8           
 44 Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High          51.28   6           
 45 Jason Gordon                 Spaldings High           51.51   5           
 46 Makonnen Planter             Herbert Morrison         51.64   6           
 47 Nicholas Francis             Camperdown High          51.69   7           
 48 Sanjay Brown                 Vauxhall High            51.77   3           
 49 Bernell Galloway             Kemps Hill High          51.88   2           
 50 Akeem Hurd                   Donald Quarrie High      52.32   3           
 51 Jordain Minott               Old Harbour High         52.34   4           
 52 Ashani Levy                  Bellefield High          52.85   7           
 53 Kevon Miller                 Rhodes Hall High         53.54   6           
 54 Noxroy Wright                Pembroke Hall High       53.79   5           
 55 Raygon Hyatt                 Tacky High               53.81   2           
 56 Mario Brown                  St. Thomas Tech          54.09   8           
 57 Chevon Brooks                Foga Road High           54.30   8           
 58 Raphael Walker               Seaforth High            55.09   1           
 59 Oshane Campbell              Tacius Golding High      55.27   9           
 60 Ricardo Mckenzie             Cornwall College         57.20   7           
 -- Johnoy Brown                 Fair Prospect High          DQ   5 RULE 163.3