Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9|

    
    

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2015 - 3/24/2015 to 3/28/2015 
                       National Stadium, Jamaica                        
 
Event 2  Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================        
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                       
  1 Shivnarine Smalling          Kingston College         21.31Q        
  2 Martin Manley                St. Jago High            21.31Q        
  3 Tarik Morrison               Munro College            21.46q        
  4 Joshua Mcdowell              Manchester High          22.28         
  5 Shavane Bowman               Bog Walk High            22.46         
  6 Christopher Wright           Petersfield High         22.60         
  7 Dijon Scott                  Lacovia High             22.78         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                       
  1 Michael O'Hara               Calabar High             21.02Q        
  2 Johnoy Brown                 Fair Prospect High       21.87Q        
  3 Brandon Robinson             Camperdown High          21.94q        
  4 Nealon Mckenzie              Marcus Garve             22.41         
  5 Ricaedo Henriques            Papine High              22.98         
  6 Dillon Ellis                 Bellefield High          23.30         
  7 Ryon Sparks                  Claude McKay High        23.42         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4                                      
  1 Chad Walker                  St. Jago High            21.29Q        
  2 Jahnoy Thompson              Manchester High          21.72Q        
  3 Lorenzo Cooper               St. George's             21.73q        
  4 Javoy Tucker                 Wolmer's High            21.87q        
  5 Lynval Whyte                 Pembroke Hall High       22.42         
  6 Akeem Blake                  Edith Dalton             22.93         
  7 Khalie Romans                Waterford High           23.09         
  8 Randae Baptiste              Denbigh High             23.10         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                       
  1 Nigel Ellis                  St. Elizabeth            21.16Q        
  2 Roshane Blake                Bridgeport High          21.88Q        
  3 Neeno Symister               Green Island High        22.09         
  4 Stephan Powell               Morant Bay High          22.13         
  5 Delano Thomas                Vauxhall High            22.25         
  6 Kahjay Morris                Charlemont High          22.47         
  7 Tajj Anderson                Titchfield High          22.68         
  8 Jevaun Powell                Mona High                23.22         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                       
  1 Hujaye Cornwall              St. Elizabeth            21.26Q        
  2 Seanie Selvin                Calabar High             21.32Q        
  3 Mazinho Barrett              Garvey Maceo High        21.91q        
  4 Roshain Malcolm              William Knibb            22.00         
  5 Justin Evans                 DeCarteret College       22.03         
  6 Junior Reid                  St. Mary High            22.16         
  7 Romone Clarke                Innswood High            23.64         
 -- Davion Broomfield            May Day High               DNF         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                       
  1 Devaughn Baker               Jamaica College          21.57Q        
  2 Okeem White                  Green Pond High          21.82Q        
  3 Chidi Hibbert                St. Mary High            21.93q        
  4 Delano Bailey                Troy High                22.33         
  5 Tyrone Lynch                 Greater Portmore         22.87         
  6 Demario Barwise              Rhodes Hall High         22.92         
  7 Makonnen Planter             Herbert Morrison         23.01         
  8 Tyrone Henry                 York Castle High         23.09         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                       
  1 Twayne Crooks                Kingston College         21.23Q        
  2 Romario Ferron               Hydel High               22.05Q        
  3 Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High          22.14         
  4 Schadrique Griffiths         Papine High              22.28         
  5 Kevin Gordon                 Rusea's High             22.41         
  6 Jordain Minott               Old Harbour High         22.86         
  7 Oshane Campbell              Tacius Golding High      23.09         
  8 Necoa Francis                Dinthill Tech            23.58         
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                       
  1 Akeemo Minott                St. George's             21.65Q        
  2 Odane Bernard                Donald Quarrie High      21.83Q        
  3 Richard Curtis               Vauxhall High            21.99         
  4 Anntoneo Haughton            St. Catherine High       22.03         
  5 Christopher Bent             Herbert Morrison         22.08         
  6 Raheame Leavine              Petersfield High         22.09         
  7 Rodjae Drummond              Green Island High        22.42         
  8 Tafari Ellis                 Frome Technical          23.08         
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                       
  1 Micheal Campbell             Jamaica College          21.43Q        
  2 Rushane Edwards              Munro College            21.62Q        
  3 Andre Rambana                Wolmer's High            22.06         
  4 Ackeme Rae                   Buff Bay High            22.25         
  5 Alexander Johnson            Old Harbour High         22.89         
  6 Ricardo Fearon               Vere Technical High      22.97         
  7 Kadran Goldson               Maggotty High            23.31         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Michael O'Hara               Calabar High             21.02Q  1.1  2
  2 Nigel Ellis                  St. Elizabeth            21.16Q  1.8  4
  3 Twayne Crooks                Kingston College         21.23Q  0.8  7
  4 Hujaye Cornwall              St. Elizabeth            21.26Q  1.0  5
  5 Chad Walker                  St. Jago High            21.29Q -0.4  3
  6 Shivnarine Smalling          Kingston College         21.31Q  1.9  1
  7 Micheal Campbell             Jamaica College          21.43Q  0.1  9
  8 Devaughn Baker               Jamaica College          21.57Q  0.9  6
  9 Akeemo Minott                St. George's             21.65Q  1.6  8
 10 Martin Manley                St. Jago High            21.31Q  1.9  1
 11 Seanie Selvin                Calabar High             21.32Q  1.0  5
 12 Rushane Edwards              Munro College            21.62Q  0.1  9
 13 Jahnoy Thompson              Manchester High          21.72Q -0.4  3
 14 Okeem White                  Green Pond High          21.82Q  0.9  6
 15 Odane Bernard                Donald Quarrie High      21.83Q  1.6  8
 16 Johnoy Brown                 Fair Prospect High       21.87Q  1.1  2
 17 Roshane Blake                Bridgeport High          21.88Q  1.8  4
 18 Romario Ferron               Hydel High               22.05Q  0.8  7
 19 Tarik Morrison               Munro College            21.46q  1.9  1
 20 Lorenzo Cooper               St. George's             21.73q -0.4  3
 21 Javoy Tucker                 Wolmer's High            21.87q -0.4  3
 22 Mazinho Barrett              Garvey Maceo High        21.91q  1.0  5
 23 Chidi Hibbert                St. Mary High            21.93q  0.9  6
 24 Brandon Robinson             Camperdown High          21.94q  1.1  2
 25 Richard Curtis               Vauxhall High            21.99   1.6  8
 26 Roshain Malcolm              William Knibb            22.00   1.0  5
 27 Justin Evans                 DeCarteret College       22.03   1.0  5
 28 Anntoneo Haughton            St. Catherine High       22.03   1.6  8
 29 Andre Rambana                Wolmer's High            22.06   0.1  9
 30 Christopher Bent             Herbert Morrison         22.08   1.6  8
 31 Neeno Symister               Green Island High        22.09   1.8  4
 32 Raheame Leavine              Petersfield High         22.09   1.6  8
 33 Stephan Powell               Morant Bay High          22.13   1.8  4
 34 Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High          22.14   0.8  7
 35 Junior Reid                  St. Mary High            22.16   1.0  5
 36 Ackeme Rae                   Buff Bay High            22.25   0.1  9
 37 Delano Thomas                Vauxhall High            22.25   1.8  4
 38 Joshua Mcdowell              Manchester High          22.28   1.9  1
 39 Schadrique Griffiths         Papine High              22.28   0.8  7
 40 Delano Bailey                Troy High                22.33   0.9  6
 41 Kevin Gordon                 Rusea's High             22.41   0.8  7
 42 Nealon Mckenzie              Marcus Garve             22.41   1.1  2
 43 Lynval Whyte                 Pembroke Hall High       22.42  -0.4  3
 44 Rodjae Drummond              Green Island High        22.42   1.6  8
 45 Shavane Bowman               Bog Walk High            22.46   1.9  1
 46 Kahjay Morris                Charlemont High          22.47   1.8  4
 47 Christopher Wright           Petersfield High         22.60   1.9  1
 48 Tajj Anderson                Titchfield High          22.68   1.8  4
 49 Dijon Scott                  Lacovia High             22.78   1.9  1
 50 Jordain Minott               Old Harbour High         22.86   0.8  7
 51 Tyrone Lynch                 Greater Portmore         22.87   0.9  6
 52 Alexander Johnson            Old Harbour High         22.89   0.1  9
 53 Demario Barwise              Rhodes Hall High         22.92   0.9  6
 54 Akeem Blake                  Edith Dalton             22.93  -0.4  3
 55 Ricardo Fearon               Vere Technical High      22.97   0.1  9
 56 Ricaedo Henriques            Papine High              22.98   1.1  2
 57 Makonnen Planter             Herbert Morrison         23.01   0.9  6
 58 Tafari Ellis                 Frome Technical          23.08   1.6  8
 59 Tyrone Henry                 York Castle High         23.09   0.9  6
 60 Khalie Romans                Waterford High           23.09  -0.4  3
 61 Oshane Campbell              Tacius Golding High      23.09   0.8  7
 62 Randae Baptiste              Denbigh High             23.10  -0.4  3
 63 Jevaun Powell                Mona High                23.22   1.8  4
 64 Dillon Ellis                 Bellefield High          23.30   1.1  2
 65 Kadran Goldson               Maggotty High            23.31   0.1  9
 66 Ryon Sparks                  Claude McKay High        23.42   1.1  2
 67 Necoa Francis                Dinthill Tech            23.58   0.8  7
 68 Romone Clarke                Innswood High            23.64   1.0  5
 -- Davion Broomfield            May Day High               DNF   1.0  5