Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
         ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014         
                                    National Stadium                                    
 
Event 72  Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4
================================================================                        
 Sponsor: 361                                                                           
 Meet Record: R 24.28  3/16/2013   Kimone Shaw, St. Jago Hig                            
 Meet Record: R 24.28  3/16/2013   Kimone Shaw, St. Jago Hig                            
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis                         
================================================================                        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3                                                        
  1 Ashanti Moore                Hydel High               24.95Q                        
  2 Joanne Reid                  St. Jago High            25.15Q                        
  3 Rosealee Cooper              St. Andrew H             26.08q                        
  4 Shantae Simpson              Herbert Morrison         26.35                         
  5 Kay-ann James                St. Mary High            26.61                         
  6 Kimberly Stewart             Convent of Mercy         26.84                         
  7 Ayisha Smith                 Manchester High          27.34                         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI                                                         
  1 Kiara Grant                  Convent of Mercy         24.89Q                        
  2 Kayla Bonnick                St. Jago High            25.25Q                        
  3 Britany Anderson             Vere Technical High      26.01q                        
  4 Denae Mcfarlane              Edwin Allen High         26.12                         
  5 Sashia Ferguson              Gaynstead High           26.30                         
  6 Capri Mais-Edwards           Immaculate C             26.61                         
  7 Angel Cranston               Holy Childhood High      27.10                         
 -- Toyin Gordon                 Vauxhall High               DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3        
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.5                                                        
  1 Jada Martin                  Hydel High               25.39Q                        
  2 Shaunelle Wallace            Immaculate C             25.57Q                        
  3 Janielle Josephs             St. Andrew H             26.28                         
  4 Kishawna Wallace             Holmwood Tech            26.43                         
  5 Taneicia Clayton             Edwin Allen High         27.00                         
  6 Merrica Butler               Mavis Bank High          27.07                         
  7 Jada Mcbean                  Meadowbrook High         27.86                         
 -- Rogena Ingleton              Titchfield High             DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3        
========================================================================                
 Sponsor: 361                                                                           
 Meet Record: R 24.28  3/16/2013   Kimone Shaw, St. Jago Hig                            
 Meet Record: R 24.28  3/16/2013   Kimone Shaw, St. Jago Hig                            
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#                
========================================================================                
Semi-Finals                                                                             
  1 Kiara Grant                  Convent of Mercy         24.89Q  NWI  2                
  2 Ashanti Moore                Hydel High               24.95Q -0.3  1                
  3 Jada Martin                  Hydel High               25.39Q -1.5  3                
  4 Joanne Reid                  St. Jago High            25.15Q -0.3  1                
  5 Kayla Bonnick                St. Jago High            25.25Q  NWI  2                
  6 Shaunelle Wallace            Immaculate C             25.57Q -1.5  3                
  7 Britany Anderson             Vere Technical High      26.01q  NWI  2                
  8 Rosealee Cooper              St. Andrew H             26.08q -0.3  1                
  9 Denae Mcfarlane              Edwin Allen High         26.12   NWI  2                
 10 Janielle Josephs             St. Andrew H             26.28  -1.5  3                
 11 Sashia Ferguson              Gaynstead High           26.30   NWI  2                
 12 Shantae Simpson              Herbert Morrison         26.35  -0.3  1                
 13 Kishawna Wallace             Holmwood Tech            26.43  -1.5  3                
 14 Capri Mais-Edwards           Immaculate C             26.61   NWI  2                
 15 Kay-ann James                St. Mary High            26.61  -0.3  1                
 16 Kimberly Stewart             Convent of Mercy         26.84  -0.3  1                
 17 Taneicia Clayton             Edwin Allen High         27.00  -1.5  3                
 18 Merrica Butler               Mavis Bank High          27.07  -1.5  3                
 19 Angel Cranston               Holy Childhood High      27.10   NWI  2                
 20 Ayisha Smith                 Manchester High          27.34  -0.3  1                
 21 Jada Mcbean                  Meadowbrook High         27.86  -1.5  3                
 -- Rogena Ingleton              Titchfield High             DQ  -1.5  3 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Toyin Gordon                 Vauxhall High               DQ   NWI  2 IAAF RULE 163.3