Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2
                         National Stadium                          
 
Event 63  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3
================================================================   
 Sponsor: CANADIAN EMBASSY                                         
 Meet Record: R 52.52  2001        ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD   
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Satanya Wright               St. Elizabet             57.81Q   
  2 Abigail Brooks               Hydel High             1:00.29Q   
  3 Christine Irving             Holmwood Tech          1:00.40    
  4 Linesha Thompson             Vere Technical High    1:00.45    
  5 Tatyana Mckenzie             The Queens School      1:01.89    
  6 Nissan Williams              St. Catherine High     1:02.94    
  7 Witney Thomas                St. Jago High          1:03.22    
  8 Brittany Beckford            Excelsior High         1:04.01    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Anna-Kay Allen               St. Catherine High       57.30Q   
  2 Sashell Frater               St. Jago High            57.71Q   
  3 Nadesha Wallace              Holmwood Tech            58.10    
  4 Ajonelle Chippy              Seaforth High          1:00.76    
  5 Robyn Mcpherson              Ferncourt High         1:01.67    
  6 Chadaine Morgan              St. Mary High          1:02.78    
  7 Tawana Allen                 St. Andrew H           1:02.81    
  8 Nadine Rose                  Edwin Allen High       1:02.93    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Shiann Salmon                Hydel High               56.01Q   
  2 Sanique Walker               Vere Technical High      56.04Q   
  3 Moisha Barnes                Edwin Allen High         57.49q   
  4 Kimorla Muschette            Denbigh High             57.93q   
  5 Kelly-ann Downer             St. Andrew H             58.66    
  6 Michaela Lewis               Manchester High          59.34    
  7 Jhinelle Nelson              Spaldings High         1:02.23    
  8 Tamara Thomas                Gaynstead High         1:04.37    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: CANADIAN EMBASSY                                         
 Meet Record: R 52.52  2001        ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD   
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Shiann Salmon                Hydel High               56.01Q  3
  2 Anna-Kay Allen               St. Catherine High       57.30Q  2
  3 Satanya Wright               St. Elizabet             57.81Q  1
  4 Sanique Walker               Vere Technical High      56.04Q  3
  5 Sashell Frater               St. Jago High            57.71Q  2
  6 Abigail Brooks               Hydel High             1:00.29Q  1
  7 Moisha Barnes                Edwin Allen High         57.49q  3
  8 Kimorla Muschette            Denbigh High             57.93q  3
  9 Nadesha Wallace              Holmwood Tech            58.10   2
 10 Kelly-ann Downer             St. Andrew H             58.66   3
 11 Michaela Lewis               Manchester High          59.34   3
 12 Christine Irving             Holmwood Tech          1:00.40   1
 13 Linesha Thompson             Vere Technical High    1:00.45   1
 14 Ajonelle Chippy              Seaforth High          1:00.76   2
 15 Robyn Mcpherson              Ferncourt High         1:01.67   2
 16 Tatyana Mckenzie             The Queens School      1:01.89   1
 17 Jhinelle Nelson              Spaldings High         1:02.23   3
 18 Chadaine Morgan              St. Mary High          1:02.78   2
 19 Tawana Allen                 St. Andrew H           1:02.81   2
 20 Nadine Rose                  Edwin Allen High       1:02.93   2
 21 Nissan Williams              St. Catherine High     1:02.94   1
 22 Witney Thomas                St. Jago High          1:03.22   1
 23 Brittany Beckford            Excelsior High         1:04.01   1
 24 Tamara Thomas                Gaynstead High         1:04.37   3