Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
         ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014         
                                    National Stadium                                    
 
Event 62  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3
================================================================                        
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                         
 Meet Record: R 23.11  2001        ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD                        
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis                         
================================================================                        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.9                                                        
  1 Kimone Shaw                  St. Jago High            24.53Q                        
  2 Aaliyah Hopkins              Edwin Allen High         24.96Q                        
  3 Casheena Chen                Wolmer's Hig             25.62q                        
  4 Sanique Walker               Vere Technical High      25.86                         
  5 Shanette Allison             Holmwood Tech            26.11                         
  6 Niickeshia Brooks            Bog Walk High            26.15                         
  7 Kemba Nelson                 Mount Alvernia High      26.24                         
  8 Tamara Thomas                Gaynstead High           27.16                         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.1                                                        
  1 Shellece Clark               Edwin Allen High         24.21Q                        
  2 Yanique Dayle                Hydel High               24.29Q                        
  3 Sashell Frater               St. Jago High            25.02q                        
  4 Michaelia Jonas              Convent of Mercy         25.82                         
  5 Shanamarie Staple            Lacovia High             26.38                         
  6 Patricia Sutherland          Pembroke Hall High       26.50                         
  7 Stacey-Ann Williams          St. Elizabet             26.71                         
  8 Kara Sampath                 Frome Techni             26.98                         
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.3                                                        
  1 Shaneil English              Hydel High               24.18Q                        
  2 Anna-Kay Allen               St. Catherine High       24.94Q                        
  3 Patrice Watson               Manchester High          25.82                         
  4 Leacea Robinson              Holmwood Tech            25.89                         
  5 Dominique Forbes             Holy Childhood High      26.04                         
  6 Linesha Thompson             Vere Technical High      26.15                         
 -- Robyn Mcpherson              Ferncourt High             DNF                         
 -- Shantelle Riley              Immaculate C                DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3        
========================================================================                
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                         
 Meet Record: R 23.11  2001        ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD                        
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#                
========================================================================                
Semi-Finals                                                                             
  1 Shaneil English              Hydel High               24.18Q -1.3  3                
  2 Shellece Clark               Edwin Allen High         24.21Q -0.1  2                
  3 Kimone Shaw                  St. Jago High            24.53Q -1.9  1                
  4 Yanique Dayle                Hydel High               24.29Q -0.1  2                
  5 Anna-Kay Allen               St. Catherine High       24.94Q -1.3  3                
  6 Aaliyah Hopkins              Edwin Allen High         24.96Q -1.9  1                
  7 Sashell Frater               St. Jago High            25.02q -0.1  2                
  8 Casheena Chen                Wolmer's Hig             25.62q -1.9  1                
  9 Michaelia Jonas              Convent of Mercy         25.82  -0.1  2                
 10 Patrice Watson               Manchester High          25.82  -1.3  3                
 11 Sanique Walker               Vere Technical High      25.86  -1.9  1                
 12 Leacea Robinson              Holmwood Tech            25.89  -1.3  3                
 13 Dominique Forbes             Holy Childhood High      26.04  -1.3  3                
 14 Shanette Allison             Holmwood Tech            26.11  -1.9  1                
 15 Linesha Thompson             Vere Technical High      26.15  -1.3  3                
 16 Niickeshia Brooks            Bog Walk High            26.15  -1.9  1                
 17 Kemba Nelson                 Mount Alvernia High      26.24  -1.9  1                
 18 Shanamarie Staple            Lacovia High             26.38  -0.1  2                
 19 Patricia Sutherland          Pembroke Hall High       26.50  -0.1  2                
 20 Stacey-Ann Williams          St. Elizabet             26.71  -0.1  2                
 21 Kara Sampath                 Frome Techni             26.98  -0.1  2                
 22 Tamara Thomas                Gaynstead High           27.16  -1.9  1                
 -- Robyn Mcpherson              Ferncourt High             DNF  -1.3  3                
 -- Shantelle Riley              Immaculate C                DQ  -1.3  3 IAAF RULE 163.3