Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014 
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 61  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3
================================================================        
 Sponsor: JTA COOP CREDIT UNION                                         
 Meet Record: R 11.50  3/30/2012   SHAUNA HELPS, WOLMERS                
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -4.8                                        
  1 Kimone Shaw                  St. Jago High            12.28Q        
  2 Sidney Marshall              Manchester High          12.57Q        
  3 Katherine Barnes             St. Elizabet             12.77         
  4 Rhain Chong                  Convent of Mercy         12.90         
  5 Shontell Forbes              Camperdown High          13.00         
  6 Dominique Forbes             Holy Childhood High      13.01         
  7 Leone Farquharson            Campion College          13.20         
  8 Monisha Blake                Green Island High        13.33         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -3.2                                        
  1 Shellece Clark               Edwin Allen High         12.21Q        
  2 Shaneil English              Hydel High               12.24Q        
  3 Shani Morrison               Manchester High          12.76q        
  4 Eiandra Thomas               Vere Technical High      12.89         
  5 Junine Goodison              Excelsior High           13.02         
  6 Rosanna Samuels              Herbert Morrison         13.05         
  7 Kemba Nelson                 Mount Alvernia High      13.21         
  8 Olivia Levers                St. Mary High            13.41         
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.4                                        
  1 Yanique Dayle                Hydel High               12.07Q        
  2 Aaliyah Hopkins              Edwin Allen High         12.08Q        
  3 Shurria Henry                St. Jago High            12.59q        
  4 Shamika Burton               Holy Childhood High      12.85         
  5 Le-Anna Daley                The Queens School        12.87         
  6 Shanice Heaven               Herbert Morrison         12.90         
  7 Kelliesha King               Holmwood Tech            12.94         
  8 Shantelle Riley              Immaculate C             13.02         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: JTA COOP CREDIT UNION                                         
 Meet Record: R 11.50  3/30/2012   SHAUNA HELPS, WOLMERS                
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Yanique Dayle                Hydel High               12.07Q -0.4  3
  2 Shellece Clark               Edwin Allen High         12.21Q -3.2  2
  3 Kimone Shaw                  St. Jago High            12.28Q -4.8  1
  4 Aaliyah Hopkins              Edwin Allen High         12.08Q -0.4  3
  5 Shaneil English              Hydel High               12.24Q -3.2  2
  6 Sidney Marshall              Manchester High          12.57Q -4.8  1
  7 Shurria Henry                St. Jago High            12.59q -0.4  3
  8 Shani Morrison               Manchester High          12.76q -3.2  2
  9 Katherine Barnes             St. Elizabet             12.77  -4.8  1
 10 Shamika Burton               Holy Childhood High      12.85  -0.4  3
 11 Le-Anna Daley                The Queens School        12.87  -0.4  3
 12 Eiandra Thomas               Vere Technical High      12.89  -3.2  2
 13 Shanice Heaven               Herbert Morrison         12.90  -0.4  3
 14 Rhain Chong                  Convent of Mercy         12.90  -4.8  1
 15 Kelliesha King               Holmwood Tech            12.94  -0.4  3
 16 Shontell Forbes              Camperdown High          13.00  -4.8  1
 17 Dominique Forbes             Holy Childhood High      13.01  -4.8  1
 18 Junine Goodison              Excelsior High           13.02  -3.2  2
 19 Shantelle Riley              Immaculate C             13.02  -0.4  3
 20 Rosanna Samuels              Herbert Morrison         13.05  -3.2  2
 21 Leone Farquharson            Campion College          13.20  -4.8  1
 22 Kemba Nelson                 Mount Alvernia High      13.21  -3.2  2
 23 Monisha Blake                Green Island High        13.33  -4.8  1
 24 Olivia Levers                St. Mary High            13.41  -3.2  2