Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2
                         National Stadium                          
 
Event 53  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2
================================================================   
 Sponsor: 361                                                      
 Meet Record: R 51.62  4/2/2011    CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD      
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Tiffany James                Papine High              55.24Q   
  2 Ashley Willliams             Holmwood Tech            55.39Q   
  3 Semoy Hemmings               Hydel High               55.43Q   
  4 Yeashchea Williams           Dinthill Techn           56.12q   
  5 Janiel Moore                 Edwin Allen High         57.99    
  6 Carla Rowe                   St. Jago High            58.54    
  7 Nickeisha Grant              Guys Hill High           58.57    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Shannon Kalawan              Edwin Allen High         55.03Q   
  2 Taqece Duggan                Hydel High               55.11Q   
  3 Andrenette Knight            Vere Technical High      55.33Q   
  4 Candice Mcleod               Papine High              56.20q   
  5 Alesha Kelly                 Guys Hill High           56.81    
  6 Shenice Cohen                Holmwood Tech            57.17    
  7 Segale Brown                 Petersfield High         57.49    
  8 Jezelle Shaw                 Spaldings High         1:02.70    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: 361                                                      
 Meet Record: R 51.62  4/2/2011    CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD      
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Shannon Kalawan              Edwin Allen High         55.03Q  2
  2 Tiffany James                Papine High              55.24Q  1
  3 Taqece Duggan                Hydel High               55.11Q  2
  4 Ashley Willliams             Holmwood Tech            55.39Q  1
  5 Andrenette Knight            Vere Technical High      55.33Q  2
  6 Semoy Hemmings               Hydel High               55.43Q  1
  7 Yeashchea Williams           Dinthill Techn           56.12q  1
  8 Candice Mcleod               Papine High              56.20q  2
  9 Alesha Kelly                 Guys Hill High           56.81   2
 10 Shenice Cohen                Holmwood Tech            57.17   2
 11 Segale Brown                 Petersfield High         57.49   2
 12 Janiel Moore                 Edwin Allen High         57.99   1
 13 Carla Rowe                   St. Jago High            58.54   1
 14 Nickeisha Grant              Guys Hill High           58.57   1
 15 Jezelle Shaw                 Spaldings High         1:02.70   2