Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014 
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 51  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2
================================================================        
 Sponsor: RAINBOW AWNINGS                                               
 Meet Record: R 11.46  3/14/2008   JURA LEVY, VERE TECHNICAL            
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -6.8                                        
  1 Shanice Reid                 St. Jago High            12.62Q        
  2 Samara Spencer               Hydel High               12.91Q        
  3 Kishauna Smith               Herbert Morrison         12.96         
  4 Christine Moss               St. Elizabet             13.04         
  5 Kristal Robertson            The Queens School        13.04         
  6 Tasheka Gordon               Excelsior High           13.06         
  7 Toni-Ann Nelson              St. Hugh's High          13.26         
  8 Brittany Campbell            Edwin Allen High         13.34         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -4.6                                        
  1 Tasheca Stanley              Edwin Allen High         12.28Q        
  2 Britney Hew                  Holmwood Tech            12.42Q        
  3 Renee Shaw                   Excelsior High           12.50         
  4 Angielee Jackson             Green Island High        12.52         
  5 Pamela Arnold                St. Elizabet             13.09         
 -- Shannell Hibbert             Camperdown High             FS         
 -- Renee Brown                  Wolmer's Hig                FS         
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -3.1                                        
  1 Shauna Helps                 Wolmer's Hig             11.87Q        
  2 Natalliah Whyte              St. Jago High            12.05Q        
  3 Isheena Belnavis             Hydel High               12.32q        
  4 Jeanine Williams             Immaculate C             12.39q        
  5 Kimone Hines                 Green Island High        12.52         
  6 Annastacia Barham            DeCarteret College       12.60         
  7 Kerry-Ann Scott              Holmwood Tech            12.67         
  8 Anna-Lee West                Manchester High          12.72         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: RAINBOW AWNINGS                                               
 Meet Record: R 11.46  3/14/2008   JURA LEVY, VERE TECHNICAL            
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Shauna Helps                 Wolmer's Hig             11.87Q -3.1  3
  2 Tasheca Stanley              Edwin Allen High         12.28Q -4.6  2
  3 Shanice Reid                 St. Jago High            12.62Q -6.8  1
  4 Natalliah Whyte              St. Jago High            12.05Q -3.1  3
  5 Britney Hew                  Holmwood Tech            12.42Q -4.6  2
  6 Samara Spencer               Hydel High               12.91Q -6.8  1
  7 Isheena Belnavis             Hydel High               12.32q -3.1  3
  8 Jeanine Williams             Immaculate C             12.39q -3.1  3
  9 Renee Shaw                   Excelsior High           12.50  -4.6  2
 10 Kimone Hines                 Green Island High        12.52  -3.1  3
 11 Angielee Jackson             Green Island High        12.52  -4.6  2
 12 Annastacia Barham            DeCarteret College       12.60  -3.1  3
 13 Kerry-Ann Scott              Holmwood Tech            12.67  -3.1  3
 14 Anna-Lee West                Manchester High          12.72  -3.1  3
 15 Kishauna Smith               Herbert Morrison         12.96  -6.8  1
 16 Christine Moss               St. Elizabet             13.04  -6.8  1
 17 Kristal Robertson            The Queens School        13.04  -6.8  1
 18 Tasheka Gordon               Excelsior High           13.06  -6.8  1
 19 Pamela Arnold                St. Elizabet             13.09  -4.6  2
 20 Toni-Ann Nelson              St. Hugh's High          13.26  -6.8  1
 21 Brittany Campbell            Edwin Allen High         13.34  -6.8  1
 -- Renee Brown                  Wolmer's Hig                FS  -4.6  2
 -- Shannell Hibbert             Camperdown High             FS  -4.6  2