Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014 
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 41  Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
================================================================        
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 11.13  2001        VERONICA CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERE        
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.3                                        
  1 Christania Williams          Edwin Allen High         11.64Q        
  2 Jonielle Smith               Wolmer's Hig             11.88Q        
  3 Chanice Bonner               Holmwood Tech            12.03Q        
  4 Shacquera Wright             St. Jago High            12.40         
  5 Antonika Drummond            Petersfield High         12.41         
  6 Ashawna Ambersley            Herbert Morrison         12.53         
  7 Kadesha Adams                Vere Technical High      12.67         
  8 Argyanna Bolton              Manchester High          12.71         
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.5                                        
  1 Monique Spencer              Edwin Allen High         11.78Q        
  2 Dianna Johnson               Holmwood Tech            11.88Q        
  3 Renee Smith                  Convent of Mercy         12.02Q        
  4 Rochene Smith                The Queens School        12.08q        
  5 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      12.27q        
  6 Andriene Rose                Wolmer's Hig             12.32         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 11.13  2001        VERONICA CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERE TECHNIC
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                             
  1 Christania Williams          Edwin Allen High         11.64Q -2.3  1
  2 Monique Spencer              Edwin Allen High         11.78Q -1.5  2
  3 Dianna Johnson               Holmwood Tech            11.88Q -1.5  2
  4 Jonielle Smith               Wolmer's Hig             11.88Q -2.3  1
  5 Renee Smith                  Convent of Mercy         12.02Q -1.5  2
  6 Chanice Bonner               Holmwood Tech            12.03Q -2.3  1
  7 Rochene Smith                The Queens School        12.08q -1.5  2
  8 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      12.27q -1.5  2
  9 Andriene Rose                Wolmer's Hig             12.32  -1.5  2
 10 Shacquera Wright             St. Jago High            12.40  -2.3  1
 11 Antonika Drummond            Petersfield High         12.41  -2.3  1
 12 Ashawna Ambersley            Herbert Morrison         12.53  -2.3  1
 13 Kadesha Adams                Vere Technical High      12.67  -2.3  1
 14 Argyanna Bolton              Manchester High          12.71  -2.3  1