Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
       ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014       
                                  National Stadium                                  
 
Event 14  Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================                    
 Sponsor: RAINBOW AWNINGS                                                           
 Meet Record: R 46.64  3/16/2013   Devaughn Baker, Jamaica Coll                     
 Meet Record: R 46.64  3/16/2013   Devaughn Baker, Jamaica Coll                     
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis                     
================================================================                    
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                                 
  1 Devaughn Ellington           Petersfield High         49.75Q                    
  2 Carlo Heath                  Manchester High          50.90Q                    
  3 Akeem Hurd                   Donald Quarrie High      51.56                     
  4 Shemar Chambers              St. George's Col         52.29                     
  5 Malik Black                  Marcus Garve             52.30                     
  6 Raphael Walker               Seaforth High            53.01                     
  7 Shamar Barnes                St. Jago High            53.23                     
  8 Shamar Beckford              Muschett High            56.86                     
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                                 
  1 Dontre'd Williams            Kingston College         48.43Q                    
  2 Anthony Carpenter            Calabar High             49.15Q                    
  3 Leroy Francis                St. Elizabet             49.63q                    
  4 Delano Thomas                Vauxhall High            50.35                     
  5 Jovan Brown                  Wolmer's Hig             50.71                     
  6 Ricardo Henry                Bellefield High          50.75                     
  7 Enrique Campbell             Dinthill Techn           51.27                     
  8 Travis Hines                 St. Mary Tech            53.34                     
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                                 
  1 Nathaniel Bann               Kingston College         48.86Q                    
  2 Aykeeme Francis              Calabar High             49.46Q                    
  3 Leonardo Ledgister           St. Elizabet             50.11q                    
  4 Ricardo Francis              St. Andrew Techn         52.17                     
  5 Emile Smalling               St. Jago High            53.44                     
  6 Achebe Thompson              Excelsior High           53.67                     
 -- Nicholas Francis             Camperdown High            DNF                     
 -- Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High             DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3A   
===================================================================                 
 Sponsor: RAINBOW AWNINGS                                                           
 Meet Record: R 46.64  3/16/2013   Devaughn Baker, Jamaica Coll                     
 Meet Record: R 46.64  3/16/2013   Devaughn Baker, Jamaica Coll                     
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#                 
===================================================================                 
Semi-Finals                                                                         
  1 Dontre'd Williams            Kingston College         48.43Q  2                 
  2 Nathaniel Bann               Kingston College         48.86Q  3                 
  3 Devaughn Ellington           Petersfield High         49.75Q  1                 
  4 Anthony Carpenter            Calabar High             49.15Q  2                 
  5 Aykeeme Francis              Calabar High             49.46Q  3                 
  6 Carlo Heath                  Manchester High          50.90Q  1                 
  7 Leroy Francis                St. Elizabet             49.63q  2                 
  8 Leonardo Ledgister           St. Elizabet             50.11q  3                 
  9 Delano Thomas                Vauxhall High            50.35   2                 
 10 Jovan Brown                  Wolmer's Hig             50.71   2                 
 11 Ricardo Henry                Bellefield High          50.75   2                 
 12 Enrique Campbell             Dinthill Techn           51.27   2                 
 13 Akeem Hurd                   Donald Quarrie High      51.56   1                 
 14 Ricardo Francis              St. Andrew Techn         52.17   3                 
 15 Shemar Chambers              St. George's Col         52.29   1                 
 16 Malik Black                  Marcus Garve             52.30   1                 
 17 Raphael Walker               Seaforth High            53.01   1                 
 18 Shamar Barnes                St. Jago High            53.23   1                 
 19 Travis Hines                 St. Mary Tech            53.34   2                 
 20 Emile Smalling               St. Jago High            53.44   3                 
 21 Achebe Thompson              Excelsior High           53.67   3                 
 22 Shamar Beckford              Muschett High            56.86   1                 
 -- Nicholas Francis             Camperdown High            DNF   3                 
 -- Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High             DQ   3 IAAF RULE 163.3A