Jamaica National Championship Meet 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/2
                        National Stadium                        
 
Event 83  Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN
================================================================
 Sponsor: 361                                                   
 Meet Record: R 47.85m  3/30/2007   TANESHA BLAIR, HOLMWOOD TECH
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                         
  1 Ayesha Champagnie            St. Andrew Techn        41.48mq
  2 Olivia Leckford              Edwin Allen High        37.21mq
  3 Devia Brown                  Hydel High              36.86mq
  4 Taneika Elliston             Holmwood Tech           34.72mq
  5 Shereece Smith               Manchester High         33.90mq
  6 Sanola Dunkley               Hampton School          32.12mq
  7 Ruthan Wilson                Bellefield High         31.07mq
  8 Kemeshia Chantiloupe         St. Jago High           30.57mq
  9 Shereese Silvera             St. Hugh's High         30.34m 
 10 Shenice Williams             Clarendon College       29.52m 
 11 Felecia Street               Grange Hill High        28.57m 
 12 Shanay Ricketts              Lennon High             27.51m 
 13 Natasha Walker               Bog Walk High           26.01m 
 14 Shanae Levy                  Spaldings High          25.80m 
 15 Tyefah Saunders              Immaculate C            25.46m 
 16 Karisiah Green               St. Elizabet            24.31m 
 17 Gabrielle Bailey             St. Andrew H            23.37m 
 18 Jacina Spaulding             Glengoffe High          21.86m 
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                         
  1 Isheka Binns                 Manchester High         37.11mq
  2 Macy Mcfarlane               Happy Grove High        34.80mq
  3 Nayoka Clunis                Excelsior High          34.44mq
  4 Jeda Thompson                Lennon High             34.33mq
  5 Talee-jay Joseph             Edwin Allen High        29.36m 
  6 Tamica Thomas                St. Andrew Techn        29.13m 
  7 Abigail Henry                William Knibb           28.80m 
  8 Kala Morris                  Grange Hill High        27.87m 
  9 Suezette Layne               Titchfield High         27.41m 
 10 Tiffany Higgins              St. Jago High           27.11m 
 11 Devion Brown                 Hydel High              26.74m 
 12 Sahjay Stevens               St. Elizabet            25.95m 
 13 Avery Pryce                  Vere Technical High     24.64m 
 14 Nicole Thompson              Glengoffe High          24.44m 
 15 Abigail Peart                Mona High               15.73m 
 -- Kalesia Hunter               Seaforth High             FOUL 
 -- Natanya Mcneish              Holmwood Tech             FOUL 
================================================================
 Sponsor: 361                                                   
 Meet Record: R 47.85m  3/30/2007   TANESHA BLAIR, HOLMWOOD TECH
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Ayesha Champagnie            St. Andrew Techn        41.48mq
  2 Olivia Leckford              Edwin Allen High        37.21mq
  3 Isheka Binns                 Manchester High         37.11mq
  4 Devia Brown                  Hydel High              36.86mq
  5 Macy Mcfarlane               Happy Grove High        34.80mq
  6 Taneika Elliston             Holmwood Tech           34.72mq
  7 Nayoka Clunis                Excelsior High          34.44mq
  8 Jeda Thompson                Lennon High             34.33mq
  9 Shereece Smith               Manchester High         33.90mq
 10 Sanola Dunkley               Hampton School          32.12mq
 11 Ruthan Wilson                Bellefield High         31.07mq
 12 Kemeshia Chantiloupe         St. Jago High           30.57mq
 13 Shereese Silvera             St. Hugh's High         30.34m 
 14 Shenice Williams             Clarendon College       29.52m 
 15 Talee-jay Joseph             Edwin Allen High        29.36m 
 16 Tamica Thomas                St. Andrew Techn        29.13m 
 17 Abigail Henry                William Knibb           28.80m 
 18 Felecia Street               Grange Hill High        28.57m 
 19 Kala Morris                  Grange Hill High        27.87m 
 20 Shanay Ricketts              Lennon High             27.51m 
 21 Suezette Layne               Titchfield High         27.41m 
 22 Tiffany Higgins              St. Jago High           27.11m 
 23 Devion Brown                 Hydel High              26.74m 
 24 Natasha Walker               Bog Walk High           26.01m 
 25 Sahjay Stevens               St. Elizabet            25.95m 
 26 Shanae Levy                  Spaldings High          25.80m 
 27 Tyefah Saunders              Immaculate C            25.46m 
 28 Avery Pryce                  Vere Technical High     24.64m 
 29 Nicole Thompson              Glengoffe High          24.44m 
 30 Karisiah Green               St. Elizabet            24.31m 
 31 Gabrielle Bailey             St. Andrew H            23.37m 
 32 Jacina Spaulding             Glengoffe High          21.86m 
 33 Abigail Peart                Mona High               15.73m 
 -- Kalesia Hunter               Seaforth High             FOUL 
 -- Natanya Mcneish              Holmwood Tech             FOUL