Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
         ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014         
                                    National Stadium                                    
 
Event 72  Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4
================================================================                        
 Sponsor: 361                                                                           
 Meet Record: R 24.28  3/16/2013   Kimone Shaw, St. Jago Hig                            
 Meet Record: R 24.28  3/16/2013   Kimone Shaw, St. Jago Hig                            
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                         
================================================================                        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1                                                      
  1 Ashanti Moore                Hydel High               25.18Q                        
  2 Taneicia Clayton             Edwin Allen High         26.64Q                        
  3 Angel Cranston               Holy Childhood High      26.86q                        
  4 Ayisha Smith                 Manchester High          27.12q                        
  5 Terisa Allen                 Guys Hill High           27.14                         
  6 Alecia Whitely               St. Elizabet             28.06                         
 -- Tavia Thompson               Newell High                 DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4                                                      
  1 Joanne Reid                  St. Jago High            25.91Q                        
  2 Sashia Ferguson              Gaynstead High           26.82Q                        
  3 Kerissa Sewell               St. Thomas Tech          27.39                         
  4 Nickoya Thomas               Bridgeport High          27.86                         
  5 Shantel Reid                 Happy Grove High         28.92                         
  6 Temlar Gordon                Waterford High           29.29                         
  7 Quahana Allen                Green Pond High          29.92                         
 -- Najhe Peart                  St. Catherine High          DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3        
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0                                                      
  1 Jada Martin                  Hydel High               25.72Q                        
  2 Kay-ann James                St. Mary High            26.53Q                        
  3 Toyin Gordon                 Vauxhall High            27.01q                        
  4 Bridgette Campbell           Marcus Garve             27.60                         
  5 Leyone Smith                 Hopewell High            27.61                         
  6 Akilah Lawrence              Old Harbour High         28.20                         
  7 Kamara Boscoe                The Queens School        28.21                         
  8 Tara Wright                  Charlemont High          29.58                         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2                                                      
  1 Kayla Bonnick                St. Jago High            25.65Q                        
  2 Rogena Ingleton              Titchfield High          26.58Q                        
  3 Samoya Salmon                Bridgeport High          27.12                         
  4 Tashira Sinclair             Manchester High          27.61                         
  5 Syrece Evans                 Ardenne High             27.86                         
  6 Tiffany Coley                The Queens School        27.91                         
  7 Sabrina Davis                Papine High              28.19                         
  8 Ashania Graham               Hampton School           29.65                         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0                                                      
  1 Kiara Grant                  Convent of Mercy         25.76Q                        
  2 Shantae Simpson              Herbert Morrison         26.48Q                        
  3 Jada Mcbean                  Meadowbrook High         26.98q                        
  4 Delverna Bromfield           Holmwood Tech            27.26                         
  5 Raneeka Cain                 Papine High              27.79                         
  6 Dana Vernon                  Westwood High            28.38                         
  7 Jade Felicien-brown          Campion College          28.50                         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.6                                                      
  1 Shaunelle Wallace            Immaculate C             25.76Q                        
  2 Britany Anderson             Vere Technical High      26.14Q                        
  3 Merrica Butler               Mavis Bank High          26.90q                        
  4 Chienelle Mattison           Excelsior High           27.55                         
  5 Atena Rayson                 Herbert Morrison         27.98                         
  6 Shanday Campbell             Kellits High             29.52                         
  7 Keayana Wisdom               Belair High              31.40                         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                                      
  1 Rosealee Cooper              St. Andrew H             25.91Q                        
  2 Kishawna Wallace             Holmwood Tech            25.97Q                        
  3 Kimberly Stewart             Convent of Mercy         26.68q                        
  4 Daneilia Douglas             Morant Bay High          27.14                         
  5 Kadene James                 Green Island High        27.75                         
  6 Mishka Mccarthy              Pembroke Hall High       28.45                         
  7 Celine Campbell              St. Mary High            28.77                         
  8 Subrina Tomlin               Albert Town High         29.00                         
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                                      
  1 Capri Mais-Edwards           Immaculate C             26.52Q                        
  2 Octavia Dunn                 Holy Childhood High      26.90Q                        
  3 Kenesha Cousins              Titchfield High          27.27                         
  4 Tionna Palmer                St. Hugh's High          27.88                         
  5 Brittany Medley              Vere Technical High      27.95                         
  6 Shaique Hines                Meadowbrook High         28.10                         
  7 Mickaell Moodie              Grange Hill High         28.19                         
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2                                                      
  1 Denae Mcfarlane              Edwin Allen High         26.17Q                        
  2 Janielle Josephs             St. Andrew H             26.28Q                        
  3 Danielle Cunningham          St. Hugh's High          27.36                         
  4 Sabrina Anderson             May Day High             27.58                         
  5 Danielle Gordon              Westwood High            27.98                         
  6 Donnae Dunkley               Muschett High            28.19                         
  7 Davia Samuels                Wolmer's Hig             28.30                         
  8 Shanika Mcdonald             Tacky High               29.85                         
========================================================================                
 Sponsor: 361                                                                           
 Meet Record: R 24.28  3/16/2013   Kimone Shaw, St. Jago Hig                            
 Meet Record: R 24.28  3/16/2013   Kimone Shaw, St. Jago Hig                            
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#                
========================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Ashanti Moore                Hydel High               25.18Q -2.1  1                
  2 Kayla Bonnick                St. Jago High            25.65Q -1.2  4                
  3 Jada Martin                  Hydel High               25.72Q -3.0  3                
  4 Shaunelle Wallace            Immaculate C             25.76Q -3.6  6                
  5 Kiara Grant                  Convent of Mercy         25.76Q -2.0  5                
  6 Joanne Reid                  St. Jago High            25.91Q -2.4  2                
  7 Rosealee Cooper              St. Andrew H             25.91Q -0.9  7                
  8 Denae Mcfarlane              Edwin Allen High         26.17Q -2.2  9                
  9 Capri Mais-Edwards           Immaculate C             26.52Q -1.8  8                
 10 Kishawna Wallace             Holmwood Tech            25.97Q -0.9  7                
 11 Britany Anderson             Vere Technical High      26.14Q -3.6  6                
 12 Janielle Josephs             St. Andrew H             26.28Q -2.2  9                
 13 Shantae Simpson              Herbert Morrison         26.48Q -2.0  5                
 14 Kay-ann James                St. Mary High            26.53Q -3.0  3                
 15 Rogena Ingleton              Titchfield High          26.58Q -1.2  4                
 16 Taneicia Clayton             Edwin Allen High         26.64Q -2.1  1                
 17 Sashia Ferguson              Gaynstead High           26.82Q -2.4  2                
 18 Octavia Dunn                 Holy Childhood High      26.90Q -1.8  8                
 19 Kimberly Stewart             Convent of Mercy         26.68q -0.9  7                
 20 Angel Cranston               Holy Childhood High      26.86q -2.1  1                
 21 Merrica Butler               Mavis Bank High          26.90q -3.6  6                
 22 Jada Mcbean                  Meadowbrook High         26.98q -2.0  5                
 23 Toyin Gordon                 Vauxhall High            27.01q -3.0  3                
 24 Ayisha Smith                 Manchester High          27.12q -2.1  1                
 25 Samoya Salmon                Bridgeport High          27.12  -1.2  4                
 26 Terisa Allen                 Guys Hill High           27.14  -2.1  1                
 26 Daneilia Douglas             Morant Bay High          27.14  -0.9  7                
 28 Delverna Bromfield           Holmwood Tech            27.26  -2.0  5                
 29 Kenesha Cousins              Titchfield High          27.27  -1.8  8                
 30 Danielle Cunningham          St. Hugh's High          27.36  -2.2  9                
 31 Kerissa Sewell               St. Thomas Tech          27.39  -2.4  2                
 32 Chienelle Mattison           Excelsior High           27.55  -3.6  6                
 33 Sabrina Anderson             May Day High             27.58  -2.2  9                
 34 Bridgette Campbell           Marcus Garve             27.60  -3.0  3                
 35 Tashira Sinclair             Manchester High          27.61  -1.2  4                
 36 Leyone Smith                 Hopewell High            27.61  -3.0  3                
 37 Kadene James                 Green Island High        27.75  -0.9  7                
 38 Raneeka Cain                 Papine High              27.79  -2.0  5                
 39 Nickoya Thomas               Bridgeport High          27.86  -2.4  2                
 40 Syrece Evans                 Ardenne High             27.86  -1.2  4                
 41 Tionna Palmer                St. Hugh's High          27.88  -1.8  8                
 42 Tiffany Coley                The Queens School        27.91  -1.2  4                
 43 Brittany Medley              Vere Technical High      27.95  -1.8  8                
 44 Danielle Gordon              Westwood High            27.98  -2.2  9                
 44 Atena Rayson                 Herbert Morrison         27.98  -3.6  6                
 46 Alecia Whitely               St. Elizabet             28.06  -2.1  1                
 47 Shaique Hines                Meadowbrook High         28.10  -1.8  8                
 48 Donnae Dunkley               Muschett High            28.19  -2.2  9                
 49 Mickaell Moodie              Grange Hill High         28.19  -1.8  8                
 50 Sabrina Davis                Papine High              28.19  -1.2  4                
 51 Akilah Lawrence              Old Harbour High         28.20  -3.0  3                
 52 Kamara Boscoe                The Queens School        28.21  -3.0  3                
 53 Davia Samuels                Wolmer's Hig             28.30  -2.2  9                
 54 Dana Vernon                  Westwood High            28.38  -2.0  5                
 55 Mishka Mccarthy              Pembroke Hall High       28.45  -0.9  7                
 56 Jade Felicien-brown          Campion College          28.50  -2.0  5                
 57 Celine Campbell              St. Mary High            28.77  -0.9  7                
 58 Shantel Reid                 Happy Grove High         28.92  -2.4  2                
 59 Subrina Tomlin               Albert Town High         29.00  -0.9  7                
 60 Temlar Gordon                Waterford High           29.29  -2.4  2                
 61 Shanday Campbell             Kellits High             29.52  -3.6  6                
 62 Tara Wright                  Charlemont High          29.58  -3.0  3                
 63 Ashania Graham               Hampton School           29.65  -1.2  4                
 64 Shanika Mcdonald             Tacky High               29.85  -2.2  9                
 65 Quahana Allen                Green Pond High          29.92  -2.4  2                
 66 Keayana Wisdom               Belair High              31.40  -3.6  6                
 -- Tavia Thompson               Newell High                 DQ  -2.1  1 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Najhe Peart                  St. Catherine High          DQ  -2.4  2 IAAF RULE 163.3