Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
      ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014       
                                 National Stadium                                  
 
Event 63  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3
================================================================                   
 Sponsor: CANADIAN EMBASSY                                                         
 Meet Record: R 52.52  2001        ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD                   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Moisha Barnes                Edwin Allen High         56.69Q                   
  2 Anna-Kay Allen               St. Catherine High       57.05Q                   
  3 Michaela Lewis               Manchester High          57.50q                   
  4 Chadaine Morgan              St. Mary High          1:00.22q                   
  5 Shanamarie Staple            Lacovia High           1:01.10                    
  6 Gabrielle Jarrett            Jonathan Grant High    1:03.77                    
 -- Crystal Crawford             Bellefield High             DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Sashell Frater               St. Jago High            56.45Q                   
  2 Shiann Salmon                Hydel High               57.61Q                   
  3 Robyn Mcpherson              Ferncourt High           58.09q                   
  4 Tamara Thomas                Gaynstead High           59.58q                   
  5 Nackala Allen                B. B. Coke High        1:02.68                    
  6 Brittanya Richards           Westwood High          1:03.86                    
 -- Leisha Rainford              Meadowbrook High            DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Satanya Wright               St. Elizabet             55.62Q                   
  2 Ajonelle Chippy              Seaforth High            57.94Q                   
  3 Kimorla Muschette            Denbigh High             58.03q                   
  4 Breann Campbell              Immaculate C           1:00.69                    
  5 Monique Hill                 Petersfield High       1:03.12                    
  6 Shantae Riley                McGrath High           1:10.99                    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Tatyana Mckenzie             The Queens School        58.20Q                   
  2 Christine Irving             Holmwood Tech            58.56Q                   
  3 Tawana Allen                 St. Andrew H             59.20q                   
  4 Glacia Williams              Clarendon College      1:01.17                    
  5 Shelleeda Mcbean             Claude McKay High      1:01.98                    
  6 Charokee Young               Charlemont High        1:03.76                    
  7 Rena Gordon                  Lennon High            1:09.26                    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Nadesha Wallace              Holmwood Tech            57.93Q                   
  2 Abigail Brooks               Hydel High               58.05Q                   
  3 Brittany Beckford            Excelsior High           58.89q                   
  4 Jhinelle Nelson              Spaldings High           59.86q                   
  5 Kadian Wright                Central High           1:03.92                    
  6 Titania Gauntlett            St. Andrew Techn       1:06.29                    
  7 Teneisha Jackson             Tacius Golding High    1:08.33                    
 -- Michaelia Jonas              Convent of Mercy            DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Sanique Walker               Vere Technical High      57.31Q                   
  2 Kelly-ann Downer             St. Andrew H             57.47Q                   
  3 Nissan Williams              St. Catherine High       58.32q                   
  4 Nadine Rose                  Edwin Allen High         59.99q                   
  5 Amani Cooke                  Campion College        1:02.74                    
  6 Okennia Brown                Albert Town High       1:02.83                    
  7 Avagay Morris                Rusea's High           1:03.18                    
 -- Ginell Hall                  Green Pond High            DNF                    
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Linesha Thompson             Vere Technical High      58.21Q                   
  2 Witney Thomas                St. Jago High            59.87Q                   
  3 Touyan Doiley                Maggotty High          1:01.10                    
  4 Kayna Williams               St. Thomas Tech        1:01.98                    
  5 Tyra McIntosh                Holy Childhood High    1:04.44                    
  6 Brandy Gray                  Muschett High          1:04.81                    
  7 Antonique Thompson           Dinthill Techn         1:05.13                    
 -- Kadeja Campbell              Steer Town Academy         DNF                    
===================================================================                
 Sponsor: CANADIAN EMBASSY                                                         
 Meet Record: R 52.52  2001        ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD                   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Satanya Wright               St. Elizabet             55.62Q  3                
  2 Sashell Frater               St. Jago High            56.45Q  2                
  3 Moisha Barnes                Edwin Allen High         56.69Q  1                
  4 Sanique Walker               Vere Technical High      57.31Q  6                
  5 Nadesha Wallace              Holmwood Tech            57.93Q  5                
  6 Tatyana Mckenzie             The Queens School        58.20Q  4                
  7 Linesha Thompson             Vere Technical High      58.21Q  7                
  8 Anna-Kay Allen               St. Catherine High       57.05Q  1                
  9 Kelly-ann Downer             St. Andrew H             57.47Q  6                
 10 Shiann Salmon                Hydel High               57.61Q  2                
 11 Ajonelle Chippy              Seaforth High            57.94Q  3                
 12 Abigail Brooks               Hydel High               58.05Q  5                
 13 Christine Irving             Holmwood Tech            58.56Q  4                
 14 Witney Thomas                St. Jago High            59.87Q  7                
 15 Michaela Lewis               Manchester High          57.50q  1                
 16 Kimorla Muschette            Denbigh High             58.03q  3                
 17 Robyn Mcpherson              Ferncourt High           58.09q  2                
 18 Nissan Williams              St. Catherine High       58.32q  6                
 19 Brittany Beckford            Excelsior High           58.89q  5                
 20 Tawana Allen                 St. Andrew H             59.20q  4                
 21 Tamara Thomas                Gaynstead High           59.58q  2                
 22 Jhinelle Nelson              Spaldings High           59.86q  5                
 23 Nadine Rose                  Edwin Allen High         59.99q  6                
 24 Chadaine Morgan              St. Mary High          1:00.22q  1                
 25 Breann Campbell              Immaculate C           1:00.69   3                
 26 Shanamarie Staple            Lacovia High           1:01.10   1                
 26 Touyan Doiley                Maggotty High          1:01.10   7                
 28 Glacia Williams              Clarendon College      1:01.17   4                
 29 Kayna Williams               St. Thomas Tech        1:01.98   7                
 30 Shelleeda Mcbean             Claude McKay High      1:01.98   4                
 31 Nackala Allen                B. B. Coke High        1:02.68   2                
 32 Amani Cooke                  Campion College        1:02.74   6                
 33 Okennia Brown                Albert Town High       1:02.83   6                
 34 Monique Hill                 Petersfield High       1:03.12   3                
 35 Avagay Morris                Rusea's High           1:03.18   6                
 36 Charokee Young               Charlemont High        1:03.76   4                
 37 Gabrielle Jarrett            Jonathan Grant High    1:03.77   1                
 38 Brittanya Richards           Westwood High          1:03.86   2                
 39 Kadian Wright                Central High           1:03.92   5                
 40 Tyra McIntosh                Holy Childhood High    1:04.44   7                
 41 Brandy Gray                  Muschett High          1:04.81   7                
 42 Antonique Thompson           Dinthill Techn         1:05.13   7                
 43 Titania Gauntlett            St. Andrew Techn       1:06.29   5                
 44 Teneisha Jackson             Tacius Golding High    1:08.33   5                
 45 Rena Gordon                  Lennon High            1:09.26   4                
 46 Shantae Riley                McGrath High           1:10.99   3                
 -- Ginell Hall                  Green Pond High            DNF   6                
 -- Kadeja Campbell              Steer Town Academy         DNF   7                
 -- Crystal Crawford             Bellefield High             DQ   1 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Michaelia Jonas              Convent of Mercy            DQ   5 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Leisha Rainford              Meadowbrook High            DQ   2 IAAF RULE 163.3