Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9| H10|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
         ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014         
                                    National Stadium                                    
 
Event 62  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3
================================================================                        
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                         
 Meet Record: R 23.11  2001        ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                         
================================================================                        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.4                                                      
  1 Yanique Dayle                Hydel High               24.67Q                        
  2 Stacey-Ann Williams          St. Elizabet             25.95Q                        
  3 Rhain Chong                  Convent of Mercy         26.41                         
  4 Victoria Brown               Jonathan Grant High      28.30                         
 -- Shani Morrison               Manchester High             DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1                                                      
  1 Shellece Clark               Edwin Allen High         24.86Q                        
  2 Casheena Chen                Wolmer's Hig             25.49Q                        
  3 Kimorla Muschette            Denbigh High             26.19                         
  4 Ajonelle Chippy              Seaforth High            26.40                         
  5 Kasonia Smith                May Day High             27.09                         
  6 Leone Farquharson            Campion College          27.41                         
  7 Shenae Watson                St. Hugh's High          27.52                         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                                      
  1 Kimone Shaw                  St. Jago High            25.11Q                        
  2 Patrice Watson               Manchester High          25.93Q                        
  3 Michaelia Bailey             St. Andrew H             26.54                         
  4 Treselle Grant               Titchfield High          26.56                         
  5 Megan Holung                 Glenmuir High            27.14                         
  6 Neresa Rhule                 Camperdown High          27.20                         
  7 Gavia Beckford               Old Harbour High         27.65                         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                                       
  1 Aaliyah Hopkins              Edwin Allen High         24.39Q                        
  2 Shanamarie Staple            Lacovia High             25.70Q                        
  3 Kara Sampath                 Frome Techni             25.81q                        
  4 Chrisan Saunders-henry       B. B. Coke High          25.91                         
  5 Olivia Levers                St. Mary High            26.01                         
  6 Touyan Doiley                Maggotty High            27.45                         
  7 Brittany Francis             Dinthill Techn           28.24                         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2                                                      
  1 Shaneil English              Hydel High               24.69Q                        
  2 Sanique Walker               Vere Technical High      25.95Q                        
  3 Monisha Blake                Green Island High        26.09                         
  4 Shamika Burton               Holy Childhood High      26.29                         
  5 Micah Bernard                Excelsior High           26.43                         
  6 Shania Christian             Cross Keys High          26.97                         
  7 Shackera Anderson            Bellefield High          27.67                         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2                                                      
  1 Anna-Kay Allen               St. Catherine High       24.78Q                        
  2 Sashell Frater               St. Jago High            24.87Q                        
  3 Monique Lewis                Excelsior High           26.60                         
  4 Jahnel Poyser                Green Island High        26.65                         
  5 Marklia Mullings             May Day High             27.22                         
  6 Shelleeda Mcbean             Claude McKay High        27.68                         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4                                                      
  1 Leacea Robinson              Holmwood Tech            25.75Q                        
  2 Patricia Sutherland          Pembroke Hall High       26.76Q                        
  3 Sankyaw Tulloch              Tacius Golding High      27.35                         
  4 Hisheeno Stewart             Grange Hill High         27.45                         
  5 Nicole Stewart               William Knibb            27.69                         
 -- Shaunelle Riley              Immaculate C                DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3        
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                                       
  1 Shanette Allison             Holmwood Tech            25.31Q                        
  2 Tamara Thomas                Gaynstead High           25.58Q                        
  3 Robyn Mcpherson              Ferncourt High           25.69q                        
  4 Linesha Thompson             Vere Technical High      25.74q                        
  5 Niickeshia Brooks            Bog Walk High            25.82q                        
  6 Glacia Williams              Clarendon College        26.09                         
  7 Avery Campbell               The Queens School        26.12                         
  8 Abigayle Smith               Herbert Morrison         26.70                         
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.7                                                      
  1 Dominique Forbes             Holy Childhood High      25.94Q                        
  2 Kemba Nelson                 Mount Alvernia High      26.32Q                        
  3 Amoy Mairs                   Frome Techni             26.32                         
  4 Britaney Campbell            The Queens School        26.93                         
  5 Melesha Samuels              Muschett High            27.27                         
  6 Jamila Alexander             Mannings High            27.50                         
 -- Keresa Richardson            St. Mary High               DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3        
Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                                      
  1 Michaelia Jonas              Convent of Mercy         25.71Q                        
  2 Shantelle Riley              Immaculate C             25.92Q                        
  3 Monique Darby                Central High             26.00                         
  4 Davia Cameron                Mount Alvernia High      26.17                         
  5 Tashanna Campbell            Newell High              26.36                         
  6 Avagay Morris                Rusea's High             26.85                         
  7 Mackeda Palmer               Merl Grove High          27.13                         
  8 Javanna Campbell             Hampton School           27.50                         
========================================================================                
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                         
 Meet Record: R 23.11  2001        ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#                
========================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Aaliyah Hopkins              Edwin Allen High         24.39Q  1.1  4                
  2 Yanique Dayle                Hydel High               24.67Q -3.4  1                
  3 Shaneil English              Hydel High               24.69Q -1.2  5                
  4 Anna-Kay Allen               St. Catherine High       24.78Q -3.2  6                
  5 Shellece Clark               Edwin Allen High         24.86Q -2.1  2                
  6 Kimone Shaw                  St. Jago High            25.11Q -0.8  3                
  7 Shanette Allison             Holmwood Tech            25.31Q  0.3  8                
  8 Michaelia Jonas              Convent of Mercy         25.71Q  1.3 10                
  9 Leacea Robinson              Holmwood Tech            25.75Q -1.4  7                
 10 Dominique Forbes             Holy Childhood High      25.94Q -4.7  9                
 11 Sashell Frater               St. Jago High            24.87Q -3.2  6                
 12 Casheena Chen                Wolmer's Hig             25.49Q -2.1  2                
 13 Tamara Thomas                Gaynstead High           25.58Q  0.3  8                
 14 Shanamarie Staple            Lacovia High             25.70Q  1.1  4                
 15 Shantelle Riley              Immaculate C             25.92Q  1.3 10                
 16 Patrice Watson               Manchester High          25.93Q -0.8  3                
 17 Stacey-Ann Williams          St. Elizabet             25.95Q -3.4  1                
 18 Sanique Walker               Vere Technical High      25.95Q -1.2  5                
 19 Kemba Nelson                 Mount Alvernia High      26.32Q -4.7  9                
 20 Patricia Sutherland          Pembroke Hall High       26.76Q -1.4  7                
 21 Robyn Mcpherson              Ferncourt High           25.69q  0.3  8                
 22 Linesha Thompson             Vere Technical High      25.74q  0.3  8                
 23 Kara Sampath                 Frome Techni             25.81q  1.1  4                
 24 Niickeshia Brooks            Bog Walk High            25.82q  0.3  8                
 25 Chrisan Saunders-henry       B. B. Coke High          25.91   1.1  4                
 26 Monique Darby                Central High             26.00   1.3 10                
 27 Olivia Levers                St. Mary High            26.01   1.1  4                
 28 Glacia Williams              Clarendon College        26.09   0.3  8                
 28 Monisha Blake                Green Island High        26.09  -1.2  5                
 30 Avery Campbell               The Queens School        26.12   0.3  8                
 31 Davia Cameron                Mount Alvernia High      26.17   1.3 10                
 32 Kimorla Muschette            Denbigh High             26.19  -2.1  2                
 33 Shamika Burton               Holy Childhood High      26.29  -1.2  5                
 34 Amoy Mairs                   Frome Techni             26.32  -4.7  9                
 35 Tashanna Campbell            Newell High              26.36   1.3 10                
 36 Ajonelle Chippy              Seaforth High            26.40  -2.1  2                
 37 Rhain Chong                  Convent of Mercy         26.41  -3.4  1                
 38 Micah Bernard                Excelsior High           26.43  -1.2  5                
 39 Michaelia Bailey             St. Andrew H             26.54  -0.8  3                
 40 Treselle Grant               Titchfield High          26.56  -0.8  3                
 41 Monique Lewis                Excelsior High           26.60  -3.2  6                
 42 Jahnel Poyser                Green Island High        26.65  -3.2  6                
 43 Abigayle Smith               Herbert Morrison         26.70   0.3  8                
 44 Avagay Morris                Rusea's High             26.85   1.3 10                
 45 Britaney Campbell            The Queens School        26.93  -4.7  9                
 46 Shania Christian             Cross Keys High          26.97  -1.2  5                
 47 Kasonia Smith                May Day High             27.09  -2.1  2                
 48 Mackeda Palmer               Merl Grove High          27.13   1.3 10                
 49 Megan Holung                 Glenmuir High            27.14  -0.8  3                
 50 Neresa Rhule                 Camperdown High          27.20  -0.8  3                
 51 Marklia Mullings             May Day High             27.22  -3.2  6                
 52 Melesha Samuels              Muschett High            27.27  -4.7  9                
 53 Sankyaw Tulloch              Tacius Golding High      27.35  -1.4  7                
 54 Leone Farquharson            Campion College          27.41  -2.1  2                
 55 Hisheeno Stewart             Grange Hill High         27.45  -1.4  7                
 56 Touyan Doiley                Maggotty High            27.45   1.1  4                
 57 Javanna Campbell             Hampton School           27.50   1.3 10                
 58 Jamila Alexander             Mannings High            27.50  -4.7  9                
 59 Shenae Watson                St. Hugh's High          27.52  -2.1  2                
 60 Gavia Beckford               Old Harbour High         27.65  -0.8  3                
 61 Shackera Anderson            Bellefield High          27.67  -1.2  5                
 62 Shelleeda Mcbean             Claude McKay High        27.68  -3.2  6                
 63 Nicole Stewart               William Knibb            27.69  -1.4  7                
 64 Brittany Francis             Dinthill Techn           28.24   1.1  4                
 65 Victoria Brown               Jonathan Grant High      28.30  -3.4  1                
 -- Shani Morrison               Manchester High             DQ  -3.4  1 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Keresa Richardson            St. Mary High               DQ  -4.7  9 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Shaunelle Riley              Immaculate C                DQ  -1.4  7 IAAF RULE 163.3