Jamaica National Championship Meet 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/2
                        National Stadium                        
 
Event 60  Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2
================================================================
 Sponsor: LIME                                                  
 Meet Record: R 46.64m  3/29/2012   GLENEVE GRANGE, HOLMWOOD    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                         
  1 Paul-Ann Gayle               Edwin Allen High        38.51mq
  2 Aliyah Francis               St. Hugh's High         37.88mq
  3 Dejonae Dixon                Merl Grove High         35.60mq
  4 Yanike Henry                 St. Jago High           34.84mq
  5 Shyledeen Smith              Petersfield High        32.73mq
  6 Devia Brown                  Hydel High              32.20m 
  7 Garnesha Campbell            Holmwood Tech           31.78m 
  8 Coya Christie                Wolmer's Hig            30.44m 
  9 Jolean Tulloch               Titchfield High         28.45m 
 10 Kenesha May                  Clarendon College       28.40m 
 11 Vanessa Webster              Convent of Mercy        28.27m 
 12 Kadian Clarke                Immaculate C            27.90m 
 13 Tameka Drummond              Mannings High           26.15m 
 14 Yanique Morris               Hampton School          23.71m 
 15 Charlene Patterson           Ardenne High            22.15m 
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                         
  1 Janell Fullerton             Edwin Allen High        44.39mq
  2 Shanice Love                 Excelsior High          38.11mq
  3 Jamila Brown                 St. Catherine High      37.69mq
  4 Georgetta Samuels            Holmwood Tech           36.80mq
  5 Joel Robinson                Hydel High              33.75mq
  6 Tracey-Ann Simms             Holy Childhood High     33.36mq
  7 Basilla Haughton             Rusea's High            32.50mq
  8 Tasheka Johnson              Clarendon College       31.53m 
  9 Ashley Jarman                Convent of Mercy        30.23m 
 10 Quteann Robb                 St. Jago High           29.60m 
 11 Alexis Scott                 Mannings High           29.12m 
 12 Raphana Brown                Buff Bay High           28.84m 
 13 Tavia Ranger                 Camperdown High         27.07m 
 14 Tyanna Nembhard              Vere Technical High     17.80m 
================================================================
 Sponsor: LIME                                                  
 Meet Record: R 46.64m  3/29/2012   GLENEVE GRANGE, HOLMWOOD    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Janell Fullerton             Edwin Allen High        44.39mq
  2 Paul-Ann Gayle               Edwin Allen High        38.51mq
  3 Shanice Love                 Excelsior High          38.11mq
  4 Aliyah Francis               St. Hugh's High         37.88mq
  5 Jamila Brown                 St. Catherine High      37.69mq
  6 Georgetta Samuels            Holmwood Tech           36.80mq
  7 Dejonae Dixon                Merl Grove High         35.60mq
  8 Yanike Henry                 St. Jago High           34.84mq
  9 Joel Robinson                Hydel High              33.75mq
 10 Tracey-Ann Simms             Holy Childhood High     33.36mq
 11 Shyledeen Smith              Petersfield High        32.73mq
 12 Basilla Haughton             Rusea's High            32.50mq
 13 Devia Brown                  Hydel High              32.20m 
 14 Garnesha Campbell            Holmwood Tech           31.78m 
 15 Tasheka Johnson              Clarendon College       31.53m 
 16 Coya Christie                Wolmer's Hig            30.44m 
 17 Ashley Jarman                Convent of Mercy        30.23m 
 18 Quteann Robb                 St. Jago High           29.60m 
 19 Alexis Scott                 Mannings High           29.12m 
 20 Raphana Brown                Buff Bay High           28.84m 
 21 Jolean Tulloch               Titchfield High         28.45m 
 22 Kenesha May                  Clarendon College       28.40m 
 23 Vanessa Webster              Convent of Mercy        28.27m 
 24 Kadian Clarke                Immaculate C            27.90m 
 25 Tavia Ranger                 Camperdown High         27.07m 
 26 Tameka Drummond              Mannings High           26.15m 
 27 Yanique Morris               Hampton School          23.71m 
 28 Charlene Patterson           Ardenne High            22.15m 
 29 Tyanna Nembhard              Vere Technical High     17.80m