Jamaica National Championship Meet 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/201
                          National Stadium                           
 
Event 59  Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: 361                                                        
 Meet Record: R 6.43m  3/25/2010   CHANICE PORTER, MANCHESTER        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Annastacia Forrester         Manchester High          6.22mq  1.3
  2 Trishauna Hemmings           Glengoffe High           5.65mq  1.1
  3 Ave-Anna Venair              Excelsior High           5.60mq  1.9
  4 Ophelia Hales                St. Andrew Techn         5.58mq  2.4
  5 Cassandra Wright             Edwin Allen High         5.55mq -3.2
  6 Fiona Barnes                 Vere Technical High      5.36mq  2.2
  7 Athacia Parkes               St. Jago High            5.29mq  1.9
  8 Britny Kerr                  Hydel High               5.23m   1.6
  9 Romae Quarrie                Campion College          5.14m   0.1
 10 Dellisa Lee                  Meadowbrook High         4.97m   1.1
 11 Shantae Lawes                Holy Childhood High      4.92m  -0.5
 12 Francis Ottey                Green Island High        4.77m   0.4
 13 Rennae Pearson               Herbert Morrison         4.52m   0.2
 14 Cathilee Mullings            Holmwood Tech            4.33m   2.4
 -- Danielle Spence              Wolmer's Hig              FOUL   NWI
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Samara Spencer               Hydel High               5.99mq  2.2
  2 Telecia Briscoe              Edwin Allen High         5.65mq  1.5
  3 Jessica Nobel                The Queens School        5.54mq  0.9
  4 Tissanna Hickling            St. Jago High            5.42mq -0.5
  5 Tanika Williams              St. Andrew Techn         5.39mq  NWI
  6 Colestia Baker               Holmwood Tech            5.27m   0.1
  7 Shanique Wright              Manchester High          5.04m   0.8
  8 Jadine Senior                Vere Technical High      5.02m   0.1
  8 Jamique Evans                Petersfield High         5.02m   1.5
 10 Moya Lewis                   Oberlin High             4.94m  -0.4
 11 Ashley Mullings              Ardenne High             4.93m   2.5
 12 Chelicia Haughton            Camperdown High          4.88m   0.3
 13 Krista-Gaye Forbes           Immaculate C             4.78m   1.1
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: 361                                                        
 Meet Record: R 6.43m  3/25/2010   CHANICE PORTER, MANCHESTER        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Annastacia Forrester         Manchester High          6.22mq  1.3
  2 Samara Spencer               Hydel High               5.99mq  2.2
  3 Telecia Briscoe              Edwin Allen High         5.65mq  1.5
  3 Trishauna Hemmings           Glengoffe High           5.65mq  1.1
  5 Ave-Anna Venair              Excelsior High           5.60mq  1.9
  6 Ophelia Hales                St. Andrew Techn         5.58mq  2.4
  7 Cassandra Wright             Edwin Allen High         5.55mq -3.2
  8 Jessica Nobel                The Queens School        5.54mq  0.9
  9 Tissanna Hickling            St. Jago High            5.42mq -0.5
 10 Tanika Williams              St. Andrew Techn         5.39mq  NWI
 11 Fiona Barnes                 Vere Technical High      5.36mq  2.2
 12 Athacia Parkes               St. Jago High            5.29mq  1.9
 13 Colestia Baker               Holmwood Tech            5.27m   0.1
 14 Britny Kerr                  Hydel High               5.23m   1.6
 15 Romae Quarrie                Campion College          5.14m   0.1
 16 Shanique Wright              Manchester High          5.04m   0.8
 17 Jadine Senior                Vere Technical High      5.02m   0.1
 17 Jamique Evans                Petersfield High         5.02m   1.5
 19 Dellisa Lee                  Meadowbrook High         4.97m   1.1
 20 Moya Lewis                   Oberlin High             4.94m  -0.4
 21 Ashley Mullings              Ardenne High             4.93m   2.5
 22 Shantae Lawes                Holy Childhood High      4.92m  -0.5
 23 Chelicia Haughton            Camperdown High          4.88m   0.3
 24 Krista-Gaye Forbes           Immaculate C             4.78m   1.1
 25 Francis Ottey                Green Island High        4.77m   0.4
 26 Rennae Pearson               Herbert Morrison         4.52m   0.2
 27 Cathilee Mullings            Holmwood Tech            4.33m   2.4
 -- Danielle Spence              Wolmer's Hig              FOUL   NWI