Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014 
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 56  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2
================================================================        
 Meet Record: R 13.38  3/15/2013   Peta Gaye Williams, Camperdow        
 Meet Record: R 13.38  3/15/2013   Peta Gaye Williams, Camperdow        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                      
  1 Janeek Brown                 Wolmer's Hig             13.83Q        
  2 Renee Shaw                   Excelsior High           14.07Q        
  3 Nicolee Foster               Holmwood Tech            14.18q        
  4 Telecia Briscoe              Edwin Allen High         14.60         
  5 Krista-Gaye Forbes           Immaculate C             14.96         
  6 Kimisha Chambers             Newell High              15.72         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9                                      
  1 Davina Young                 Wolmer's Hig             14.32Q        
  2 Jeanine Williams             Immaculate C             14.42Q        
  3 Trishauna Hemmings           Glengoffe High           14.59         
  4 Patrice Moody                Edwin Allen High         14.86         
  5 Tissanna Hickling            St. Jago High            14.90         
 -- Rushelle Burton              St. Andrew H               DNF         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                      
  1 Safiya Thompson              St. Jago High            13.91Q        
  2 Andrenette Knight            Vere Technical High      14.17Q        
  3 Brittani Thompson            Hydel High               14.41q        
  4 Kerry-Ann Scott              Holmwood Tech            14.73         
  5 Shannell Hibbert             Camperdown High          14.91         
  6 Kaydean Vassell              St. Andrew H             16.23         
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.38  3/15/2013   Peta Gaye Williams, Camperdown H     
 Meet Record: R 13.38  3/15/2013   Peta Gaye Williams, Camperdown H     
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Janeek Brown                 Wolmer's Hig             13.83Q -0.9  1
  2 Safiya Thompson              St. Jago High            13.91Q -0.9  3
  3 Davina Young                 Wolmer's Hig             14.32Q -1.9  2
  4 Renee Shaw                   Excelsior High           14.07Q -0.9  1
  5 Andrenette Knight            Vere Technical High      14.17Q -0.9  3
  6 Jeanine Williams             Immaculate C             14.42Q -1.9  2
  7 Nicolee Foster               Holmwood Tech            14.18q -0.9  1
  8 Brittani Thompson            Hydel High               14.41q -0.9  3
  9 Trishauna Hemmings           Glengoffe High           14.59  -1.9  2
 10 Telecia Briscoe              Edwin Allen High         14.60  -0.9  1
 11 Kerry-Ann Scott              Holmwood Tech            14.73  -0.9  3
 12 Patrice Moody                Edwin Allen High         14.86  -1.9  2
 13 Tissanna Hickling            St. Jago High            14.90  -1.9  2
 14 Shannell Hibbert             Camperdown High          14.91  -0.9  3
 15 Krista-Gaye Forbes           Immaculate C             14.96  -0.9  1
 16 Kimisha Chambers             Newell High              15.72  -0.9  1
 17 Kaydean Vassell              St. Andrew H             16.23  -0.9  3
 -- Rushelle Burton              St. Andrew H               DNF  -1.9  2