Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2
                         National Stadium                          
 
Event 55  Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2
================================================================   
 Sponsor: JTA Coop Credit Union                                    
 Meet Record: R 4:32.10  1993        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECNICA   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Sasha-gaye Whyte             Vere Technical High    4:42.98Q   
  2 Lisa Buchanan                Holmwood Tech          4:46.99Q   
  3 Latrice McGann               Mavis Bank High        4:53.04Q   
  4 Alvina Howell                Edwin Allen High       4:56.33q   
  5 Mayeshie Mead                Bellefield High        4:59.27q   
  6 Renee Gamon                  B. B. Coke High        4:59.51q   
  7 Shanell Cooper               Tacius Golding High    5:09.63q   
  8 Kacey-ann Harris             Spaldings High         5:11.36    
  9 Christine Marshall           Dunoon Park            5:18.82    
 10 Lasoy Barnes                 Bog Walk High          5:27.18    
 11 Ackelia Hamilton             Old Harbour High       5:28.46    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Junelle Bromfield            St. Elizabet           4:49.22Q   
  2 Sashekia Heath               Holmwood Tech          4:50.65Q   
  3 Asshanni Robb                Edwin Allen High       4:52.32Q   
  4 Alithia Ferron               Vere Technical High    5:01.09q   
  5 Ivaney Robotham              Kellits High           5:04.43q   
  6 Ann Marie Jones              Spaldings High         5:18.08    
  7 Oshin Burgher                Seaforth High          5:26.34    
  8 Gabrielle Miller             Convent of Mercy       5:26.90    
  9 Shavel Brown                 Tacky High             5:42.01    
 10 Annisha Burke                St. Jago High          5:45.14    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: JTA Coop Credit Union                                    
 Meet Record: R 4:32.10  1993        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECNICAL  
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Sasha-gaye Whyte             Vere Technical High    4:42.98Q  1
  2 Junelle Bromfield            St. Elizabet           4:49.22Q  2
  3 Lisa Buchanan                Holmwood Tech          4:46.99Q  1
  4 Sashekia Heath               Holmwood Tech          4:50.65Q  2
  5 Asshanni Robb                Edwin Allen High       4:52.32Q  2
  6 Latrice McGann               Mavis Bank High        4:53.04Q  1
  7 Alvina Howell                Edwin Allen High       4:56.33q  1
  8 Mayeshie Mead                Bellefield High        4:59.27q  1
  9 Renee Gamon                  B. B. Coke High        4:59.51q  1
 10 Alithia Ferron               Vere Technical High    5:01.09q  2
 11 Ivaney Robotham              Kellits High           5:04.43q  2
 12 Shanell Cooper               Tacius Golding High    5:09.63q  1
 13 Kacey-ann Harris             Spaldings High         5:11.36   1
 14 Ann Marie Jones              Spaldings High         5:18.08   2
 15 Christine Marshall           Dunoon Park            5:18.82   1
 16 Oshin Burgher                Seaforth High          5:26.34   2
 17 Gabrielle Miller             Convent of Mercy       5:26.90   2
 18 Lasoy Barnes                 Bog Walk High          5:27.18   1
 19 Ackelia Hamilton             Old Harbour High       5:28.46   1
 20 Shavel Brown                 Tacky High             5:42.01   2
 21 Annisha Burke                St. Jago High          5:45.14   2