Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
      ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014       
                                 National Stadium                                  
 
Event 53  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2
================================================================                   
 Sponsor: 361                                                                      
 Meet Record: R 51.62  4/2/2011    CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD                      
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Tiffany James                Papine High              54.70Q                   
  2 Semoy Hemmings               Hydel High               55.47Q                   
  3 Andrenette Knight            Vere Technical High      55.73q                   
  4 Danielle Thompson            Manchester High          56.43q                   
  5 Tamisha Shirley              Tacius Golding High    1:01.97                    
  6 Ramona Dussard               Glenmuir High          1:02.75                    
 -- Kimberly Leach               Wolmer's Hig                DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Ashley Willliams             Holmwood Tech            56.48Q                   
  2 Janiel Moore                 Edwin Allen High         57.09Q                   
  3 Roneisha McGregor            Eltham High              58.28                    
  4 Temera Duncan                St. Andrew H             59.36                    
  5 Trudy-Ann Williamson         Westwood High            59.36                    
  6 Abbeygayle Jackson           St. Andrew Techn       1:04.11                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Taqece Duggan                Hydel High               55.23Q                   
  2 Segale Brown                 Petersfield High         56.05Q                   
  3 Jezelle Shaw                 Spaldings High           57.16q                   
  4 Carla Rowe                   St. Jago High            57.33q                   
  5 Kimberley Watt               Camperdown High        1:01.31                    
  6 Tahnee Watson                Seaforth High          1:04.69                    
  7 Peta-Gaye Clarke             Norman Manley High     1:12.43                    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Alesha Kelly                 Guys Hill High           55.44Q                   
  2 Shannon Kalawan              Edwin Allen High         55.91Q                   
  3 Candice Mcleod               Papine High              56.06q                   
  4 Shana Deen Bartley           Bellefield High        1:00.06                    
  5 Lovell Evans                 St. Mary High          1:00.65                    
  6 Jannetta Wallace             Gaynstead High         1:01.53                    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Yeashchea Williams           Dinthill Techn           56.07Q                   
  2 Nickeisha Grant              Guys Hill High           56.85Q                   
  3 Shenice Cohen                Holmwood Tech            57.22q                   
  4 Abi-Gaye McTavish            Excelsior High           57.91                    
  5 Devonica Gordon              Tacky High               59.36                    
  6 Debra Wallace                Irwin High               59.52                    
  7 Angielee Jackson             Green Island High      1:02.89                    
  8 Antonette Baxter             St. Hugh's High        1:05.89                    
===================================================================                
 Sponsor: 361                                                                      
 Meet Record: R 51.62  4/2/2011    CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD                      
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Tiffany James                Papine High              54.70Q  1                
  2 Taqece Duggan                Hydel High               55.23Q  3                
  3 Alesha Kelly                 Guys Hill High           55.44Q  4                
  4 Yeashchea Williams           Dinthill Techn           56.07Q  5                
  5 Ashley Willliams             Holmwood Tech            56.48Q  2                
  6 Semoy Hemmings               Hydel High               55.47Q  1                
  7 Shannon Kalawan              Edwin Allen High         55.91Q  4                
  8 Segale Brown                 Petersfield High         56.05Q  3                
  9 Nickeisha Grant              Guys Hill High           56.85Q  5                
 10 Janiel Moore                 Edwin Allen High         57.09Q  2                
 11 Andrenette Knight            Vere Technical High      55.73q  1                
 12 Candice Mcleod               Papine High              56.06q  4                
 13 Danielle Thompson            Manchester High          56.43q  1                
 14 Jezelle Shaw                 Spaldings High           57.16q  3                
 15 Shenice Cohen                Holmwood Tech            57.22q  5                
 16 Carla Rowe                   St. Jago High            57.33q  3                
 17 Abi-Gaye McTavish            Excelsior High           57.91   5                
 18 Roneisha McGregor            Eltham High              58.28   2                
 19 Devonica Gordon              Tacky High               59.36   5                
 20 Temera Duncan                St. Andrew H             59.36   2                
 21 Trudy-Ann Williamson         Westwood High            59.36   2                
 22 Debra Wallace                Irwin High               59.52   5                
 23 Shana Deen Bartley           Bellefield High        1:00.06   4                
 24 Lovell Evans                 St. Mary High          1:00.65   4                
 25 Kimberley Watt               Camperdown High        1:01.31   3                
 26 Jannetta Wallace             Gaynstead High         1:01.53   4                
 27 Tamisha Shirley              Tacius Golding High    1:01.97   1                
 28 Ramona Dussard               Glenmuir High          1:02.75   1                
 29 Angielee Jackson             Green Island High      1:02.89   5                
 30 Abbeygayle Jackson           St. Andrew Techn       1:04.11   2                
 31 Tahnee Watson                Seaforth High          1:04.69   3                
 32 Antonette Baxter             St. Hugh's High        1:05.89   5                
 33 Peta-Gaye Clarke             Norman Manley High     1:12.43   3                
 -- Kimberly Leach               Wolmer's Hig                DQ   1 IAAF RULE 163.3