Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014 
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 52  Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2
================================================================        
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                           
 Meet Record: R 23.13  2008        ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0                                      
  1 Taqece Duggan                Hydel High               24.73Q        
  2 Reckasha Brooks              Holmwood Tech            25.25Q        
  3 Sasha-Kaye Tracey            Herbert Morrison         25.32q        
  5 Shana Deen Bartley           Bellefield High          25.89         
  6 Drezel O'Hara                Edwin Allen High         25.92         
  7 Shurane Elliot               Old Harbour High         26.21         
 16 Kimone Hines                 Green Island High        25.36q        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                      
  1 Natalliah Whyte              St. Jago High            24.48Q        
  2 Kaydean Vassell              St. Andrew H             25.24Q        
  3 Trishauna Hemmings           Glengoffe High           25.45         
  4 Francis Ottey                Green Island High        25.46         
  5 Trudy-Ann Williamson         Westwood High            26.46         
  6 Tasha Bailey                 Tacius Golding High      26.77         
  7 Kaydrian Henry               B. B. Coke High          27.95         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.8                                      
  1 Shauna Helps                 Wolmer's Hig             25.21Q        
  2 Jessica Nobel                The Queens School        25.35Q        
  3 Segale Brown                 Petersfield High         25.50         
  4 Jezelle Shaw                 Spaldings High           26.11         
  5 Karla Rowe                   Vere Technical High      26.15         
  6 Devonica Gordon              Tacky High               26.94         
  7 Kimisha Chambers             Newell High              27.45         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.7                                      
  1 Jadine Senior                Vere Technical High      25.07Q        
  2 Isheena Belnavis             Hydel High               25.30Q        
  3 Christine Moss               St. Elizabet             25.34q        
  4 Patrice Moody                Edwin Allen High         25.91         
  5 Jannetta Wallace             Gaynstead High           26.03         
  6 Travienna Blackeller         Muschett High            26.54         
  7 Bethany Spencer              Marcus Garve             28.47         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                      
  1 Britney Hew                  Holmwood Tech            25.07Q        
  2 Kishauna Smith               Herbert Morrison         25.08Q        
  3 Toni-Ann Nelson              St. Hugh's High          25.31q        
  5 Trishawna Crawford           Seaforth High            26.24         
 17 Jeanine Williams             Immaculate C            J25.36         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5                                      
  1 Shanice Reid                 St. Jago High            24.43Q        
  2 Annastacia Barham            DeCarteret College       25.25Q        
  3 Roneisha McGregor            Eltham High              25.66         
  4 Kimberly Leach               Wolmer's Hig             25.95         
  5 Anna-Lee West                Manchester High          25.98         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                           
 Meet Record: R 23.13  2008        ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Shanice Reid                 St. Jago High            24.43Q -1.5  6
  2 Natalliah Whyte              St. Jago High            24.48Q -0.8  2
  3 Taqece Duggan                Hydel High               24.73Q -2.0  1
  4 Jadine Senior                Vere Technical High      25.07Q -3.7  4
  4 Britney Hew                  Holmwood Tech            25.07Q -1.8  5
  6 Shauna Helps                 Wolmer's Hig             25.21Q -3.8  3
  7 Kishauna Smith               Herbert Morrison         25.08Q -1.8  5
  8 Kaydean Vassell              St. Andrew H             25.24Q -0.8  2
  9 Reckasha Brooks              Holmwood Tech            25.25Q -2.0  1
  9 Annastacia Barham            DeCarteret College       25.25Q -1.5  6
 11 Isheena Belnavis             Hydel High               25.30Q -3.7  4
 12 Jessica Nobel                The Queens School        25.35Q -3.8  3
 13 Toni-Ann Nelson              St. Hugh's High          25.31q -1.8  5
 14 Sasha-Kaye Tracey            Herbert Morrison         25.32q -2.0  1
 15 Christine Moss               St. Elizabet             25.34q -3.7  4
 16 Kimone Hines                 Green Island High        25.36q -2.0  1
 17 Jeanine Williams             Immaculate C            J25.36  -1.8  5
 18 Trishauna Hemmings           Glengoffe High           25.45  -0.8  2
 19 Francis Ottey                Green Island High        25.46  -0.8  2
 20 Segale Brown                 Petersfield High         25.50  -3.8  3
 21 Roneisha McGregor            Eltham High              25.66  -1.5  6
 22 Shana Deen Bartley           Bellefield High          25.89  -2.0  1
 23 Patrice Moody                Edwin Allen High         25.91  -3.7  4
 24 Drezel O'Hara                Edwin Allen High         25.92  -2.0  1
 25 Kimberly Leach               Wolmer's Hig             25.95  -1.5  6
 26 Anna-Lee West                Manchester High          25.98  -1.5  6
 27 Jannetta Wallace             Gaynstead High           26.03  -3.7  4
 28 Jezelle Shaw                 Spaldings High           26.11  -3.8  3
 29 Karla Rowe                   Vere Technical High      26.15  -3.8  3
 30 Shurane Elliot               Old Harbour High         26.21  -2.0  1
 31 Trishawna Crawford           Seaforth High            26.24  -1.8  5
 32 Trudy-Ann Williamson         Westwood High            26.46  -0.8  2
 33 Travienna Blackeller         Muschett High            26.54  -3.7  4
 34 Tasha Bailey                 Tacius Golding High      26.77  -0.8  2
 35 Devonica Gordon              Tacky High               26.94  -3.8  3
 36 Kimisha Chambers             Newell High              27.45  -3.8  3
 37 Kaydrian Henry               B. B. Coke High          27.95  -0.8  2
 38 Bethany Spencer              Marcus Garve             28.47  -3.7  4