Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014 
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 46  Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1
================================================================        
 Sponsor: SHERWIN WILLIAMS                                              
 Meet Record: R 13.68  2001        MELANIE WALKER, ST.JAGO              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7                                      
  1 Yanique Thompson             Holmwood Tech            14.27Q        
  2 Claudette Allen              Edwin Allen High         14.46Q        
  3 Shaniel Murray               Glengoffe High           15.07Q        
  4 Shennare Williams            Vere Technical High      15.10         
  5 Toni-ann Pandohie            St. Andrew H             15.57         
 -- Shantae Mcdonald             Wolmer's Hig               DNF         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                       
  1 Peta-gay Williams            St. Jago High            13.70Q        
  2 Shanice Lewis                Edwin Allen High         14.22Q        
  3 Oweneika Watson              Holmwood Tech            14.36Q        
  4 Anna-Kay West                Manchester High          14.52q        
  5 Renae Dennie                 Camperdown High          14.91q        
  6 Kadesha Adams                Vere Technical High      14.93         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: SHERWIN WILLIAMS                                              
 Meet Record: R 13.68  2001        MELANIE WALKER, ST.JAGO              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Peta-gay Williams            St. Jago High            13.70Q  0.3  2
  2 Yanique Thompson             Holmwood Tech            14.27Q -1.7  1
  3 Shanice Lewis                Edwin Allen High         14.22Q  0.3  2
  4 Claudette Allen              Edwin Allen High         14.46Q -1.7  1
  5 Oweneika Watson              Holmwood Tech            14.36Q  0.3  2
  6 Shaniel Murray               Glengoffe High           15.07Q -1.7  1
  7 Anna-Kay West                Manchester High          14.52q  0.3  2
  8 Renae Dennie                 Camperdown High          14.91q  0.3  2
  9 Kadesha Adams                Vere Technical High      14.93   0.3  2
 10 Shennare Williams            Vere Technical High      15.10  -1.7  1
 11 Toni-ann Pandohie            St. Andrew H             15.57  -1.7  1
 -- Shantae Mcdonald             Wolmer's Hig               DNF  -1.7  1