Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
         ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014         
                                    National Stadium                                    
 
Event 42  Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1
================================================================                        
 Sponsor: 361                                                                           
 Meet Record: R 22.71  3/27/2004   SIMONE FACEY, VERE TECHNICAL                         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                         
================================================================                        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                                      
  1 Saqukine Cameron             Edwin Allen High         24.23Q                        
  2 Tasheena Ewan                St. Jago High            24.56Q                        
  3 Rochene Smith                The Queens School        24.58q                        
  4 Kadesha Adams                Vere Technical High      25.32q                        
  5 Ashyba Lewis                 Oberlin High             26.38                         
  6 Toni-ann Angus               Morant Bay High          26.49                         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7                                                      
  1 Monique Spencer              Edwin Allen High         23.96Q                        
  2 Argyanna Bolton              Manchester High          24.47Q                        
  3 Shacquera Wright             St. Jago High            24.66q                        
  4 Renee Smith                  Convent of Mercy         24.71q                        
  5 Antonika Drummond            Petersfield High         24.89q                        
  6 Carmaleta Griffiths          Norman Manley High       26.08                         
  7 Domonique Porter             McGrath High             26.93                         
  8 Kimmone Lawrence             Bustamante High          27.78                         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                                      
  1 Jonielle Smith               Wolmer's Hig             24.19Q                        
  2 Sashalee Forbes              Holmwood Tech            24.27Q                        
  3 Ashawna Ambersley            Herbert Morrison         25.19q                        
  4 Anna-Kay West                Manchester High          25.24q                        
  5 Shaneka Salmon               Garvey Maceo High        26.24                         
  6 Julicia Haughton             Irwin High               26.27                         
  7 Tashika Hamilton             Lennon High              27.08                         
  8 Casandrea Wisdom             Cross Keys High          27.08                         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3                                                      
  1 Asaine Hall                  Petersfield High         23.97Q                        
  2 Chanice Bonner               Holmwood Tech            24.58Q                        
  3 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      24.68q                        
  4 Debra-Dean Marshall          The Queens School        25.54                         
  5 Dawnett Toppin               Herbert Morrison         26.17                         
  6 Teneisha Donaldson           Old Harbour High         26.81                         
  7 Patricia Rose                Central High             27.11                         
 -- Samara Mcdonald              Guys Hill High              DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3        
========================================================================                
 Sponsor: 361                                                                           
 Meet Record: R 22.71  3/27/2004   SIMONE FACEY, VERE TECHNICAL                         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#                
========================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Monique Spencer              Edwin Allen High         23.96Q -0.7  2                
  2 Asaine Hall                  Petersfield High         23.97Q -1.3  4                
  3 Jonielle Smith               Wolmer's Hig             24.19Q -0.9  3                
  4 Saqukine Cameron             Edwin Allen High         24.23Q -0.9  1                
  5 Sashalee Forbes              Holmwood Tech            24.27Q -0.9  3                
  6 Argyanna Bolton              Manchester High          24.47Q -0.7  2                
  7 Tasheena Ewan                St. Jago High            24.56Q -0.9  1                
  8 Chanice Bonner               Holmwood Tech            24.58Q -1.3  4                
  9 Rochene Smith                The Queens School        24.58q -0.9  1                
 10 Shacquera Wright             St. Jago High            24.66q -0.7  2                
 11 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      24.68q -1.3  4                
 12 Renee Smith                  Convent of Mercy         24.71q -0.7  2                
 13 Antonika Drummond            Petersfield High         24.89q -0.7  2                
 14 Ashawna Ambersley            Herbert Morrison         25.19q -0.9  3                
 15 Anna-Kay West                Manchester High          25.24q -0.9  3                
 16 Kadesha Adams                Vere Technical High      25.32q -0.9  1                
 17 Debra-Dean Marshall          The Queens School        25.54  -1.3  4                
 18 Carmaleta Griffiths          Norman Manley High       26.08  -0.7  2                
 19 Dawnett Toppin               Herbert Morrison         26.17  -1.3  4                
 20 Shaneka Salmon               Garvey Maceo High        26.24  -0.9  3                
 21 Julicia Haughton             Irwin High               26.27  -0.9  3                
 22 Ashyba Lewis                 Oberlin High             26.38  -0.9  1                
 23 Toni-ann Angus               Morant Bay High          26.49  -0.9  1                
 24 Teneisha Donaldson           Old Harbour High         26.81  -1.3  4                
 25 Domonique Porter             McGrath High             26.93  -0.7  2                
 26 Tashika Hamilton             Lennon High              27.08  -0.9  3                
 27 Casandrea Wisdom             Cross Keys High          27.08  -0.9  3                
 28 Patricia Rose                Central High             27.11  -1.3  4                
 29 Kimmone Lawrence             Bustamante High          27.78  -0.7  2                
 -- Samara Mcdonald              Guys Hill High              DQ  -1.3  4 IAAF RULE 163.3