Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014 
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 41  Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
================================================================        
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 11.13  2001        VERONICA CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERE        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6                                      
  1 Jonielle Smith               Wolmer's Hig             12.11Q        
  2 Renee Smith                  Convent of Mercy         12.16Q        
  3 Rochene Smith                The Queens School        12.18q        
  4 Teneisha Donaldson           Old Harbour High         13.03         
  5 Sabrina Hemmings             Spot Valley High         13.04         
  6 Casandrea Wisdom             Cross Keys High          13.36         
  7 Yaniqueca Brown              Ardenne High             13.71         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3                                      
  1 Chanice Bonner               Holmwood Tech            12.21Q        
  2 Shacquera Wright             St. Jago High            12.27Q        
  3 Andriene Rose                Wolmer's Hig             12.39q        
  4 Dawnett Toppin               Herbert Morrison         12.77         
  5 Kameisha Isaacs              Pembroke Hall High       13.53         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.0                                      
  1 Monique Spencer              Edwin Allen High         12.02Q        
  2 Tasheena Ewan                St. Jago High            12.30Q        
  3 Ashawna Ambersley            Herbert Morrison         12.48q        
  4 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      12.52q        
  5 Carmaleta Griffiths          Norman Manley High       12.82         
  6 Kenisha Williams             Mavis Bank High          13.83         
  7 Keneisha Isaacs              Pembroke Hall High       14.28         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3                                      
  1 Dianna Johnson               Holmwood Tech            12.08Q        
  2 Asaine Hall                  Petersfield High         12.23Q        
  3 Kadesha Adams                Vere Technical High      12.54q        
  4 Debra-Dean Marshall          The Queens School        12.67         
  5 Tashika Hamilton             Lennon High              13.22         
  6 Patricia Rose                Central High             13.30         
  7 Shamara Thomas               Mount Alvernia High      13.75         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7                                      
  1 Christania Williams          Edwin Allen High         11.87Q        
  2 Antonika Drummond            Petersfield High         12.35Q        
  3 Argyanna Bolton              Manchester High          12.48q        
  4 Toni-ann Ingram              Ardenne High             13.26         
  5 Toni-ann Angus               Morant Bay High          13.29         
  6 Seana Edwards                St. Catherine High       13.38         
  7 Yollanda Frame               Rusea's High             13.94         
  8 Danielle Eccleston           Mount Alvernia High      14.44         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 11.13  2001        VERONICA CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERE TECHNIC
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Christania Williams          Edwin Allen High         11.87Q -2.7  5
  2 Monique Spencer              Edwin Allen High         12.02Q -5.0  3
  3 Dianna Johnson               Holmwood Tech            12.08Q -2.3  4
  4 Jonielle Smith               Wolmer's Hig             12.11Q -2.6  1
  5 Chanice Bonner               Holmwood Tech            12.21Q -2.3  2
  6 Renee Smith                  Convent of Mercy         12.16Q -2.6  1
  7 Asaine Hall                  Petersfield High         12.23Q -2.3  4
  8 Shacquera Wright             St. Jago High            12.27Q -2.3  2
  9 Tasheena Ewan                St. Jago High            12.30Q -5.0  3
 10 Antonika Drummond            Petersfield High         12.35Q -2.7  5
 11 Rochene Smith                The Queens School        12.18q -2.6  1
 12 Andriene Rose                Wolmer's Hig             12.39q -2.3  2
 13 Ashawna Ambersley            Herbert Morrison         12.48q -5.0  3
 14 Argyanna Bolton              Manchester High          12.48q -2.7  5
 15 Rene Medley                  Vere Technical High      12.52q -5.0  3
 16 Kadesha Adams                Vere Technical High      12.54q -2.3  4
 17 Debra-Dean Marshall          The Queens School        12.67  -2.3  4
 18 Dawnett Toppin               Herbert Morrison         12.77  -2.3  2
 19 Carmaleta Griffiths          Norman Manley High       12.82  -5.0  3
 20 Teneisha Donaldson           Old Harbour High         13.03  -2.6  1
 21 Sabrina Hemmings             Spot Valley High         13.04  -2.6  1
 22 Tashika Hamilton             Lennon High              13.22  -2.3  4
 23 Toni-ann Ingram              Ardenne High             13.26  -2.7  5
 24 Toni-ann Angus               Morant Bay High          13.29  -2.7  5
 25 Patricia Rose                Central High             13.30  -2.3  4
 26 Casandrea Wisdom             Cross Keys High          13.36  -2.6  1
 27 Seana Edwards                St. Catherine High       13.38  -2.7  5
 28 Kameisha Isaacs              Pembroke Hall High       13.53  -2.3  2
 29 Yaniqueca Brown              Ardenne High             13.71  -2.6  1
 30 Shamara Thomas               Mount Alvernia High      13.75  -2.3  4
 31 Kenisha Williams             Mavis Bank High          13.83  -5.0  3
 32 Yollanda Frame               Rusea's High             13.94  -2.7  5
 33 Keneisha Isaacs              Pembroke Hall High       14.28  -5.0  3
 34 Danielle Eccleston           Mount Alvernia High      14.44  -2.7  5