Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
        ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014         
                                   National Stadium                                    
 
Event 26  Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================                       
 Sponsor: SEPROD                                                                       
 Meet Record: R 1:58.06  3/29/2007   WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLL                       
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                        
================================================================                       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Devannah Gayle               Spot Valley High       2:03.15Q                       
  2 Detroy Stewart               Edwin Allen High       2:04.67Q                       
  3 Cavar Fearon                 Wolmer's Hig           2:09.26Q                       
  4 Daniel Douglas               St. George's Col       2:11.23Q                       
  5 Okeno Donaldson              York Castle High       2:12.94q                       
  6 Dwayne Moore                 Spaldings High         2:14.48q                       
  7 Taj-leon Wisdom              Bridgeport High        2:25.58                        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Andrew Ashby                 Calabar High           2:05.92Q                       
  2 Dugion Blackman              Dinthill Techn         2:08.23Q                       
  3 Kenroy Ellis                 Kingston College       2:08.48Q                       
  4 Micah Brown                  Meadowbrook High       2:10.44Q                       
  5 Romar Scott                  Petersfield High       2:12.26q                       
  6 Kevon Thomas                 Clarendon College      2:19.13                        
  7 Tavory Simpson               Dunoon Park            2:20.13                        
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Keenan Lawrence              St. Jago High          2:09.98Q                       
  2 Sadiky Brown                 Jamaica College        2:11.65Q                       
  3 Jamain Miller                Mavis Bank High        2:12.83Q                       
  4 Laphaye Collins              Muschett High          2:13.80Q                       
  5 Orville Provost              Bog Walk High          2:16.93                        
  6 Paul Bowen                   Grange Hill High       2:20.23                        
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Conroy Ellis                 Kingston College       2:09.67Q                       
  2 Javad Black                  St. Jago High          2:12.62Q                       
  3 Brandon Phillips             Cornwall College       2:14.40Q                       
  4 Douglas Williams             Excelsior High         2:17.95Q                       
  5 Rajiv Whyte                  Papine High            2:17.96                        
  6 Rajay Wallace                Green Pond High        2:22.17                        
  7 Timar Clarke                 Jonathan Grant High    2:30.41                        
 -- Nathanel Moulton             Jamaica College            DNF                        
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Anthony Danvern              Calabar High           2:07.04Q                       
  2 Dwight Mason                 St. Elizabet           2:07.84Q                       
  3 Romel Plummer                Munro College          2:08.67Q                       
  4 Romaine Moore                Buff Bay High          2:12.46Q                       
  5 Alex Gilbert                 Bellefield High        2:12.59q                       
  6 Rivaldo Smith                Dinthill Techn         2:28.65                        
 -- Raheen Holness               Penwood High               DNF                        
 -- Javroy Smith                 Spaldings High              DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3 AND   
===================================================================                    
 Sponsor: SEPROD                                                                       
 Meet Record: R 1:58.06  3/29/2007   WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLLEGE                    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#                    
===================================================================                    
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 Devannah Gayle               Spot Valley High       2:03.15Q  1                    
  2 Andrew Ashby                 Calabar High           2:05.92Q  2                    
  3 Anthony Danvern              Calabar High           2:07.04Q  5                    
  4 Conroy Ellis                 Kingston College       2:09.67Q  4                    
  5 Keenan Lawrence              St. Jago High          2:09.98Q  3                    
  6 Detroy Stewart               Edwin Allen High       2:04.67Q  1                    
  7 Dwight Mason                 St. Elizabet           2:07.84Q  5                    
  8 Dugion Blackman              Dinthill Techn         2:08.23Q  2                    
  9 Sadiky Brown                 Jamaica College        2:11.65Q  3                    
 10 Javad Black                  St. Jago High          2:12.62Q  4                    
 11 Kenroy Ellis                 Kingston College       2:08.48Q  2                    
 12 Romel Plummer                Munro College          2:08.67Q  5                    
 13 Cavar Fearon                 Wolmer's Hig           2:09.26Q  1                    
 14 Jamain Miller                Mavis Bank High        2:12.83Q  3                    
 15 Brandon Phillips             Cornwall College       2:14.40Q  4                    
 16 Micah Brown                  Meadowbrook High       2:10.44Q  2                    
 17 Daniel Douglas               St. George's Col       2:11.23Q  1                    
 18 Romaine Moore                Buff Bay High          2:12.46Q  5                    
 19 Laphaye Collins              Muschett High          2:13.80Q  3                    
 20 Douglas Williams             Excelsior High         2:17.95Q  4                    
 21 Romar Scott                  Petersfield High       2:12.26q  2                    
 22 Alex Gilbert                 Bellefield High        2:12.59q  5                    
 23 Okeno Donaldson              York Castle High       2:12.94q  1                    
 24 Dwayne Moore                 Spaldings High         2:14.48q  1                    
 25 Orville Provost              Bog Walk High          2:16.93   3                    
 26 Rajiv Whyte                  Papine High            2:17.96   4                    
 27 Kevon Thomas                 Clarendon College      2:19.13   2                    
 28 Tavory Simpson               Dunoon Park            2:20.13   2                    
 29 Paul Bowen                   Grange Hill High       2:20.23   3                    
 30 Rajay Wallace                Green Pond High        2:22.17   4                    
 31 Taj-leon Wisdom              Bridgeport High        2:25.58   1                    
 32 Rivaldo Smith                Dinthill Techn         2:28.65   5                    
 33 Timar Clarke                 Jonathan Grant High    2:30.41   4                    
 -- Raheen Holness               Penwood High               DNF   5                    
 -- Nathanel Moulton             Jamaica College            DNF   4                    
 -- Javroy Smith                 Spaldings High              DQ   5 IAAF RULE 163.3 AND