Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
      ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014       
                                 National Stadium                                  
 
Event 25  Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================                   
 Sponsor: GATORADE                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 48.72  3/25/2014   Christopher Taylor, Calabar H                   
 Meet Record: R 48.72  3/25/2014   Christopher Taylor, Calabar H                   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Christopher Taylor           Calabar High           R 48.72Q                   
  2 Odane Thomas                 Claude McKay High        52.30Q                   
  3 Chadon Davis                 Wolmer's Hig             52.69q                   
  4 Johnathan Grant              St. Mary High            54.69                    
  5 Selvin Stewart               St. James High           55.44                    
  6 Shakquor Thompson            Vauxhall High            56.98                    
  7 Mikel Clarke                 Jose Marti Tech          59.48                    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Travis Williams              Gaynstead High           51.31Q                   
  2 Malik Shepherd               Wolmer's Hig             53.18Q                   
  3 Ramone Lindo                 Iona High                54.11q                   
  4 Symon Myles                  Buff Bay High            54.68                    
  5 Kymani Shaw                  Munro College            55.43                    
  6 Gresford Stephens            Jamaica College          55.55                    
  7 An-twain Rowe                Green Pond High          55.98                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Brandon Heath                Calabar High             50.61Q                   
  2 Gary Gordon                  St. Jago High            51.04Q                   
  3 Romel Plummer                Munro College            52.24q                   
  4 Keno Johnson                 Albert Town High         55.23                    
  5 Dellano Benjamin             Tacky High               57.28                    
  6 Laphaye Collins              Muschett High            59.90                    
 -- Brandon Phillips             Cornwall College            DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
 -- Amechie Allen                Greater Port                DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Javad Black                  St. Jago High            52.08Q                   
  2 Marcus Ewers                 Vauxhall High            54.23Q                   
  3 Ewon Vassell                 Kingston College         54.28                    
  4 Enrikess Rowe                Mona High                56.25                    
  5 Desmond Brown                Cornwall College         56.38                    
  6 Shovon Frater                May Day High             58.51                    
 -- Paul Bowen                   Grange Hill High           DNF                    
 -- Romario Smith                Bridgeport High             DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Brandon Bryan                Dinthill Techn           53.51Q                   
  2 Devannah Gayle               Spot Valley High         54.06Q                   
  3 Marquez Facey                Manchester High          55.04                    
  4 Patrick Chamberlain          Marcus Garve             57.07                    
  5 Shermike Thompson            Lacovia High             59.12                    
  6 Courtney Lecky               Donald Quarrie High    1:02.89                    
 -- Trevoy Williams              Irwin High                  DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
 -- Micah Brown                  Meadowbrook High            DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Kadez Sutherland             Kingston College         52.43Q                   
  2 Kevon Stone                  Godfrey Stew             52.49Q                   
  3 Raheem Russell               Hydel High               53.48q                   
  4 David Cospito                Jamaica College          55.72                    
  5 Toby Wright                  Herbert Morrison         56.12                    
  6 Courtney Lawrence            Petersfield High         57.85                    
  7 Tavaughn Mcdonald            Frome Techni           1:10.96                    
 -- Dugion Blackman              Dinthill Techn             DNF                    
===================================================================                
 Sponsor: GATORADE                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 48.72  3/25/2014   Christopher Taylor, Calabar High                
 Meet Record: R 48.72  3/25/2014   Christopher Taylor, Calabar High                
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Christopher Taylor           Calabar High           R 48.72Q  1                
  2 Brandon Heath                Calabar High             50.61Q  3                
  3 Travis Williams              Gaynstead High           51.31Q  2                
  4 Javad Black                  St. Jago High            52.08Q  4                
  5 Kadez Sutherland             Kingston College         52.43Q  6                
  6 Brandon Bryan                Dinthill Techn           53.51Q  5                
  7 Gary Gordon                  St. Jago High            51.04Q  3                
  8 Odane Thomas                 Claude McKay High        52.30Q  1                
  9 Kevon Stone                  Godfrey Stew             52.49Q  6                
 10 Malik Shepherd               Wolmer's Hig             53.18Q  2                
 11 Devannah Gayle               Spot Valley High         54.06Q  5                
 12 Marcus Ewers                 Vauxhall High            54.23Q  4                
 13 Romel Plummer                Munro College            52.24q  3                
 14 Chadon Davis                 Wolmer's Hig             52.69q  1                
 15 Raheem Russell               Hydel High               53.48q  6                
 16 Ramone Lindo                 Iona High                54.11q  2                
 17 Ewon Vassell                 Kingston College         54.28   4                
 18 Symon Myles                  Buff Bay High            54.68   2                
 19 Johnathan Grant              St. Mary High            54.69   1                
 20 Marquez Facey                Manchester High          55.04   5                
 21 Keno Johnson                 Albert Town High         55.23   3                
 22 Kymani Shaw                  Munro College            55.43   2                
 23 Selvin Stewart               St. James High           55.44   1                
 24 Gresford Stephens            Jamaica College          55.55   2                
 25 David Cospito                Jamaica College          55.72   6                
 26 An-twain Rowe                Green Pond High          55.98   2                
 27 Toby Wright                  Herbert Morrison         56.12   6                
 28 Enrikess Rowe                Mona High                56.25   4                
 29 Desmond Brown                Cornwall College         56.38   4                
 30 Shakquor Thompson            Vauxhall High            56.98   1                
 31 Patrick Chamberlain          Marcus Garve             57.07   5                
 32 Dellano Benjamin             Tacky High               57.28   3                
 33 Courtney Lawrence            Petersfield High         57.85   6                
 34 Shovon Frater                May Day High             58.51   4                
 35 Shermike Thompson            Lacovia High             59.12   5                
 36 Mikel Clarke                 Jose Marti Tech          59.48   1                
 37 Laphaye Collins              Muschett High            59.90   3                
 38 Courtney Lecky               Donald Quarrie High    1:02.89   5                
 39 Tavaughn Mcdonald            Frome Techni           1:10.96   6                
 -- Paul Bowen                   Grange Hill High           DNF   4                
 -- Dugion Blackman              Dinthill Techn             DNF   6                
 -- Trevoy Williams              Irwin High                  DQ   5 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Amechie Allen                Greater Port                DQ   3 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Romario Smith                Bridgeport High             DQ   4 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Brandon Phillips             Cornwall College            DQ   3 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Micah Brown                  Meadowbrook High            DQ   5 IAAF RULE 163.3