Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
         ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014         
                                    National Stadium                                    
 
Event 24  Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================                        
 Sponsor: GATORADE                                                                      
 Meet Record: R 21.72  3/29/2014   Tyreke Wilson, Calabar High                          
 Meet Record: R 21.72  3/29/2014   Tyreke Wilson, Calabar High                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                         
================================================================                        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1                                                      
  1 Tyreke Wilson                Calabar High             22.13Q                        
  2 Tajae Whyte                  William Knibb            23.22Q                        
  3 Kwani Edwards                Ocho Rios High           23.89q                        
  4 Leonardo Grizzle             Rusea's High             24.70                         
  5 Tyrece Herbert               Petersfield High         24.86                         
  6 John Vernon                  St. Jago High            25.80                         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                                      
  1 Christopher Taylor           Calabar High             22.54Q                        
  2 Chislon Gordon               Jamaica College          22.88Q                        
  3 Remario McCARTY              Manchester High          23.41q                        
  4 Maurice Thompson             Papine High              24.80                         
  5 Onar Morgan                  Waterford High           24.84                         
  6 Rasheed Wallace              Belair High              24.97                         
  7 Michali Everett              Seaforth High            25.28                         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2                                                      
  1 Travis Williams              Gaynstead High           23.36Q                        
  2 Ackeem Gordon                Cornwall College         23.81Q                        
  3 Andre Edwards                Munro College            24.46                         
  4 Enrikess Rowe                Mona High                25.11                         
  5 Nicholas Stewart             St. Andrew Techn         25.13                         
  6 Courtney Jones               Old Harbour High         25.55                         
  7 Damario Morgan               Maggotty High            25.95                         
  8 Xavya Morgan                 Godfrey Stew             26.47                         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4                                                      
  1 Jordan Roberts               Jamaica College          22.84Q                        
  2 Javier Johnson               Green Island High        23.49Q                        
  3 Chadon Davis                 Wolmer's Hig             24.10q                        
  4 Kevon Stone                  Godfrey Stew             24.17q                        
  5 Darren Millington            Munro College            24.26q                        
  6 Sean-dee Porter              Frome Techni             24.41                         
  7 Kajay Green                  Thompson Town High       25.92                         
  8 Shermike Thompson            Lacovia High             26.33                         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                       
  1 Gary Gordon                  St. Jago High            22.54Q                        
  2 Yashawn Hamilton             Kingston College         22.90Q                        
  3 Joel Paulwell                St. George's Col         22.94q                        
  4 Julian Salmon                Ardenne High             23.96q                        
  5 Andre Sterling               Herbert Morrison         24.14q                        
  6 Daniel Anderson              Meadowbrook High         24.92                         
  7 Courtney Lawrence            Petersfield High         25.02                         
  8 Dellano Benjamin             Tacky High               25.18                         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9                                                      
  1 Samuel Smith                 Herbert Morrison         23.75Q                        
  2 Malik Shepherd               Wolmer's Hig             23.95Q                        
  3 Damani Harris                St. George's Col         24.04q                        
  4 Odane Thomas                 Claude McKay High        24.45                         
  5 Courtney Lecky               Donald Quarrie High      25.21                         
  6 Antonio Folkes               Gaynstead High           25.53                         
  7 Mikel Clarke                 Jose Marti Tech          26.02                         
  8 Paul Hall                    York Castle High         27.14                         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.4                                                      
  1 Krisano Christie             St. Catherine High       23.79Q                        
  2 Kadez Sutherland             Kingston College         23.98Q                        
  3 Delon Farr                   St. Mary High            24.32q                        
  4 Rasheed Taylor               Mannings High            24.47                         
  5 Keno Johnson                 Albert Town High         24.64                         
  6 Odain Bartley                Green Pond High          25.23                         
  7 David Lawrence               Clarendon College        25.32                         
 -- Romane Forrester             Jonathan Grant High         DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3        
========================================================================                
 Sponsor: GATORADE                                                                      
 Meet Record: R 21.72  3/29/2014   Tyreke Wilson, Calabar High                          
 Meet Record: R 21.72  3/29/2014   Tyreke Wilson, Calabar High                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#                
========================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Tyreke Wilson                Calabar High             22.13Q -1.1  1                
  2 Gary Gordon                  St. Jago High            22.54Q  NWI  5                
  3 Christopher Taylor           Calabar High             22.54Q -1.8  2                
  4 Jordan Roberts               Jamaica College          22.84Q -1.4  4                
  5 Travis Williams              Gaynstead High           23.36Q -2.2  3                
  6 Samuel Smith                 Herbert Morrison         23.75Q -2.9  6                
  7 Krisano Christie             St. Catherine High       23.79Q -3.4  7                
  8 Chislon Gordon               Jamaica College          22.88Q -1.8  2                
  9 Yashawn Hamilton             Kingston College         22.90Q  NWI  5                
 10 Tajae Whyte                  William Knibb            23.22Q -1.1  1                
 11 Javier Johnson               Green Island High        23.49Q -1.4  4                
 12 Ackeem Gordon                Cornwall College         23.81Q -2.2  3                
 13 Malik Shepherd               Wolmer's Hig             23.95Q -2.9  6                
 14 Kadez Sutherland             Kingston College         23.98Q -3.4  7                
 15 Joel Paulwell                St. George's Col         22.94q  NWI  5                
 16 Remario McCARTY              Manchester High          23.41q -1.8  2                
 17 Kwani Edwards                Ocho Rios High           23.89q -1.1  1                
 18 Julian Salmon                Ardenne High             23.96q  NWI  5                
 19 Damani Harris                St. George's Col         24.04q -2.9  6                
 20 Chadon Davis                 Wolmer's Hig             24.10q -1.4  4                
 21 Andre Sterling               Herbert Morrison         24.14q  NWI  5                
 22 Kevon Stone                  Godfrey Stew             24.17q -1.4  4                
 23 Darren Millington            Munro College            24.26q -1.4  4                
 24 Delon Farr                   St. Mary High            24.32q -3.4  7                
 25 Sean-dee Porter              Frome Techni             24.41  -1.4  4                
 26 Odane Thomas                 Claude McKay High        24.45  -2.9  6                
 27 Andre Edwards                Munro College            24.46  -2.2  3                
 28 Rasheed Taylor               Mannings High            24.47  -3.4  7                
 29 Keno Johnson                 Albert Town High         24.64  -3.4  7                
 30 Leonardo Grizzle             Rusea's High             24.70  -1.1  1                
 31 Maurice Thompson             Papine High              24.80  -1.8  2                
 32 Onar Morgan                  Waterford High           24.84  -1.8  2                
 33 Tyrece Herbert               Petersfield High         24.86  -1.1  1                
 34 Daniel Anderson              Meadowbrook High         24.92   NWI  5                
 35 Rasheed Wallace              Belair High              24.97  -1.8  2                
 36 Courtney Lawrence            Petersfield High         25.02   NWI  5                
 37 Enrikess Rowe                Mona High                25.11  -2.2  3                
 38 Nicholas Stewart             St. Andrew Techn         25.13  -2.2  3                
 39 Dellano Benjamin             Tacky High               25.18   NWI  5                
 40 Courtney Lecky               Donald Quarrie High      25.21  -2.9  6                
 41 Odain Bartley                Green Pond High          25.23  -3.4  7                
 42 Michali Everett              Seaforth High            25.28  -1.8  2                
 43 David Lawrence               Clarendon College        25.32  -3.4  7                
 44 Antonio Folkes               Gaynstead High           25.53  -2.9  6                
 45 Courtney Jones               Old Harbour High         25.55  -2.2  3                
 46 John Vernon                  St. Jago High            25.80  -1.1  1                
 47 Kajay Green                  Thompson Town High       25.92  -1.4  4                
 48 Damario Morgan               Maggotty High            25.95  -2.2  3                
 49 Mikel Clarke                 Jose Marti Tech          26.02  -2.9  6                
 50 Shermike Thompson            Lacovia High             26.33  -1.4  4                
 51 Xavya Morgan                 Godfrey Stew             26.47  -2.2  3                
 52 Paul Hall                    York Castle High         27.14  -2.9  6                
 -- Romane Forrester             Jonathan Grant High         DQ  -3.4  7 IAAF RULE 163.3