Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
      ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014       
                                 National Stadium                                  
 
Event 14  Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================                   
 Sponsor: RAINBOW AWNINGS                                                          
 Meet Record: R 46.64  3/16/2013   Devaughn Baker, Jamaica Coll                    
 Meet Record: R 46.64  3/16/2013   Devaughn Baker, Jamaica Coll                    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Nathaniel Bann               Kingston College         49.49Q                   
  2 Raphael Walker               Seaforth High            50.66Q                   
  3 Travis Hines                 St. Mary Tech            51.20q                   
  4 Leonardo Stewart             B. B. Coke High          51.98                    
  5 Rasado Green                 York Castle High         52.37                    
  6 Ranoldo Allwood              Annotto Bay High         53.07                    
  7 Leon Gordon                  Green Pond High          53.72                    
  8 Romario Thompson             Rusea's High             54.27                    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Anthony Carpenter            Calabar High             49.49Q                   
  2 Malik Black                  Marcus Garve             50.61Q                   
  3 Shamar Beckford              Muschett High            50.69q                   
  4 Darnell Williams             Gaynstead High           52.92                    
  5 Owen Hyatt                   Manchester High          54.80                    
 -- Daymoy Hines                 Cedric Titus High          DNF                    
 -- Dwayne Grant                 Green Island High           DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
 -- Shemar Ennis                 Jamaica College             DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Shamar Barnes                St. Jago High            50.13Q                   
  2 Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High          50.33Q                   
  3 Ricardo Henry                Bellefield High          50.43q                   
  4 Craig Hyde                   St. George's Col         51.92                    
  5 Shemar Jones                 Greater Port             53.34                    
  6 Andre Tinker                 Gaynstead High           54.66                    
  7 Kevaughn Whittaker           Pembroke Hall High       56.12                    
 -- Oshane Campbell              Tacius Golding High         DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Devaughn Ellington           Petersfield High         49.07Q                   
  2 Jovan Brown                  Wolmer's Hig             50.72Q                   
  3 Emile Smalling               St. Jago High            51.00q                   
  4 Sheldon Smith                Munro College            52.15                    
  5 Lenroy Williams              Hydel High               52.23                    
  6 Derron Fisher                Albert Town High         54.37                    
  7 Demar Williams               Lennon High              54.40                    
 -- Tasrico Bell                 Iona High                   DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Dontre'd Williams            Kingston College         49.74Q                   
  2 Achebe Thompson              Excelsior High           50.90Q                   
  3 Shemar Chambers              St. George's Col         51.27q                   
  4 Kristoff Walters             Lacovia High             52.27                    
  5 Francois Virtue              May Day High             52.52                    
  6 Joneil Jones                 Dinthill Techn           52.60                    
  7 Fitzroy Mullings             Green Island High        53.84                    
  8 Aian Miller                  St. James High           54.70                    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Leroy Francis                St. Elizabet             50.47Q                   
  2 Ricardo Francis              St. Andrew Techn         50.83Q                   
  3 Akeem Thomas                 Wolmer's Hig             51.27                    
  4 Phillip Lemonious            Jamaica College          51.66                    
  5 Kamal White                  Seaforth High            53.44                    
  6 Alrick Shields               Maggotty High            55.54                    
  7 Terrique Miller              Glenmuir High            55.94                    
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Leonardo Ledgister           St. Elizabet             49.87Q                   
  2 Aykeeme Francis              Calabar High             49.92Q                   
  3 Akeem Hurd                   Donald Quarrie High      50.62q                   
  4 Nicholas Francis             Camperdown High          51.05q                   
  5 Dillon Ellis                 Bellefield High          52.78                    
  6 Imran Smith                  Frome Techni             52.93                    
  7 Chevon Brooks                Foga Road High           53.71                    
  8 Jevaughn Hewitt              St. Catherine High       54.34                    
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Carlo Heath                  Manchester High          49.90Q                   
  2 Delano Thomas                Vauxhall High            50.55Q                   
  3 Enrique Campbell             Dinthill Techn           50.75q                   
  4 Gregory Blake                Munro College            51.52                    
  5 Santeno Murray               Edith Dalton             52.60                    
  6 Romaine Gabbidon             Muschett High            52.65                    
  7 Delano Barnes                Little London High       53.10                    
  8 Kevaughn Banton              Albert Town High         56.88                    
===================================================================                
 Sponsor: RAINBOW AWNINGS                                                          
 Meet Record: R 46.64  3/16/2013   Devaughn Baker, Jamaica Coll                    
 Meet Record: R 46.64  3/16/2013   Devaughn Baker, Jamaica Coll                    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Devaughn Ellington           Petersfield High         49.07Q  4                
  2 Anthony Carpenter            Calabar High             49.49Q  2                
  3 Nathaniel Bann               Kingston College         49.49Q  1                
  4 Dontre'd Williams            Kingston College         49.74Q  5                
  5 Leonardo Ledgister           St. Elizabet             49.87Q  7                
  6 Carlo Heath                  Manchester High          49.90Q  8                
  7 Shamar Barnes                St. Jago High            50.13Q  3                
  8 Leroy Francis                St. Elizabet             50.47Q  6                
  9 Aykeeme Francis              Calabar High             49.92Q  7                
 10 Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High          50.33Q  3                
 11 Delano Thomas                Vauxhall High            50.55Q  8                
 12 Malik Black                  Marcus Garve             50.61Q  2                
 13 Raphael Walker               Seaforth High            50.66Q  1                
 14 Jovan Brown                  Wolmer's Hig             50.72Q  4                
 15 Ricardo Francis              St. Andrew Techn         50.83Q  6                
 16 Achebe Thompson              Excelsior High           50.90Q  5                
 17 Ricardo Henry                Bellefield High          50.43q  3                
 18 Akeem Hurd                   Donald Quarrie High      50.62q  7                
 19 Shamar Beckford              Muschett High            50.69q  2                
 20 Enrique Campbell             Dinthill Techn           50.75q  8                
 21 Emile Smalling               St. Jago High            51.00q  4                
 22 Nicholas Francis             Camperdown High          51.05q  7                
 23 Travis Hines                 St. Mary Tech            51.20q  1                
 24 Shemar Chambers              St. George's Col         51.27q  5                
 25 Akeem Thomas                 Wolmer's Hig             51.27   6                
 26 Gregory Blake                Munro College            51.52   8                
 27 Phillip Lemonious            Jamaica College          51.66   6                
 28 Craig Hyde                   St. George's Col         51.92   3                
 29 Leonardo Stewart             B. B. Coke High          51.98   1                
 30 Sheldon Smith                Munro College            52.15   4                
 31 Lenroy Williams              Hydel High               52.23   4                
 32 Kristoff Walters             Lacovia High             52.27   5                
 33 Rasado Green                 York Castle High         52.37   1                
 34 Francois Virtue              May Day High             52.52   5                
 35 Joneil Jones                 Dinthill Techn           52.60   5                
 36 Santeno Murray               Edith Dalton             52.60   8                
 37 Romaine Gabbidon             Muschett High            52.65   8                
 38 Dillon Ellis                 Bellefield High          52.78   7                
 39 Darnell Williams             Gaynstead High           52.92   2                
 40 Imran Smith                  Frome Techni             52.93   7                
 41 Ranoldo Allwood              Annotto Bay High         53.07   1                
 42 Delano Barnes                Little London High       53.10   8                
 43 Shemar Jones                 Greater Port             53.34   3                
 44 Kamal White                  Seaforth High            53.44   6                
 45 Chevon Brooks                Foga Road High           53.71   7                
 46 Leon Gordon                  Green Pond High          53.72   1                
 47 Fitzroy Mullings             Green Island High        53.84   5                
 48 Romario Thompson             Rusea's High             54.27   1                
 49 Jevaughn Hewitt              St. Catherine High       54.34   7                
 50 Derron Fisher                Albert Town High         54.37   4                
 51 Demar Williams               Lennon High              54.40   4                
 52 Andre Tinker                 Gaynstead High           54.66   3                
 53 Aian Miller                  St. James High           54.70   5                
 54 Owen Hyatt                   Manchester High          54.80   2                
 55 Alrick Shields               Maggotty High            55.54   6                
 56 Terrique Miller              Glenmuir High            55.94   6                
 57 Kevaughn Whittaker           Pembroke Hall High       56.12   3                
 58 Kevaughn Banton              Albert Town High         56.88   8                
 -- Daymoy Hines                 Cedric Titus High          DNF   2                
 -- Tasrico Bell                 Iona High                   DQ   4 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Oshane Campbell              Tacius Golding High         DQ   3 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Dwayne Grant                 Green Island High           DQ   2 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Shemar Ennis                 Jamaica College             DQ   2 IAAF RULE 163.3