Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014 
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 13  Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================        
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                         
 Meet Record: R 20.89  3/28/2007   RAMONE MCKENZIE, CALABAR             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                      
  1 Raheem Chambers              St. Jago High            22.24Q        
  2 Roshane Blake                Bridgeport High          22.45Q        
  3 Carlo Heath                  Manchester High          23.12         
  4 Najae Archibald              Campion College          23.35         
  5 Garfield Nembhard            Eltham High              23.66         
  6 Jevaughn Wilson              William Knibb            23.87         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4                                      
  1 Jhevaughn Matherson          Kingston College         21.82Q        
  2 Matthew Brown                Cornwall College         22.75Q        
  3 Joshua Mcdowell              Manchester High          22.77q        
  4 Jared Wedderburn             Meadowbrook High         23.26         
  5 Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High          23.53         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2                                      
  1 Akeem Bloomfield             Kingston College         21.64Q        
  2 Javar Mcleary                Jamaica College          22.20Q        
  3 Delano Thomas                Vauxhall High            22.98q        
  4 Enrique Campbell             Dinthill Techn           23.06         
  5 Aldane Montaque              Old Harbour High         23.22         
  6 Carrington Williams          Wolmer's Hig             23.52         
  7 Jevaughn Marriott            Papine High              23.65         
  8 Rod Stewart                  Frome Techni             23.95         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9                                      
  1 Leroy Francis                St. Elizabet             22.12Q        
  2 Mathew Pinnock               Jamaica College          22.28Q        
  3 Rohan Moore                  Calabar High             22.40q        
  4 Akeem Hurd                   Donald Quarrie High      23.19         
  5 Delano Bailey                Troy High                23.29         
  6 Ricardo Henry                Bellefield High          23.45         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4                                      
  1 Ashanie Smith                St. Catherine High       22.82Q        
  2 Kenrick Jarrett              Vauxhall High            23.04Q        
  3 Rodjae Drummond              Green Island High        23.11         
  4 Oshane Harris                St. George's Col         23.11         
  5 Lynval Whyte                 Pembroke Hall High       23.23         
  6 Nicardo Vincent              St. Mary High            23.53         
  7 Raphael Walker               Seaforth High            23.55         
  8 Christopher Gordon           DeCarteret College       24.76         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6                                      
  1 Anthony Carpenter            Calabar High             22.37Q        
  2 Rushane Edwards              Munro College            22.58Q        
  3 Travis Hines                 St. Mary Tech            23.15         
  4 Rudolph Croll                Green Island High        23.19         
  5 Ramone Newland               Camperdown High          23.21         
  6 Jovan Brown                  Wolmer's Hig             23.28         
  7 Shamar Beckford              Muschett High            23.62         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3                                      
  1 Xavior Angus                 Dinthill Techn           22.13Q        
  2 Brandon Robinson             Camperdown High          22.38Q        
  3 Devaughn Ellington           Petersfield High         22.48q        
  4 Amari Douglas                Meadowbrook High         22.70q        
  5 Delano Dunkley               Maggotty High            22.78q        
  6 Dillon Ellis                 Bellefield High          23.24         
  7 Ryon Sparks                  Claude McKay High        23.77         
  8 Delroy Hutchinson            Troy High                25.00         
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7                                      
  1 Shamar Barnes                St. Jago High            22.41Q        
  2 Damar Rankine                Garvey Maceo High        22.46Q        
  3 Kiano Herbert                St. George's Col         22.65q        
  4 Akeem Blake                  Edith Dalton             22.88q        
  5 Ricaedo Henriques            Papine High              23.17         
  6 Alicks Davis                 Mannings High            23.19         
  7 Richard Stephens             Ocho Rios High           23.20         
  8 Leonardo Stewart             B. B. Coke High          23.69         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                         
 Meet Record: R 20.89  3/28/2007   RAMONE MCKENZIE, CALABAR             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Akeem Bloomfield             Kingston College         21.64Q -3.2  3
  2 Jhevaughn Matherson          Kingston College         21.82Q -1.4  2
  3 Leroy Francis                St. Elizabet             22.12Q -1.9  4
  4 Xavior Angus                 Dinthill Techn           22.13Q -1.3  7
  5 Raheem Chambers              St. Jago High            22.24Q -1.8  1
  6 Anthony Carpenter            Calabar High             22.37Q -2.6  6
  7 Shamar Barnes                St. Jago High            22.41Q -2.7  8
  8 Ashanie Smith                St. Catherine High       22.82Q -0.4  5
  9 Javar Mcleary                Jamaica College          22.20Q -3.2  3
 10 Mathew Pinnock               Jamaica College          22.28Q -1.9  4
 11 Brandon Robinson             Camperdown High          22.38Q -1.3  7
 12 Roshane Blake                Bridgeport High          22.45Q -1.8  1
 13 Damar Rankine                Garvey Maceo High        22.46Q -2.7  8
 14 Rushane Edwards              Munro College            22.58Q -2.6  6
 15 Matthew Brown                Cornwall College         22.75Q -1.4  2
 16 Kenrick Jarrett              Vauxhall High            23.04Q -0.4  5
 17 Rohan Moore                  Calabar High             22.40q -1.9  4
 18 Devaughn Ellington           Petersfield High         22.48q -1.3  7
 19 Kiano Herbert                St. George's Col         22.65q -2.7  8
 20 Amari Douglas                Meadowbrook High         22.70q -1.3  7
 21 Joshua Mcdowell              Manchester High          22.77q -1.4  2
 22 Delano Dunkley               Maggotty High            22.78q -1.3  7
 23 Akeem Blake                  Edith Dalton             22.88q -2.7  8
 24 Delano Thomas                Vauxhall High            22.98q -3.2  3
 25 Enrique Campbell             Dinthill Techn           23.06  -3.2  3
 26 Rodjae Drummond              Green Island High        23.11  -0.4  5
 27 Oshane Harris                St. George's Col         23.11  -0.4  5
 28 Carlo Heath                  Manchester High          23.12  -1.8  1
 29 Travis Hines                 St. Mary Tech            23.15  -2.6  6
 30 Ricaedo Henriques            Papine High              23.17  -2.7  8
 31 Akeem Hurd                   Donald Quarrie High      23.19  -1.9  4
 32 Rudolph Croll                Green Island High        23.19  -2.6  6
 33 Alicks Davis                 Mannings High            23.19  -2.7  8
 34 Richard Stephens             Ocho Rios High           23.20  -2.7  8
 35 Ramone Newland               Camperdown High          23.21  -2.6  6
 36 Aldane Montaque              Old Harbour High         23.22  -3.2  3
 37 Lynval Whyte                 Pembroke Hall High       23.23  -0.4  5
 38 Dillon Ellis                 Bellefield High          23.24  -1.3  7
 39 Jared Wedderburn             Meadowbrook High         23.26  -1.4  2
 40 Jovan Brown                  Wolmer's Hig             23.28  -2.6  6
 41 Delano Bailey                Troy High                23.29  -1.9  4
 42 Najae Archibald              Campion College          23.35  -1.8  1
 43 Ricardo Henry                Bellefield High          23.45  -1.9  4
 44 Carrington Williams          Wolmer's Hig             23.52  -3.2  3
 45 Nicardo Vincent              St. Mary High            23.53  -0.4  5
 46 Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High          23.53  -1.4  2
 47 Raphael Walker               Seaforth High            23.55  -0.4  5
 48 Shamar Beckford              Muschett High            23.62  -2.6  6
 49 Jevaughn Marriott            Papine High              23.65  -3.2  3
 50 Garfield Nembhard            Eltham High              23.66  -1.8  1
 51 Leonardo Stewart             B. B. Coke High          23.69  -2.7  8
 52 Ryon Sparks                  Claude McKay High        23.77  -1.3  7
 53 Jevaughn Wilson              William Knibb            23.87  -1.8  1
 54 Rod Stewart                  Frome Techni             23.95  -3.2  3
 55 Christopher Gordon           DeCarteret College       24.76  -0.4  5
 56 Delroy Hutchinson            Troy High                25.00  -1.3  7