Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014 
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 12  Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================        
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                           
 Meet Record: R 10.29  3/28/2014   Raheem Chambers, St. Jago Hig        
 Meet Record: R 10.29  3/28/2014   Raheem Chambers, St. Jago Hig        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.0                                      
  1 Raheem Chambers              St. Jago High            11.23Q        
  2 Joshua Darby                 St. George's Col         11.31Q        
  3 Jared Wedderburn             Meadowbrook High         11.61         
  4 Kayle Brown                  Green Island High        11.71         
  5 Richard Stephens             Ocho Rios High           11.72         
  6 Jevaughn Marriott            Papine High              11.82         
  7 Kevin Gordon                 Rusea's High             11.90         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.9                                      
  1 Akeem Bloomfield             Kingston College         11.30Q        
  2 Ashanie Smith                St. Catherine High       11.50Q        
  3 Damar Rankine                Garvey Maceo High        11.52q        
  4 Alicks Davis                 Mannings High            11.66         
  5 Keno Carr                    Kellits High             11.92         
  6 Matthew Brown                Cornwall College         11.96         
  7 Jevaughn Wilson              William Knibb            12.09         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -6.0                                      
  1 Jhevaughn Matherson          Kingston College         11.25Q        
  2 Nicholas Alexander           Manchester High          11.49Q        
  3 Ahkeem Brown                 Bog Walk High            11.72         
  4 Garfield Nembhard            Eltham High              11.81         
  5 Ramone Newland               Camperdown High          11.82         
  6 Lynval Whyte                 Pembroke Hall High       12.05         
  7 Leroy Morgan                 Godfrey Stew             12.18         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.9                                      
  1 Jelani Walker                St. George's Col         11.00Q        
  2 Washington Brown             Cornwall College         11.34Q        
  3 Renaldo Richards             Jamaica College          11.36q        
  4 Odane Mcpherson              Greater Port             11.49q        
  5 Owen Hyatt                   Manchester High          11.56q        
  6 Leonardo Stewart             B. B. Coke High          11.73         
  7 Daniel Williams              Waterford High           11.80         
  8 Lamar Hall                   Green Pond High          12.40         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.5                                      
  1 Javar Mcleary                Jamaica College          11.17Q        
  2 Ryan Jackson                 Munro College            11.43Q        
  3 Shemar Mclaren               Ardenne High             11.61         
  4 Nicardo Vincent              St. Mary High            11.64         
  5 Joseph Morgan                St. Catherine High       11.76         
  6 Stephan Williams             Lacovia High             11.76         
  7 Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High          11.92         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2                                      
  1 Kimani Cummings              Vauxhall High            11.33Q        
  2 Roshane Blake                Bridgeport High          11.57Q        
  3 Damani Sulph                 Wolmer's Hig             11.63         
  4 Ricaedo Henriques            Papine High              11.79         
  5 Rod Stewart                  Frome Techni             11.84         
  6 Dimitri Drysdale             St. Thomas Tech          12.31         
  7 Winston Beckford             Jose Marti Tech          12.35         
  8 Rushawn Powell               Gaynstead High           12.66         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6                                      
  1 Kenrick Jarrett              Vauxhall High            11.18Q        
  2 Delano Dunkley               Maggotty High            11.44Q        
  3 Brandon Robinson             Camperdown High          11.59q        
  4 Akeem Blake                  Edith Dalton             11.94         
  5 Laurence Wood                Pembroke Hall High       12.20         
  6 Abdon Campbell               Ardenne High             12.92         
 -- Donovan Lynch                Vere Technical High         FS         
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4                                      
  1 Rushane Edwards              Munro College            11.16Q        
  2 Xavior Angus                 Dinthill Techn           11.18Q        
  3 Malique Scott                Calabar High             11.52q        
  4 Leighton Blackstock          Wolmer's Hig             11.63         
  5 Aldane Montaque              Old Harbour High         11.70         
  6 Alistair Crooks              York Castle High         11.75         
  7 Delano Bailey                Troy High                11.87         
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.6                                      
  1 Kamali Simpson               St. Jago High            11.29Q        
  2 Alex Robinson                Calabar High             11.50Q        
  3 Rudolph Croll                Green Island High        11.59         
  4 Amari Douglas                Meadowbrook High         11.69         
  5 Jhonor Clarke                Dinthill Techn           11.72         
  6 Najae Archibald              Campion College          11.76         
  7 Ryon Sparks                  Claude McKay High        12.07         
  8 Jowayne Bailey               Gaynstead High           12.15         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: TVJ                                                           
 Meet Record: R 10.29  3/28/2014   Raheem Chambers, St. Jago High       
 Meet Record: R 10.29  3/28/2014   Raheem Chambers, St. Jago High       
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Jelani Walker                St. George's Col         11.00Q -3.9  4
  2 Rushane Edwards              Munro College            11.16Q -2.4  8
  3 Javar Mcleary                Jamaica College          11.17Q -4.5  5
  4 Kenrick Jarrett              Vauxhall High            11.18Q -2.6  7
  5 Raheem Chambers              St. Jago High            11.23Q -5.0  1
  6 Jhevaughn Matherson          Kingston College         11.25Q -6.0  3
  7 Kamali Simpson               St. Jago High            11.29Q -4.6  9
  8 Akeem Bloomfield             Kingston College         11.30Q -3.9  2
  9 Kimani Cummings              Vauxhall High            11.33Q -3.2  6
 10 Xavior Angus                 Dinthill Techn           11.18Q -2.4  8
 11 Joshua Darby                 St. George's Col         11.31Q -5.0  1
 12 Washington Brown             Cornwall College         11.34Q -3.9  4
 13 Ryan Jackson                 Munro College            11.43Q -4.5  5
 14 Delano Dunkley               Maggotty High            11.44Q -2.6  7
 15 Nicholas Alexander           Manchester High          11.49Q -6.0  3
 16 Alex Robinson                Calabar High             11.50Q -4.6  9
 16 Ashanie Smith                St. Catherine High       11.50Q -3.9  2
 18 Roshane Blake                Bridgeport High          11.57Q -3.2  6
 19 Renaldo Richards             Jamaica College          11.36q -3.9  4
 20 Odane Mcpherson              Greater Port             11.49q -3.9  4
 21 Damar Rankine                Garvey Maceo High        11.52q -3.9  2
 22 Malique Scott                Calabar High             11.52q -2.4  8
 23 Owen Hyatt                   Manchester High          11.56q -3.9  4
 24 Brandon Robinson             Camperdown High          11.59q -2.6  7
 25 Rudolph Croll                Green Island High        11.59  -4.6  9
 26 Jared Wedderburn             Meadowbrook High         11.61  -5.0  1
 27 Shemar Mclaren               Ardenne High             11.61  -4.5  5
 28 Damani Sulph                 Wolmer's Hig             11.63  -3.2  6
 29 Leighton Blackstock          Wolmer's Hig             11.63  -2.4  8
 30 Nicardo Vincent              St. Mary High            11.64  -4.5  5
 31 Alicks Davis                 Mannings High            11.66  -3.9  2
 32 Amari Douglas                Meadowbrook High         11.69  -4.6  9
 33 Aldane Montaque              Old Harbour High         11.70  -2.4  8
 34 Kayle Brown                  Green Island High        11.71  -5.0  1
 35 Jhonor Clarke                Dinthill Techn           11.72  -4.6  9
 36 Richard Stephens             Ocho Rios High           11.72  -5.0  1
 36 Ahkeem Brown                 Bog Walk High            11.72  -6.0  3
 38 Leonardo Stewart             B. B. Coke High          11.73  -3.9  4
 39 Alistair Crooks              York Castle High         11.75  -2.4  8
 40 Joseph Morgan                St. Catherine High       11.76  -4.5  5
 41 Najae Archibald              Campion College          11.76  -4.6  9
 42 Stephan Williams             Lacovia High             11.76  -4.5  5
 43 Ricaedo Henriques            Papine High              11.79  -3.2  6
 44 Daniel Williams              Waterford High           11.80  -3.9  4
 45 Garfield Nembhard            Eltham High              11.81  -6.0  3
 46 Jevaughn Marriott            Papine High              11.82  -5.0  1
 47 Ramone Newland               Camperdown High          11.82  -6.0  3
 48 Rod Stewart                  Frome Techni             11.84  -3.2  6
 49 Delano Bailey                Troy High                11.87  -2.4  8
 50 Kevin Gordon                 Rusea's High             11.90  -5.0  1
 51 Orlando Fisher               Green Pond High          11.92  -4.5  5
 51 Keno Carr                    Kellits High             11.92  -3.9  2
 53 Akeem Blake                  Edith Dalton             11.94  -2.6  7
 54 Matthew Brown                Cornwall College         11.96  -3.9  2
 55 Lynval Whyte                 Pembroke Hall High       12.05  -6.0  3
 56 Ryon Sparks                  Claude McKay High        12.07  -4.6  9
 57 Jevaughn Wilson              William Knibb            12.09  -3.9  2
 58 Jowayne Bailey               Gaynstead High           12.15  -4.6  9
 59 Leroy Morgan                 Godfrey Stew             12.18  -6.0  3
 60 Laurence Wood                Pembroke Hall High       12.20  -2.6  7
 61 Dimitri Drysdale             St. Thomas Tech          12.31  -3.2  6
 62 Winston Beckford             Jose Marti Tech          12.35  -3.2  6
 63 Lamar Hall                   Green Pond High          12.40  -3.9  4
 64 Rushawn Powell               Gaynstead High           12.66  -3.2  6
 65 Abdon Campbell               Ardenne High             12.92  -2.6  7
 -- Donovan Lynch                Vere Technical High         FS  -2.6  7