Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2
                         National Stadium                          
 
Event 5  Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================   
 Sponsor: TEAM JA. BICKLE                                          
 Meet Record: R 3:45.54  3/26/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Tariq Fullerton              Munro College          4:03.83Q   
  2 Rajay Hamilton               Calabar High           4:04.46Q   
  3 Chadoye Dawson               Spaldings High         4:04.61Q   
  4 Daniel Glave                 Holmwood Tech          4:04.80q   
  5 Gawayne Lawton               St. Mary High          4:05.05q   
  6 Akeem Francis                Edwin Allen High       4:05.13q   
  7 Romario Guthrie              St. Elizabet           4:06.47q   
  8 Tion Gray                    Petersfield High       4:06.66q   
  9 Andre Walker                 Bellefield High        4:08.10    
 10 Tajerro Allen                Camperdown High        4:09.57    
 11 Webston Pennant              St. Jago High          4:11.05    
 12 Lerone Bowden                Kingston College       4:12.06    
 13 Damian Bailey                St. George's Col       4:15.52    
 14 Kamoy Blake                  Jamaica College        4:15.93    
 15 Keinann Pryce                Glengoffe High         4:18.32    
 16 Shemar Hylton                Excelsior High         4:57.44    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jorel Bellafonte             Calabar High           4:06.70Q   
  2 Leon Cameron                 Tacius Golding High    4:07.21Q   
  3 Delano Rochester             Kingston College       4:07.23Q   
  4 Shevan Parks                 Bellefield High        4:07.33q   
  5 David Rojohn                 St. Thomas Tech        4:07.34    
  6 Jaheem Forrester             Titchfield High        4:08.25    
  7 Hakeem Weir                  Campion College        4:08.39    
  8 Garfield Gordon              Mavis Bank High        4:08.84    
  9 Kajay Walker                 Holmwood Tech          4:10.53    
 10 Wayne Beckford               Kellits High           4:10.86    
 11 Kemar McCallum               Jamaica College        4:13.70    
 12 Najaye Stewart               St. Elizabet           4:14.08    
 13 Eric McKenzie                St. Jago High          4:27.93    
 14 Javaunni Campbell            Petersfield High       4:28.73    
 15 Dwayne Pinnock               Wolmer's Hig           4:30.98    
===================================================================
 Sponsor: TEAM JA. BICKLE                                          
 Meet Record: R 3:45.54  3/26/2010   KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Tariq Fullerton              Munro College          4:03.83Q  1
  2 Jorel Bellafonte             Calabar High           4:06.70Q  2
  3 Rajay Hamilton               Calabar High           4:04.46Q  1
  4 Leon Cameron                 Tacius Golding High    4:07.21Q  2
  5 Chadoye Dawson               Spaldings High         4:04.61Q  1
  6 Delano Rochester             Kingston College       4:07.23Q  2
  7 Daniel Glave                 Holmwood Tech          4:04.80q  1
  8 Gawayne Lawton               St. Mary High          4:05.05q  1
  9 Akeem Francis                Edwin Allen High       4:05.13q  1
 10 Romario Guthrie              St. Elizabet           4:06.47q  1
 11 Tion Gray                    Petersfield High       4:06.66q  1
 12 Shevan Parks                 Bellefield High        4:07.33q  2
 13 David Rojohn                 St. Thomas Tech        4:07.34   2
 14 Andre Walker                 Bellefield High        4:08.10   1
 15 Jaheem Forrester             Titchfield High        4:08.25   2
 16 Hakeem Weir                  Campion College        4:08.39   2
 17 Garfield Gordon              Mavis Bank High        4:08.84   2
 18 Tajerro Allen                Camperdown High        4:09.57   1
 19 Kajay Walker                 Holmwood Tech          4:10.53   2
 20 Wayne Beckford               Kellits High           4:10.86   2
 21 Webston Pennant              St. Jago High          4:11.05   1
 22 Lerone Bowden                Kingston College       4:12.06   1
 23 Kemar McCallum               Jamaica College        4:13.70   2
 24 Najaye Stewart               St. Elizabet           4:14.08   2
 25 Damian Bailey                St. George's Col       4:15.52   1
 26 Kamoy Blake                  Jamaica College        4:15.93   1
 27 Keinann Pryce                Glengoffe High         4:18.32   1
 28 Eric McKenzie                St. Jago High          4:27.93   2
 29 Javaunni Campbell            Petersfield High       4:28.73   2
 30 Dwayne Pinnock               Wolmer's Hig           4:30.98   2
 31 Shemar Hylton                Excelsior High         4:57.44   1