Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
      ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014       
                                 National Stadium                                  
 
Event 3  Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================                   
 Sponsor: JTA COOP CREDIT UNION                                                    
 Meet Record: R 45.00  3/29/2014   Javon Francis, Calabar High                     
 Meet Record: R 45.00  3/29/2014   Javon Francis, Calabar High                     
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                    
================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Javon Francis                Calabar High             48.04Q                   
  2 Collin Sewell                Titchfield High          48.54Q                   
  3 Telphia Hines                Donald Quarrie High      49.83                    
  4 Rojae Blair                  Lacovia High             50.04                    
  5 Johnoy Brooks                Maggotty High            50.13                    
  6 Hakeem Gardener              Central High             51.89                    
 -- Mazinho Barrett              Garvey Maceo High           DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Nathon Allen                 St. Jago High            47.57Q                   
  2 Terry Thomas                 Greater Port             48.02Q                   
  3 Jordon Scott                 Petersfield High         48.42q                   
  4 Lee-Andrew Bloomfield        Wolmer's Hig             48.46q                   
  5 Nashaun Samuels              B. B. Coke High          50.30                    
  6 Japhet Walcott               Kellits High             50.36                    
  7 Kashane Walker               Waterford High           50.40                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Ivan Henry                   St. Jago High            48.55Q                   
  2 Shawndail McLaren            Jamaica College          48.67Q                   
  3 Thorn Fearon                 Kingston College         48.90q                   
  4 Shacquille Mckay             Wolmer's Hig             50.09                    
  5 Jordain Minott               Old Harbour High         51.17                    
  6 Prince Bernard               Little London High       51.68                    
  7 Jeremiah Messam              Lennon High              52.60                    
  8 Zeneal Fearon                St. Mary's College       52.90                    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Marco Doodnaughtsingh        Kemps Hill High          48.21Q                   
  2 Devaughn Baker               Jamaica College          48.81Q                   
  3 Akeemo Minott                St. George's Col         48.82q                   
  4 Stephan Powell               Morant Bay High          51.04                    
  5 Cruise Billings              Godfrey Stew             51.99                    
  6 Jamoye Lafayette             Annotto Bay High         52.23                    
  7 Sanjay Brown                 Vauxhall High            52.62                    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Lennox Williams              Manchester High          47.65Q                   
  2 Davion Reid                  Tacky High               48.13Q                   
  3 Romario Williams             Muschett High            48.44q                   
  4 Dennis Sterling              Guys Hill High           49.66                    
  5 Kemario Eldemire             Seaforth High            51.49                    
  6 Shakeel Brown                Mona High                52.28                    
  7 Marlon Mccallum              Tarrant High             53.67                    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Twayne Crooks                Vere Technical High      48.15Q                   
  2 Neeno Symister               Green Island High        48.97Q                   
  3 Karayme Bartley              Kingston College         49.00q                   
  4 Jahnoy Thompson              Maggotty High            49.48                    
  5 Jerry Cole                   Spaldings High           53.48                    
  6 Kenny Rattray                Pembroke Hall High       55.74                    
 -- Nicholas Marshalleck         Bridgeport High             DQ  RULE 163.3        
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Okeen Williams               St. Elizabet             48.29Q                   
  2 Kemar Mowatt                 Munro College            48.70Q                   
  3 Kemar Chin                   Holmwood Tech            49.63                    
  4 Tafari Ellis                 Frome Techni             49.96                    
  5 Romario Hart                 Green Island High        50.65                    
  6 Alex Bolt                    Edith Dalton             52.44                    
 -- Jonoi Smith                  Newell High                DNF                    
 -- Owayne Russell               Dinthill Techn              DQ  IAAF RULE 163.3   
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Robin Black                  St. Elizabet             48.31Q                   
  2 Rayan Holmes                 Edwin Allen High         48.97Q                   
  3 Delano Rose                  Dinthill Techn           49.29                    
  4 Kenroy Williams              Donald Quarrie High      50.21                    
  5 Bernell Galloway             Kemps Hill High          51.73                    
  6 Travis Alder                 Petersfield High         51.88                    
  7 Kahjay Morris                Charlemont High          52.37                    
 -- Junior Brown                 Hydel High                 DNF                    
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Caniggia Harriott            Munro College            48.75Q                   
  2 Jamari Rose                  Calabar High             48.95Q                   
  3 Demar Weller                 Kellits High             49.71                    
  4 Romario Ferron               Hydel High               50.01                    
  5 Tevin Hall                   May Day High             51.39                    
  6 Tyrone Henry                 York Castle High         53.35                    
  7 Andre Ffrench                Tacius Golding High      54.83                    
 -- Tajj Anderson                Titchfield High             DQ  RULE 163.3        
===================================================================                
 Sponsor: JTA COOP CREDIT UNION                                                    
 Meet Record: R 45.00  3/29/2014   Javon Francis, Calabar High                     
 Meet Record: R 45.00  3/29/2014   Javon Francis, Calabar High                     
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#                
===================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Nathon Allen                 St. Jago High            47.57Q  2                
  2 Lennox Williams              Manchester High          47.65Q  5                
  3 Javon Francis                Calabar High             48.04Q  1                
  4 Twayne Crooks                Vere Technical High      48.15Q  6                
  5 Marco Doodnaughtsingh        Kemps Hill High          48.21Q  4                
  6 Okeen Williams               St. Elizabet             48.29Q  7                
  7 Robin Black                  St. Elizabet             48.31Q  8                
  8 Ivan Henry                   St. Jago High            48.55Q  3                
  9 Caniggia Harriott            Munro College            48.75Q  9                
 10 Terry Thomas                 Greater Port             48.02Q  2                
 11 Davion Reid                  Tacky High               48.13Q  5                
 12 Collin Sewell                Titchfield High          48.54Q  1                
 13 Shawndail McLaren            Jamaica College          48.67Q  3                
 14 Kemar Mowatt                 Munro College            48.70Q  7                
 15 Devaughn Baker               Jamaica College          48.81Q  4                
 16 Jamari Rose                  Calabar High             48.95Q  9                
 17 Rayan Holmes                 Edwin Allen High         48.97Q  8                
 18 Neeno Symister               Green Island High        48.97Q  6                
 19 Jordon Scott                 Petersfield High         48.42q  2                
 20 Romario Williams             Muschett High            48.44q  5                
 21 Lee-Andrew Bloomfield        Wolmer's Hig             48.46q  2                
 22 Akeemo Minott                St. George's Col         48.82q  4                
 23 Thorn Fearon                 Kingston College         48.90q  3                
 24 Karayme Bartley              Kingston College         49.00q  6                
 25 Delano Rose                  Dinthill Techn           49.29   8                
 26 Jahnoy Thompson              Maggotty High            49.48   6                
 27 Kemar Chin                   Holmwood Tech            49.63   7                
 28 Dennis Sterling              Guys Hill High           49.66   5                
 29 Demar Weller                 Kellits High             49.71   9                
 30 Telphia Hines                Donald Quarrie High      49.83   1                
 31 Tafari Ellis                 Frome Techni             49.96   7                
 32 Romario Ferron               Hydel High               50.01   9                
 33 Rojae Blair                  Lacovia High             50.04   1                
 34 Shacquille Mckay             Wolmer's Hig             50.09   3                
 35 Johnoy Brooks                Maggotty High            50.13   1                
 36 Kenroy Williams              Donald Quarrie High      50.21   8                
 37 Nashaun Samuels              B. B. Coke High          50.30   2                
 38 Japhet Walcott               Kellits High             50.36   2                
 39 Kashane Walker               Waterford High           50.40   2                
 40 Romario Hart                 Green Island High        50.65   7                
 41 Stephan Powell               Morant Bay High          51.04   4                
 42 Jordain Minott               Old Harbour High         51.17   3                
 43 Tevin Hall                   May Day High             51.39   9                
 44 Kemario Eldemire             Seaforth High            51.49   5                
 45 Prince Bernard               Little London High       51.68   3                
 46 Bernell Galloway             Kemps Hill High          51.73   8                
 47 Travis Alder                 Petersfield High         51.88   8                
 48 Hakeem Gardener              Central High             51.89   1                
 49 Cruise Billings              Godfrey Stew             51.99   4                
 50 Jamoye Lafayette             Annotto Bay High         52.23   4                
 51 Shakeel Brown                Mona High                52.28   5                
 52 Kahjay Morris                Charlemont High          52.37   8                
 53 Alex Bolt                    Edith Dalton             52.44   7                
 54 Jeremiah Messam              Lennon High              52.60   3                
 55 Sanjay Brown                 Vauxhall High            52.62   4                
 56 Zeneal Fearon                St. Mary's College       52.90   3                
 57 Tyrone Henry                 York Castle High         53.35   9                
 58 Jerry Cole                   Spaldings High           53.48   6                
 59 Marlon Mccallum              Tarrant High             53.67   5                
 60 Andre Ffrench                Tacius Golding High      54.83   9                
 61 Kenny Rattray                Pembroke Hall High       55.74   6                
 -- Junior Brown                 Hydel High                 DNF   8                
 -- Jonoi Smith                  Newell High                DNF   7                
 -- Tajj Anderson                Titchfield High             DQ   9 RULE 163.3     
 -- Nicholas Marshalleck         Bridgeport High             DQ   6 RULE 163.3     
 -- Owayne Russell               Dinthill Techn              DQ   7 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Mazinho Barrett              Garvey Maceo High           DQ   1 IAAF RULE 163.3