Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014 
                            National Stadium                            
 
Event 2  Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================        
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB            
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5                                      
  1 Michael O'Haro               Calabar High             21.40Q        
  2 Hujaye Cornwall              St. Elizabet             21.82Q        
  3 Romario Clarke               Hydel High               22.33         
  4 Christopher Bent             William Knibb            22.34         
  5 Romario Hart                 Green Island High        22.80         
  6 Hakeem Gardener              Central High             23.06         
  7 Johnoy Brooks                Maggotty High            23.27         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                       
  1 Zharnel Hughes               Kingston College         21.20Q        
  2 Hakeem Francis               Hydel High               21.78Q        
  3 Tarik Morrison               Munro College            21.93q        
  4 Jahnoy Thompson              Maggotty High            22.31         
  5 Stephan Powell               Morant Bay High          22.36         
  6 Gary Brown                   St. Andrew Techn         22.98         
 -- Davion Reid                  Tacky High                  FS         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6                                      
  1 Javon Francis                Calabar High             21.59Q        
  2 Lennox Williams              Manchester High          21.76Q        
  3 Romario Williams             Muschett High            21.90q        
  4 Davie Brown                  Vere Technical High      22.26         
  5 Calvin Reid                  Old Harbour High         22.33         
  6 Odane Brown                  Jose Marti Tech          22.64         
  7 Trevaughn Hyman              Spaldings High           23.07         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                      
  1 Jevaughn Minzie              Bog Walk High            21.51Q        
  2 Keniel Patterson             Jamaica College          22.19Q        
  3 Dane Minto                   Muschett High            22.20         
  4 Nicholas Miller              Dinthill Techn           22.25         
  5 Bajio Barrett                Seaforth High            22.91         
 -- Alanzo Aris                  St. Mary High              DNF         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                       
  1 Nathon Allen                 St. Jago High            21.19Q        
  2 Devaughn Baker               Jamaica College          21.66Q        
  3 Amoy Brown                   St. George's Col         22.10q        
  4 Ashony Williams              Excelsior High           22.32         
  5 Richard Curtis               Vauxhall High            22.62         
  6 Kashane Walker               Waterford High           22.83         
  7 Alex Atkinson                Petersfield High         23.25         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5                                      
  1 Shivnarine Smalling          Newell High              21.48Q        
  2 Twayne Crooks                Vere Technical High      21.93Q        
  3 Michael Campbell             May Day High             21.95q        
  4 Oraine Palmer                St. George's Col         22.07q        
  5 Denval Daley                 St. Elizabet             22.49         
  6 Ricardo Scott                William Knibb            22.76         
  7 Dijon Scott                  Lacovia High             22.93         
  8 Bernell Galloway             Kemps Hill High          23.76         
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6                                      
  1 Shamar Brown                 Tacius Golding High      21.68Q        
  2 Antonio Henry                Kingston College         21.69Q        
  3 Raheem Robinson              Wolmer's Hig             21.86q        
  4 Neeno Symister               Green Island High        22.18         
  5 Ajamu Graham                 Mannings High            22.47         
  6 Tajj Anderson                Titchfield High          22.92         
  7 Adrian Dennis                Tivoli Gardens High      23.35         
  8 Rushawn Allen                Little London High       23.90         
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                      
  1 Martin Manley                St. Jago High            21.42Q        
  2 Collin Sewell                Titchfield High          22.07Q        
  3 Chidi Hibbert                St. Mary High            22.16         
  4 Karey Kelly                  Wolmer's Hig             22.18         
  5 Kenroy Williams              Donald Quarrie High      22.47         
  6 Tafari Ellis                 Frome Techni             23.08         
  7 Jamar Whittaker              Marcus Garve             23.53         
  8 Kevroy Francis               McGrath High             23.95         
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7                                      
  1 Odane Bernard                Donald Quarrie High      21.82Q        
  2 Alex Coley                   Munro College            22.28Q        
  3 Raheed Rhoden                Meadowbrook High         22.50         
  4 Tajay Gayle                  Papine High              22.64         
  5 Kahjay Morris                Charlemont High          22.69         
  6 Cruise Billings              Godfrey Stew             23.22         
  7 Deano Downer                 Jonathan Grant High      23.58         
 -- Beresford Sweeney            Ardenne High               DNF         
========================================================================
 Sponsor: LIME                                                          
 Meet Record: R 20.25  2003        USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB            
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Nathon Allen                 St. Jago High            21.19Q  NWI  5
  2 Zharnel Hughes               Kingston College         21.20Q  0.7  2
  3 Michael O'Haro               Calabar High             21.40Q -1.5  1
  4 Martin Manley                St. Jago High            21.42Q -0.2  8
  5 Shivnarine Smalling          Newell High              21.48Q -0.5  6
  6 Jevaughn Minzie              Bog Walk High            21.51Q -0.9  4
  7 Javon Francis                Calabar High             21.59Q -0.6  3
  8 Shamar Brown                 Tacius Golding High      21.68Q -0.6  7
  9 Odane Bernard                Donald Quarrie High      21.82Q -0.7  9
 10 Devaughn Baker               Jamaica College          21.66Q  NWI  5
 11 Antonio Henry                Kingston College         21.69Q -0.6  7
 12 Lennox Williams              Manchester High          21.76Q -0.6  3
 13 Hakeem Francis               Hydel High               21.78Q  0.7  2
 14 Hujaye Cornwall              St. Elizabet             21.82Q -1.5  1
 15 Twayne Crooks                Vere Technical High      21.93Q -0.5  6
 16 Collin Sewell                Titchfield High          22.07Q -0.2  8
 17 Keniel Patterson             Jamaica College          22.19Q -0.9  4
 18 Alex Coley                   Munro College            22.28Q -0.7  9
 19 Raheem Robinson              Wolmer's Hig             21.86q -0.6  7
 20 Romario Williams             Muschett High            21.90q -0.6  3
 21 Tarik Morrison               Munro College            21.93q  0.7  2
 22 Michael Campbell             May Day High             21.95q -0.5  6
 23 Oraine Palmer                St. George's Col         22.07q -0.5  6
 24 Amoy Brown                   St. George's Col         22.10q  NWI  5
 25 Chidi Hibbert                St. Mary High            22.16  -0.2  8
 26 Karey Kelly                  Wolmer's Hig             22.18  -0.2  8
 27 Neeno Symister               Green Island High        22.18  -0.6  7
 28 Dane Minto                   Muschett High            22.20  -0.9  4
 29 Nicholas Miller              Dinthill Techn           22.25  -0.9  4
 30 Davie Brown                  Vere Technical High      22.26  -0.6  3
 31 Jahnoy Thompson              Maggotty High            22.31   0.7  2
 32 Ashony Williams              Excelsior High           22.32   NWI  5
 33 Romario Clarke               Hydel High               22.33  -1.5  1
 34 Calvin Reid                  Old Harbour High         22.33  -0.6  3
 35 Christopher Bent             William Knibb            22.34  -1.5  1
 36 Stephan Powell               Morant Bay High          22.36   0.7  2
 37 Kenroy Williams              Donald Quarrie High      22.47  -0.2  8
 38 Ajamu Graham                 Mannings High            22.47  -0.6  7
 39 Denval Daley                 St. Elizabet             22.49  -0.5  6
 40 Raheed Rhoden                Meadowbrook High         22.50  -0.7  9
 41 Richard Curtis               Vauxhall High            22.62   NWI  5
 42 Tajay Gayle                  Papine High              22.64  -0.7  9
 43 Odane Brown                  Jose Marti Tech          22.64  -0.6  3
 44 Kahjay Morris                Charlemont High          22.69  -0.7  9
 45 Ricardo Scott                William Knibb            22.76  -0.5  6
 46 Romario Hart                 Green Island High        22.80  -1.5  1
 47 Kashane Walker               Waterford High           22.83   NWI  5
 48 Bajio Barrett                Seaforth High            22.91  -0.9  4
 49 Tajj Anderson                Titchfield High          22.92  -0.6  7
 50 Dijon Scott                  Lacovia High             22.93  -0.5  6
 51 Gary Brown                   St. Andrew Techn         22.98   0.7  2
 52 Hakeem Gardener              Central High             23.06  -1.5  1
 53 Trevaughn Hyman              Spaldings High           23.07  -0.6  3
 54 Tafari Ellis                 Frome Techni             23.08  -0.2  8
 55 Cruise Billings              Godfrey Stew             23.22  -0.7  9
 56 Alex Atkinson                Petersfield High         23.25   NWI  5
 57 Johnoy Brooks                Maggotty High            23.27  -1.5  1
 58 Adrian Dennis                Tivoli Gardens High      23.35  -0.6  7
 59 Jamar Whittaker              Marcus Garve             23.53  -0.2  8
 60 Deano Downer                 Jonathan Grant High      23.58  -0.7  9
 61 Bernell Galloway             Kemps Hill High          23.76  -0.5  6
 62 Rushawn Allen                Little London High       23.90  -0.6  7
 63 Kevroy Francis               McGrath High             23.95  -0.2  8
 -- Davion Reid                  Tacky High                  FS   0.7  2
 -- Beresford Sweeney            Ardenne High               DNF  -0.7  9
 -- Alanzo Aris                  St. Mary High              DNF  -0.9  4