Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014     
                                National Stadium                                
 
Event 84  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 13-19 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1     Wind: 0.4                                                        
  1 Ayesha Champagnie            St. Andrew Techn         15.18     818         
  2 Sasha Wright                 Buff Bay High            15.31     801         
  3 Ishara Scarlett              Godfrey Stew             19.25     367         
  4 Macy Mcfarlane               Happy Grove High         19.40     354         
  5 Jonian Ladrick               William Knibb            21.69     177         
  6 Vanessa Hutchins             Mount Alvernia High      30.87                 
Section  2     Wind: 0.2                                                        
  1 Latavia Coombs               Holmwood Tech            14.63     891         
  2 Shamoya Mcneil               St. Jago High            14.86     860         
  3 Britny Kerr                  Hydel High               15.48     779         
  4 Shanice Cannigan             Rusea's High             15.60     764         
  5 Janell Fullerton             Edwin Allen High         15.94     722         
  6 Lisa Blackwood               Vere Technical High      16.40     666         
  7 Domonique Porter             McGrath High             24.15      51         
=============================================================================== 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points 
=============================================================================== 
Finals                                                                          
  1 Latavia Coombs               Holmwood Tech            14.63   0.2  2    891 
  2 Shamoya Mcneil               St. Jago High            14.86   0.2  2    860 
  3 Ayesha Champagnie            St. Andrew Techn         15.18   0.4  1    818 
  4 Sasha Wright                 Buff Bay High            15.31   0.4  1    801 
  5 Britny Kerr                  Hydel High               15.48   0.2  2    779 
  6 Shanice Cannigan             Rusea's High             15.60   0.2  2    764 
  7 Janell Fullerton             Edwin Allen High         15.94   0.2  2    722 
  8 Lisa Blackwood               Vere Technical High      16.40   0.2  2    666 
  9 Ishara Scarlett              Godfrey Stew             19.25   0.4  1    367 
 10 Macy Mcfarlane               Happy Grove High         19.40   0.4  1    354 
 11 Jonian Ladrick               William Knibb            21.69   0.4  1    177 
 12 Domonique Porter             McGrath High             24.15   0.2  2     51 
 13 Vanessa Hutchins             Mount Alvernia High      30.87   0.4  1        
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           337.50     2) St. Jago High             263   
    3) Hydel High                 229        4) Holmwood Technical High   211.50
    5) Vere Technical High        141        6) Wolmer's High School for   89   
    7) Manchester High             79        8) St. Elizabeth Technical H  65   
    9) Convent of Mercy Alpha      50       10) Rusea's High               38   
   11) St. Andrew High for Girls   34.50    12) Immaculate Conception Hig  34   
   13) St. Andrew Technical High   27       14) The Queens School          26   
   15) Excelsior High              19       16) Petersfield High           14   
   17) St. Catherine High          12       17) Holy Childhood High        12   
   19) Papine High                 10       20) Buff Bay High               9.50
   21) Dinthill Technical High      8       22) Spaldings High              7   
   22) Balaclava High               7       22) Glengoffe High              7   
   22) Herbert Morrison Technical   7       26) Oberlin High                6   
   27) Camperdown High              5       27) Lennon High                 5   
   29) Hampton School for Girls     4       29) St. Hugh's High             4   
   31) Ardenne High                 3       31) Mavis Bank High             3   
   31) Guys Hill High               3       34) Happy Grove High            2   
   34) Mona High                    2       34) Denbigh High                2   
   34) Kellits High                 2       38) Lacovia High                1   
   38) Merl Grove High              1