Photofinish Images | H1|

    
    

 Jamaica National Championship Meet 
     ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2014 - 3/25/2014 to 3/29/2014     
                                National Stadium                                
 
Event 77  Girls 13-19 3000 Meter Run OPEN
=======================================================================         
 Sponsor: GRACE                                                                 
 Meet Record: R 9:48.06  1992        EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECHNICAL              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Shanieke Watson              Holmwood Tech         10:22.07    9            
  2 Stephanie Barrett            Rusea's High          10:23.14    7            
  3 Britnie Dixon                Vere Technical High   10:28.75    6            
  4 Sasha-gaye Whyte             Vere Technical High   10:29.97    5            
  5 Lisa Buchanan                Holmwood Tech         10:33.28    4            
  6 Emily Coley                  Hydel High            10:41.09    3            
  7 Monifa Green                 Hydel High            10:41.11    2            
  8 Aleitha Mclaughlin           St. Elizabet          10:51.41    1            
  9 Renee Gamon                  B. B. Coke High       10:58.13                 
 10 Ivaney Robotham              Kellits High          10:59.68                 
 11 Monique Mcpherson            St. Jago High         11:09.90                 
 12 Asshanni Robb                Edwin Allen High      11:16.13                 
 13 Mayeshie Mead                Bellefield High       11:18.36                 
 14 Aniesha Black                Glengoffe High        11:23.33                 
 15 Conangela Senior             St. Jago High         11:28.35                 
 16 Alvina Howell                Edwin Allen High      11:32.19                 
 17 Kacey-ann Harris             Spaldings High        11:36.03                 
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 46 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Edwin Allen High           337.50     2) St. Jago High             263   
    3) Hydel High                 229        4) Holmwood Technical High   211.50
    5) Vere Technical High        141        6) Wolmer's High School for   89   
    7) Manchester High             79        8) St. Elizabeth Technical H  65   
    9) Convent of Mercy Alpha      50       10) Rusea's High               38   
   11) St. Andrew High for Girls   34.50    12) Immaculate Conception Hig  34   
   13) St. Andrew Technical High   27       14) The Queens School          26   
   15) Excelsior High              19       16) Petersfield High           14   
   17) St. Catherine High          12       17) Holy Childhood High        12   
   19) Papine High                 10       20) Buff Bay High               9.50
   21) Dinthill Technical High      8       22) Spaldings High              7   
   22) Balaclava High               7       22) Glengoffe High              7   
   22) Herbert Morrison Technical   7       26) Oberlin High                6   
   27) Camperdown High              5       27) Lennon High                 5   
   29) Hampton School for Girls     4       29) St. Hugh's High             4   
   31) Ardenne High                 3       31) Mavis Bank High             3   
   31) Guys Hill High               3       34) Happy Grove High            2   
   34) Mona High                    2       34) Denbigh High                2   
   34) Kellits High                 2       38) Lacovia High                1   
   38) Merl Grove High              1